WESLEY FLOOR
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jaden Hall

dec

10-4

1st

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Peru

Derek Fagan

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Becker

pin

1:41

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Sean Heffernan

pin

2:45

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

182

Won

Whitney Point

Gavin Oliver

pin

1:40

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/18

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

0:33

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

4-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Oneonta

Joe Bassett

pin

0:39

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

1:07

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

5:02

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kolby Polomcean

pin

1:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

182

Won

Tioga

Dom Wood

dec

17-11

Dual vs Tioga

12/19/18

182

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/27/18

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Cole Rivell

dec

14-10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Homer

Sam Sorenson

pin

4:24

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

182

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

3:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/05/19

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Luke Eberl

pin

1:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Canastota

Kaleb Blowers

maj dec

16-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:59

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

7-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/05/19

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

1:23

6th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/19

182

Lost

Pleasant Valley, PA

Chris Frable

maj dec

11-3

Iron Hammer Invitational

01/16/19

182

Won

Newark Valley

Collin McCall

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

5-2

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

dec

9-6

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Lost

Waverly

Gage Tedesco

dec

11-4

IAC Championships

01/26/19

182

Won

Groton

Austin Batzer

pin

:44

IAC Championships

02/02/19

182

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

1:38

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Oneonta

Trey Lambrecht

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

182

Won

Norwich

Dakota Hall

dec

11-4

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

182

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

2:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

3-2 UTB

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

182

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
13
10
0
11
4
0
0
120
62

2017-18

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Dyani Ligon

pin

3:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

5-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

2:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/17/18

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

dec

10-9

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/18/18

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

1:44

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

11-10

3rd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

dec

9-7

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

SVEC

Nicholas Uhler

maj dec

20-8

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

maj dec

15-2

IAC Championships

01/25/18

170

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/25/18

182

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

9-2

Dual vs Marathon

01/31/18

170

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Groton

02/03/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

3:27

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

170

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

8-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
5
2
0
7
1
0
0
41
25

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

3:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Michael Dihrberg

dec

8-7

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

5:44

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

1:10

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

tf

21-6 5:23

Moravia Duals

12/15/16

170

Won

Waverly

Tashahnda Myers

tf

15-0

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/16

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

pin

2:46

Dual vs SVEC

01/07/17

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

6-3

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

maj dec

16-4

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Brandon Snyder

maj dec

9-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

dec

6-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

pin

4:41

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/12/17

170

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/13/17

170

Won

SVEC

Pawel Dziedzic

pin

3:18

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

tf

17-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

8-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Danville, PA

Zach Zerbe

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

7-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

170

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

4:22

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

pin

1:42

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/21/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

6-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:42

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

dec

10-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Calvin Buckley

maj dec

19-8

5th

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kaiden Vernold

dec

8-4

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/25/17

170

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

1:03

Dual vs Tioga

02/04/17

170

Lost

Windsor

Brandon Butler

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

:18

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

1-0

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
15
6
1
7
2
0
0
76
69

2015-16

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/05/15

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

pin

:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Elmira

Justin Hoyles

dec

5-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Peru

Jordan Hayes

pin

3:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

3:43

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

4:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

2:23

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

4:52

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

pin

2:53

Moravia Duals

12/17/15

160

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

pin

1:54

Dual vs Waverly

01/02/16

152

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

dec

6-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

0:40

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

maj dec

15-4

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

15-13

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/08/16

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Dakota Thomas

pin

1:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Addison

Hunter Stoddard

pin

4:10

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

4:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:12

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/16

152

Lost

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

Dual vs Greene

01/16/16

152

Lost

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

:49

Dual vs Greene

01/20/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/30/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

pin

:43

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

:59

IAC League Championships

02/03/16

152

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
17
3
0
2
4
0
0
48
97

2014-15

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Emily Root

pin

1:20

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Candor

Adam Wilcox

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

138

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

pin

1:23

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/15

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

1:25

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/22/15

145

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

21-6

Dual vs Groton

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
60
55
21
1
27
11
0
0
285
281