SPENCER LAVIN
Watertown Cyclones

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/27/18

152

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

3-2 SV-1

Dual vs South Lewis

12/01/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

3-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-2

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Poland

William Clark

maj dec

13-1

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:00

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/14/18

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

tf

18-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

4-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

2:17

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Olean

Kyle Liguori

maj dec

10-2

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tristan Richardson

dec

9-7 OT

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

145

Won

Camden

Steven Minor

maj dec

16-6

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Beaver River

12/22/18

145

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Miller

maj dec

13-0

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

William Schroeder

tf

15-0 4:32

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

4-1

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

145

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

2:47

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/02/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/03/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

dec

8-7

Dual vs Indian River

01/05/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

dec

3-1

2nd

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

dec

4-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Arlington

Bryan Davidson

pin

2:35

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/07/19

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

Dual vs SJSC

01/12/19

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

4:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/19

145

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/19

145

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

tf

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

145

Lost

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

4-1

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

dec

4-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Watertown

Adam Ortega

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

9-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

145

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

3-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

JD-CBA

Carlos Martinez

dec

9-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

145

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
6
3
20
3
0
0
137
30

2017-18

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

12/02/17

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

maj dec

11-3

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

4-3

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Emiley Coffin

pin

0:41

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/11/17

145

Won

Beaver River

Colton Church

dec

10-3

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/17

138

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

2-1

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

138

Won

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/29/17

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-1 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Victor

Steven Brady

dec

3-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

dec

3-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

dec

5-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

SJSC

Levi Darling

dec

3-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/18

132

Won

Carthage

Owen Lacomb

pin

2:56

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/18

132

Won

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

dec

6-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

dec

6-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

2-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

dec

3-0

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Won

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

:56

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

inj def

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

132

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

dec

3-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

dec

5-1

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Indian River

Blake Gilman

pin

2:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

2-0

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

2-1

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/01/18

132

Won

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

4-3

Dual vs Canton

02/03/18

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

dec

1-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Carthage

Owen Lacomb

maj dec

10-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

dec

10-3

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

dec

6-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
11
6
0
18
1
1
0
104
33

2016-17

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Velasco

pin

0:53

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

1:20

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

4:35

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

126

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/16/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

dec

7-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

7-2 OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

1-0

6th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

126

Won

Carthage

Arith Gutierrez

tf

16-0; 4:33

Dual vs Carthage

12/27/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Nathan Ferreira

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

2:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/07/17

126

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

0:53

Akley Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Anthony Conti

pin

3:10

Akley Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Homer

Bryce Horner

pin

3:32

Akley Duals

01/19/17

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/20/17

126

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

10-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

4-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

Daquan Williams

maj dec

9-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

7-1

Wrangle In The Plains

01/25/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

tf

18-3 6:00

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

maj dec

21-8

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

1-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

4-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

3:28

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

3-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

15-5

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
19
9
1
5
2
0
0
86
65

2015-16

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

113

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

inj def

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/09/15

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

7-2

Dual vs Carthage

12/17/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/18/15

113

Lost

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/30/15

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

3-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

4-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

2-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

2:44

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

2-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/08/16

113

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Kramer

dec

6-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

dec

2-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Matthew Kramer

dec

4-0

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

2-1

6th

Peru Invitational

01/13/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

1-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/22/16

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

10-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Queensbury

Nate Angell

pin

3:16

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

dec

5-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

6-4

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/26/16

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/28/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

2-1 UTB

Dual vs Indian River

01/30/16

113

Lost

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

3-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

7-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Indian River

Alex Mathieu

dec

5-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

2-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

dec

4-1

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

6-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

8-1

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
20
2
0
9
6
1
0
81
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
60
23
4
52
12
2
0
408
190