ZACH ROBERTS
Ogdensburg Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

3:39

2nd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Fulton

Tyler Emeterio

pin

:57

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

pin

1:28

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

132

Won

Spencerport

Silas Egenlauf

dec

8-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

145

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

1:33

Dual vs Adirondack

12/09/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

0:40

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

tf

17-1

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Camden

Tanner Young

pin

0:30

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Carthage

Justyn Begley

pin

0:24

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

7-2

Dual vs Gouverneur

12/15/17

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

fft

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

:52

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

4:27

Dual vs Canton

12/29/17

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

inj def

1:00

8th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

2:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Mark Smithers

maj dec

12-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

inj def

:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

4:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Peter Makarchuk

pin

:27

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

126

Won

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

0:44

Dual vs Massena

01/14/18

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

pin

1:52

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Dennis

pin

1:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

126

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/17/18

126

Won

Canton

fft

Dual vs Canton

01/20/18

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

1:00

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Massena

fft

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

7-0

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

138

Won

Canton

Hunter Blauvelt

pin

0:11

Section X Dual Meet Championship

01/24/18

126

Won

Gouverneur

Ricky Nichols

tf

20-3 5:23

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/27/18

126

Lost

Saranac

Bryce Smith

fft

dft

2nd

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

David Griffen

pin

:29

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

126

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

maj dec

17-9

Commodore Invitational

01/27/18

126

Won

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

pin

1:50

Commodore Invitational

02/05/18

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

1:10

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
18
2
6
4
0
0
162
48

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Chase Robare

pin

2:51

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/03/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

5:02

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

:29

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Massena

Tehateronwaratons Thompson

pin

1:45

Dual vs Massena

12/10/16

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

5:26

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Carthage

Sean Williams

pin

0:27

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:13

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

pin

3:03

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

pin

3:06

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/04/17

126

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

0:45

Dual vs Canton

01/07/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

1:47

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

7-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

5-2

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

2:43

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/13/17

126

Won

Williamsville South

Marcus Foley

pin

:15

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Daniel Whitney

pin

1:13

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Lost

St Johnsbury

Wilder Hudson

pin

5:01

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Noble, ME

Logan Rendell

pin

1:29

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Concord, NH

Nicholas Bunch

pin

4:00

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

dec

8-2

Essex Junction Classic

01/13/17

126

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Ben Murray

pin

1:09

3rd

Essex Junction Classic

01/20/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

pin

5:21

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

10-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

maj dec

12-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

pin

1:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

pin

:54

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Connor Kievman

pin

1:17

Wrangle In The Plains

01/27/17

126

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

0:28

Dual vs Massena

02/01/17

126

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Donaldson

pin

4:45

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/17

126

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

1:20

Dual vs Canton

02/24/17

126

Lost

Lyndonville

Jeffrey Gress

pin

1:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

:37

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
11
20
0
4
3
0
0
151
60

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

0:58

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/05/15

126

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Roland LaPoint

pin

3:01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

2:15

5th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

1:03

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

12-11

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

126

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

12/12/15

126

Lost

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

pin

:53

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

1:48

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:08

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Saranac

Jonathan Goddeau

pin

:50

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

2:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

3:00

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

:57

4th

North Country Invitational

01/06/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

3:08

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/08/16

126

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

pin

1:15

1st

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

tf

3:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:06

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

0:33

Dual vs Canton

01/15/16

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

6-2

4th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Massabesic, ME

Justin Goodwin

pin

2:43

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Oak Hill, ME

Danny Buteau

pin

1:35

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Andrew Tieso

pin

:34

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Brunswick

Jabbar Belin

pin

:42

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Mount Abraham Union, VT

Roman Mayer

pin

:26

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/20/16

126

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Ghostlaw

pin

2:43

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

01/22/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

1:37

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

pin

3:08

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

:30

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Lost

Schenectady

Josh Reed

pin

3:14

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Bethlehem

Devin Wright

pin

2:48

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

126

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

(M.

For.)

Wrangle In The Plains

02/03/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/05/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:10

Dual vs Canton

02/09/16

126

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

02/13/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

tf

16-1

2nd

Section X Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
16
16
1
2
3
0
0
125
90

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hannah Garneau

pin

1:45

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

12/06/14

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

1:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Mike Cartee

dec

11-5

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

2:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

2:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

11-1

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

3:25

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

General Brown

Anwar Allen

pin

:43

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

dec

13-11

General Brown Duals

12/15/14

113

Won

Massena

fft

Dual vs Massena

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

inj def

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/15

120

Lost

Canton

Jon Fetcie

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Canton

01/16/15

113

Won

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

pin

:23

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Mountain Valley, ME

Caleb Austin

pin

1:36

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Lost

Marshwood

Matt Caverly

dec

12-9

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/16/15

113

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyler Martel

dec

6-3

5th

Michael J. Baker Wrestling Classic

01/21/15

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Sonny Johnson

pin

:52

Dual vs Malone Franklin Academy

02/04/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

5:14

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/06/15

120

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

4:41

Dual vs Canton

02/14/15

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

2:39

1st

Section X Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

tf

16-0; 3:46

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

113

Lost

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

pin

:53

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
10
0
2
2
0
0
79
48

2013-14

106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:53

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

1:56

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Lost

Canton

Ryan Brown

pin

:24

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

:28

4th

North Country Invitational

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
3
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
48
67
3
16
13
0
0
547
264