TAYLOR MOONEY
Guilderland Flying Dutchmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

dec

8-1

Dual vs Albany

12/02/16

182

Won

Northern Adirondack

Robert Scoonmaker

pin

1:00

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Maple Hill

James Miller

pin

1:30

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Ichabod Crane

Colby Fisher

pin

0:57

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

pin

1:13

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Schalmont

fft

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Won

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

3-2

Columbia Duals

12/02/16

182

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

9-5

Columbia Duals

12/06/16

170

Won

Averill Park

James Lachar

dec

Dual vs Averill Park

12/08/16

170

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

dec

7-2

Dual vs Columbia

12/14/16

170

Won

Bethlehem

Ben Spence

pin

2:59

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/21/16

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

3:48

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/27/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Nicholas Abbott

pin

1:27

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

5:12

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charles Tibbits

pin

:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

pin

2:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Victor

Justin Bai-Rossi

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Fairport

Rhys Lawther

pin

:47

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

maj dec

11-3

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

2:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Niskayuna

Alex Ammon

pin

4:09

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

:24

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

7-5

5th

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Colonie

Logan Stark

pin

0:47

Dual vs Colonie

01/14/17

170

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Craig Richardson

pin

:52

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Red Hook

Ryan Hobson

pin

5:34

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

pin

1:37

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

4:41

Schenectady Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Taconic, MA

Tanner Hastings

pin

4:12

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/18/17

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Anthony Laniewski

maj dec

12-4

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/28/17

170

Lost

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

maj dec

16-5

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Chester

Tyler Sooknanan

maj dec

14-2

Big 10 Invitational

02/01/17

170

Won

Schenectady

Alex Wagenbaugh

dec

7-2

Dual vs Schenectady

02/04/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

fft

2nd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

pin

4:38

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

tf

20-3

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

maj dec

10-1

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:30

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Shenendehowa

Louis Donatelli

dec

5-0 OT

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

11-4

4th

Section 2 Division 1 Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
16
1
11
1
0
0
143
56

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Won

Albany

Eric Rodriguez

pin

3:31

Dual vs Albany

12/04/15

170

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

pin

0:52

Columbia Duals

12/04/15

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Timothy Miller

pin

3:43

Columbia Duals

12/09/15

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

pin

4:44

Dual vs Averill Park

12/10/15

170

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

tf

17-1 5:56

Dual vs Columbia

12/16/15

170

Won

Bethlehem

Oliver Reil

pin

2:42

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/19/15

170

Lost

Glens Falls

Eric Bement

dec

4-3

4th

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Hudson Falls

Dylan Steeken

dec

4-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

170

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

1:49

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Glens Falls

Dakota Trombley

dec

8-1

Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/15

170

Won

Mohonasen

Matt Miller

pin

5:30

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/28/15

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

maj dec

13-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:18

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

8-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

dec

10-6

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Dylan Bachem

dec

6-5

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

pin

1:15

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

170

Lost

Queensbury

Nico Mattia

pin

2:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/16

170

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

tf

17-0

Dual vs Colonie

01/15/16

170

Won

Ichabod Crane

Joe Herrmann

pin

0:36

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Kyle Taylor

pin

5:37

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Berlin

Joshua Kluck

pin

0:45

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

South Glens Falls

Christopher Clute

pin

1:27

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Won

Monument Mountain

Steven Wool

pin

0:46

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

170

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Naphtali Steward

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/20/16

170

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

dec

3-1

Dual vs Shaker

01/28/16

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

pin

5:55

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/30/16

170

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nick Terracciano

pin

3:05

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:52

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Thomas Morse

pin

1:46

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

170

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

pin

1:36

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

170

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

0:33

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Saratoga Springs

Brady Schumacher

dec

5-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Nick Joseph

pin

4:28

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

inj def

5th

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
11
0
6
2
1
0
103
95

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

152

Lost

Bethlehem

Cole Boyd

pin

5:00

Dual vs Bethlehem

12/05/14

160

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

pin

1:09

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Tamarac

Logan Brunick

pin

1:57

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Scotia-Glenville

AJ Malendez

pin

0:53

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Lucas Morse

dec

4-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

160

Lost

Shaker

Andrew Horval

pin

0:22

Columbia Duals

12/09/14

152

Lost

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

pin

4:43

Dual vs Columbia

12/11/14

152

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

1:15

Dual vs Colonie

12/17/14

152

Won

Mohonasen

Spencer Peno

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Mohonasen

12/20/14

160

Lost

Salem

Ryan Slater

pin

4th

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Lost

Salem

Ryan Slater

pin

1:40

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Glens Falls

Tristan Dupuis

dec

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Canastota

Jacob Barnello

pin

4:14

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

4:04

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Horace Greeley

Bronson Cvijanovich

pin

2:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

152

Lost

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Shaker

01/17/15

152

Won

Schuylerville

John Greeno

dec

4-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

152

Lost

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

1:16

Shen Invitational

01/21/15

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

dec

9-6

Dual vs Niskayuna

02/07/15

152

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

pin

:10

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

tf

15-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
2
0
3
2
0
0
34
95

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
56
47
29
1
20
5
1
0
280
246