JESSE DAVIES
Catskill Cats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

1:06

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Galway

Shane Henderson

pin

:35

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Won

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

1:30

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/01/18

145

Lost

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

pin

1:59

BKW Bulldog Invitational

12/06/18

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

1:22

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/08/18

145

Won

Peru

Jack Hanson

pin

1:21

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Niskayuna

Willie Thacker

pin

5:32

Mat Mania

12/08/18

145

Lost

Salem-Cambridge

Jamie Olvera

dec

7-4

Mat Mania

12/13/18

145

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/20/18

152

Won

Greenville

Cole Flannery

pin

3:37

Dual vs Greenville

12/28/18

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

dec

8-2

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Kessler Nichols

pin

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

William Poland

pin

1:48

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jake Deluca

inj def

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Dustin Retell

pin

1:18

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/05/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

3:33

4th

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Guilderland

Jeffrey Jensen

dec

5-4

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Marlon Laing

maj dec

13-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/05/19

145

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

dec

5-1

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/10/19

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

1:42

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/12/19

145

Won

Taconic Hills

Robert Burns

pin

:41

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

1:49

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Columbia

Hollis Berry

dec

6-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Tamarac

Tyler Filarecki

maj dec

8-0

3rd

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/17/19

152

Won

Berlin

Phillip Oakes

pin

1:28

Dual vs Berlin

01/23/19

145

Won

Maple Hill

Josh Donnelly

pin

0:53

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/26/19

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Matteo Rossini

pin

2:11

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Chris Estep

pin

1:27

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Glens Falls

Sean Backus

pin

5:05

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/26/19

145

Won

Queensbury

Scott Miller

pin

3:21

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/02/19

145

Won

Corinth

Sam Tromblee

fft

5th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gary Spotswood

pin

2:22

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Julian Cruz

pin

:55

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richard Clevenstine

pin

2:40

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

pin

3:17

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
16
0
5
2
1
0
130
61

2017-18

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Cairo-Durham

Richie Savoia

pin

:57

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

12/02/17

132

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

5:42

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

fft

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

1:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Jordan Gooch

pin

3:30

Bulldog Invitational

12/02/17

132

Won

Cairo-Durham

Azzan Tarik

pin

1:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/17

138

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/09/17

120

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Matthew Brennan

dec

12-10

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Sam Pisculli

pin

3:41

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Won

Schuylerville

Sebastian Barrett

pin

4:30

Mat Mania

12/09/17

120

Lost

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

maj dec

11-0

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Glens Falls

Ramon Plancarte

dec

6-2

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Lost

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

dec

3-1

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Our Lady of Lourdes

Christopher Web

pin

2:02

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Kyel Jacques

pin

:51

Mat Mania

12/09/17

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

pin

3:40

Mat Mania

12/14/17

138

Won

Taconic Hills

Ryan Schermerhorn

pin

0:26

Dual vs Taconic Hills

12/28/17

132

Lost

Camp Hill

Sean Getty

pin

3:17

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Salamack

pin

:51

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

1:54

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

12/28/17

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:22

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Maple Hill

Reese Steele

pin

3:04

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

6-3

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Corinth

Curtis Rigley

dec

6-2

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Eric Mattick

pin

1:16

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/11/18

132

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:45

Dual vs Greenville

01/18/18

132

Won

Maple Hill

Brandon Selmer

pin

0:43

Dual vs Maple Hill

01/25/18

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

pin

1:54

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/25/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

pin

3:10

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/27/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

Braedon Otis

pin

:29

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Won

Queensbury

Lanz James

pin

2:52

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/27/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

2:34

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/29/18

132

Won

Berlin

Joshua Wescott

pin

3:00

Dual vs Berlin

02/03/18

132

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Andrew Riley

dec

10-3

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

:47

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
16
0
4
2
0
0
120
70

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Lost

Ausable Valley

Landon Snyder

pin

3:21

2nd

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

fft

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

:37

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

4:21

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

126

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

:56

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

126

Lost

Maple Hill

Phillip Warren

pin

1:43

Dual vs Maple Hill

12/10/16

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

3:12

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Kingston

Javier Casteneda

pin

1:45

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

8-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Won

Corinth

Conor Eversole

dec

6-3

Mat Mania

12/10/16

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

1-0

Mat Mania

12/13/16

126

Lost

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

11-8

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/15/16

126

Won

Taconic Hills

Jacob Liebenau

pin

1:09

Dual vs Taconic Hills

01/05/17

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

1:28

Dual vs Greenville

01/07/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

dec

1-0

Jamie Mormile Tournament

01/12/17

132

Won

Berlin

Josh Bosso

pin

3:40

Dual vs Berlin

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cohoes

Dwayne Compton

dec

7-0

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cairo-Durham

Alexandria Whaley

fft

Joe McCabe Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

2-1

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/26/17

126

Won

Cairo-Durham

John Hughes

pin

0:43

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/28/17

126

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

(M.

For.)

Marty Sherman Invitational

01/28/17

126

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

dec

12-10

Marty Sherman Invitational

02/04/17

126

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

pin

3:44

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Ethan Foster

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Watervliet

Patrick Moore

pin

:22

Section 2 Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Greenville

Nicholas Reese

pin

:59

6th

Section 2 Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
7
0
5
0
0
0
57
66

2015-16

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Dual vs Greenville

12/05/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

3:54

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

dec

8-4

5th

Bulldog Invitational

12/05/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Cameron Lockwood

pin

:41

Bulldog Invitational

12/08/15

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kodi Sprague

pin

1:57

Dual vs Waterford-Halfmoon

12/12/15

113

Lost

Niskayuna

James Murphy

dec

10-6

2nd

Mat Mania

12/12/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

2:26

Mat Mania

12/12/15

113

Won

Watervliet

Evan Cote

pin

3:22

Mat Mania

12/16/15

113

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Dual vs Rensselaer

12/19/15

120

Lost

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

3:51

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Marciano Reyes

pin

2:25

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

120

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

Battle in the Valley

12/19/15

120

Lost

Mohonasen

Colin Dineen

pin

5:08

Battle in the Valley

01/07/16

113

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Dual vs Cairo-Durham

01/14/16

113

Won

Berlin

Nick Tripepi

pin

1:45

Dual vs Berlin

01/16/16

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Derek Countryman

pin

3:33

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Tristan Biviano

pin

0:49

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Granville

Zachary Haskins

pin

1:03

Scotia Duals

01/16/16

113

Lost

Corinth

Conor Eversole

pin

2:00

Scotia Duals

01/21/16

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

fft

Dual vs Coxsackie-Athens

01/28/16

113

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

3:22

Dual vs Maple Hill

02/06/16

113

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

:21

2nd

Section 2 Class CC Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

pin

1:23

Section 2 Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:33

Section 2 Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
9
0
1
4
0
0
81
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
72
48
48
0
15
8
1
0
388
254