DAKOTA HACKETT
Otselic Valley Vikings
Dakota Hackett

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/17

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/06/17

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

24-8 5:19

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/09/17

132

Won

Port Byron

Ike Svitavsky

pin

2:40

Viking Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

dec

13-11

Viking Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/09/17

132

Won

Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

3:09

Viking Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

1:01

Viking Duals

12/15/17

132

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:41

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/16/17

132

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

pin

2:49

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Walton

Ty Lambrecht

tf

15-0; 1:23

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

4:29

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

pin

1:01

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

dec

10-5

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/20/17

132

Won

Greene

Hunter Wells

pin

5:20

Dual vs Greene

01/07/18

132

Won

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

pin

4:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

3:14

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

dec

10-7

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

maj dec

10-1

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

3:02

Dual vs Hannibal

01/11/18

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/14/18

132

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

8-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/18

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

dec

7-4

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

1:46

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

maj dec

11-3

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

0:40

Mustang Duals

01/27/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

1:51

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

2:10

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

6-3

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/31/18

138

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

1:52

Dual vs Onondaga

02/03/18

132

Won

Onondaga

Nathan Hay

pin

2:58

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

tf

6:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

2:30

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
15
12
1
5
3
0
0
111
77

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

Lance Hibbard

pin

0:42

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/10/16

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

3:12

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

5:20

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Lost

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

9-8

Viking Duals

12/10/16

120

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

pin

0:49

Viking Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

2:58

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/20/16

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/20/16

126

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

8-7

Dual vs Onondaga

01/03/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

3:26

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

120

Won

Poland

Bailey Dunn

pin

2:20

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

3:53

Mustang Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/26/17

126

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/28/17

120

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

:43

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

4-0

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

dec

7-5

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

inj def

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

:40

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

9-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Joe Straight

tf

19-3; 6:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

dec

11-7

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
7
7
1
4
5
1
0
95
33

2015-16

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

106

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Lost

Queensbury

Antoine Grace

tf

15-0,5:40

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Lost

Groton

Cameron Searls

pin

3:28

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

106

Won

Averill Park

Jaden Grignon

dec

10-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/09/15

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/09/15

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/12/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

13-10

Viking Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Windsor

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

106

Won

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

0:42

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

2:30

Viking Duals

12/12/15

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

0:31

Viking Duals

12/15/15

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/19/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

16-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Nathan Purtell

inj def

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/05/16

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/09/16

099

Lost

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

:56

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devan Flood

pin

2:31

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/16

099

Won

Cooperstown

Christopher DiNike

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/21/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/23/16

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/16

106

Won

Mount Markham

Ashley Zahniser

pin

2:49

Mustang Duals

01/26/16

099

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

tf

18-1 5:13

Dual vs Onondaga

02/06/16

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

11-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

dec

5-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

099

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

13-4

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

:46

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
9
6
0
5
8
1
0
106
47

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
59
31
25
2
14
16
2
0
312
157