SAM DELEON
Cazenovia Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

pin

1:20

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

11-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Alex Whooten

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

1:58

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

160

Won

Walton

Skyler Pesout

pin

1:32

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/12/18

160

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

7-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/15/18

160

Won

Vestal

Isiah Cogan

pin

2:00

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

160

Won

Moravia

Garrett Kuhn

inj def

Sara B Allen Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
0
4
0
3
0
1
0
39
0

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

160

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

maj dec

13-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Colin Forbes

dec

6-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

William Egerer

pin

3:50

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

1:37

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Austin West

pin

1:49

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/17

170

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

dec

4-0

Dual vs Phoenix

12/14/17

160

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

pin

3:00

Dual vs Mexico

12/16/17

160

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

maj dec

14-3

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:02

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

1:14

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

4-2

Sara B Allen Duals

12/18/17

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/21/17

152

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

dec

3-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/29/17

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

dec

6-2

7th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-5

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Desimone

dec

5-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

dec

4-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

maj dec

9-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

10-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Red Creek

Lawson Henderson

dec

13-9

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

6-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

pin

2:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

3:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

3:38

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

160

Won

Chittenango

James Moore

pin

1:30

Dual vs Chittenango

01/27/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

maj dec

10-1

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

maj dec

10-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

:27

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

1:43

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

160

Won

Homer

Lane Quaile

pin

1:50

Dual vs Homer

02/03/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

5-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

6-4 SV

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

fft

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

10-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

4-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
12
0
20
2
0
0
150
40

2015-16

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

0:41

Dual vs Port Byron

12/05/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

4-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Walton

Mike Bryden

pin

1:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

8-7

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/10/15

120

Won

Syracuse

Hoang Nguyen

pin

1:59

Dual vs Syracuse

12/19/15

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

tf

16-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Scott

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
4
3
1
0
1
0
0
29
18

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

2:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

2:31

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/14

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/18/14

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/20/14

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

maj dec

11-3

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:38

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

9-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/23/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

1:42

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/29/14

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:40

Brett Dixon Duals

01/03/15

106

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

maj dec

17-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Moravia

Marissa Kuhn

pin

:31

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekari

dec

5-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

3-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/15

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

1:31

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/10/15

106

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

12-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/15

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/22/15

106

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/24/15

106

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

01/31/15

106

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

2:41

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

5-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

tf

17-0

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
16
6
0
4
6
0
0
85
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
63
30
25
1
27
9
1
0
303
128