ANDREW BRADO
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jacob Cook

pin

1:40

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/06/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Eric Warner

dec

11-7

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/09/17

145

Won

Schuylerville

Tucker Wilson

fft

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Cody Gaudette

pin

1:31

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

7-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Bethlehem

Denali Relles

dec

7-5

Mat Mania

12/09/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zachary Maxson

pin

3:53

3rd

Mat Mania

12/19/17

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:41

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

1:54

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Andrew Crandall

pin

1:23

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Lost

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

9-8

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

145

Won

Onteora

Owen Allison

pin

5:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/29/17

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

2:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aaron Darling

pin

5:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Hinman

pin

3:52

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Kelso, WA

Joe Carroll

pin

2:53

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Johnny Matrazzo

maj dec

14-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

2:27

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Malachy Hughes

pin

3:27

Mountain Duals

01/02/18

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

0:20

Dual vs Poland

01/06/18

145

Lost

Norwich

Dakota Powers

dec

8-5

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

pin

1:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

1:01

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

3:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:21

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/14/18

145

Won

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

5:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/18/18

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

3:56

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/18

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:03

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

1:26

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

3:06

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/27/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

3:00

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

tf

5:14

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Campbell

pin

:59

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

7-3

4th

Center States League Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

7-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

1:57

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
20
16
0
2
3
0
0
120
96

2016-17

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

dec

9-2

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

152

Won

Galway

Riccardo Dey

pin

0:48

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

145

Won

Johnstown

fft

Canajoharie Invitational

12/18/16

152

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

1:28

Canajoharie Invitational

12/20/16

145

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

2:28

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/22/16

152

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/29/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

pin

4:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

dec

6-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Newark

Joshua Orlopp

pin

:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

01/05/17

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

0:46

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/06/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

4:45

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

10-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

145

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

6-4

Peru Invitational

01/28/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

maj dec

19-5

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

11-3

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Canastota

Dalton Domenicone

pin

4:02

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

maj dec

12-0

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

dec

14-7

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

dec

7-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

pin

5:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:38

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dalton Currie

pin

2:45

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:05

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
15
3
0
6
2
0
0
49
78

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/08/15

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

fft

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville/ Johnstown

12/12/15

126

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

:55

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Catskill

Andrew Davis

maj dec

12-3

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

maj dec

11-1

Mat Mania

12/12/15

126

Lost

Catskill

Mike Vizzie

pin

2:16

Mat Mania

12/18/15

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Zack Burke

tf

2:00

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

pin

3:06

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Sayavong

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

0:58

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

2:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Newark

Gage Brown

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

126

Lost

Batavia

Jack Folger

maj dec

14-3

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

0:54

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/16

126

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

1:02

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

126

Won

Canton

Matthew Koscak

pin

3:16

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

126

Lost

South Lewis

Tyler Spann

pin

2:01

Peru Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
13
2
0
3
1
0
0
29
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
48
21
0
11
6
0
0
198
243