HUNTER HOLLIDAY
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

6-5

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/02/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

0:37

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Storch

pin

0:38

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

pin

0:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Vestal

Dan Obrien

pin

5:43

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

2:54

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Pearl River

Dan Hogan

pin

2:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

160

Won

Newark

Kaiden Moore

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/14/16

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

inj def

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

152

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

14-4

4th

North Country Invitational

12/27/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

pin

3:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Guilderland

Austin Grant

dec

8-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Fairport

Daniel Vaughn

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

5:30

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

pin

5:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

2:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

dec

12-9

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

inj def

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/17

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

7-1

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

5:23

Dual vs New Hartford

01/31/17

160

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

pin

5:35

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

5-3 SV

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Phoenix

Dylan Harrington

dec

4-1

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
13
12
0
9
2
1
0
117
52

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

138

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

maj dec

12-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

9-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

138

Won

Johnson City

Donovan Costick

pin

1:18

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

138

Won

Warsaw

Jack Farrell

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

maj dec

15-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

4:29

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

138

Won

Carthage

Michael Lewis

pin

2:51

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

General Brown

Austin Booth

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Raetz

pin

1:45

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Thomas Fuzia

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Cooperstown

Jack Odell

pin

:56

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

9-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

1:58

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:47

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

3:46

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

1:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

pin

2:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

126

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

1:49

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:15

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

2:32

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

7-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

126

Won

Warrensburg

Nolan McNeil

maj dec

15-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

pin

3:14

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-5

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:48

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

pin

2:25

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

2:35

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

1:49

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
11
0
14
2
0
0
123
78

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
29
23
0
23
4
1
0
240
130