BRANDON LUEDEMANN
Central Square Redhawks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

8-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Penfield

Luke Marshall

pin

0:28

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Mynderse

Shane Bunce

pin

0:50

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

dec

10-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

1:48

Blue Devil Duals

12/05/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

5:33

Dual vs Fulton

12/07/18

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

dec

8-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/19/18

138

Won

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

0:25

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

12-6

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

1:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:00

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Holt Reed

dec

13-9

Dual vs Phoenix

01/05/19

126

Lost

Ithaca

Owen Levine

inj def

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/19

132

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

01/12/19

126

Won

Adirondack

Ray Hennessey

pin

:44

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

2:38

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Won

JD-CBA

Kaylob Deyo

pin

:37

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

7-4

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/16/19

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

3:18

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/19

132

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

dec

10-7

Dual vs Auburn

02/02/19

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

pin

:31

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

maj dec

15-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

12-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

:46

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
8
10
0
6
1
0
0
84
37

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:09

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/02/17

120

Won

Amsterdam

Brennen Rivas

pin

1:25

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Spencerport

Michael Lopresti

pin

1:44

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

pin

1:37

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

4:53

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

5-4

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

120

Lost

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Fulton

12/08/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

5-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Binghamton

Constantine Gehring

dec

9-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan Dowdle

pin

0:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

5:06

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
6
4
0
1
1
0
0
33
28

2016-17

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

106

Won

West Genesee

Vincent Calabria

tf

17-0

Dual vs West Genesee

12/03/16

106

Won

Lockport

Joshua Gill

dec

7-5

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

General Brown

Justyn Begley

pin

1:53

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

106

Won

Skaneateles

Chris Choay

pin

1:22

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/09/16

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

maj dec

9-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Maine-Endwell

Alexander Wilber

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Marcellus

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

Oneida

Lucas Candee

pin

:16

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/20/16

106

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/04/17

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/17

106

Won

Penfield

Griffin Kane

dec

7-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Indian River

Zach Davis

pin

:51

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

pin

:45

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

106

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

pin

1:57

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

dec

10-9

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/14/17

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Hannibal

Dominic Greenwood

pin

0:40

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

5:04

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:13

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/21/17

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

3:06

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

1:15

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

3:07

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Braden Florczyk

dec

10-9

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

11-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

pin

2:19

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

dec

6-3

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
14
1
4
12
0
0
173
40

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/15

099

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

maj dec

15-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Adirondack

Spencer Hamilton

pin

1:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Oneida

Devin Coleman

pin

2:53

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dalton Gilmore

pin

3:04

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/15

099

Won

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

1:48

Dual vs West Genesee

12/16/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/29/15

099

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

inj def

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
2
4
0
2
2
0
0
44
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
24
32
1
13
16
0
0
334
117