JAMES JACKSON
Dryden Purple Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

3:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brandon Sheffer

pin

4:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

1:48

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/09/17

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

pin

1:24

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

285

Lost

Groton

Chris Hickox

dec

2-1

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Cortland

Brandon McClendon

dec

11-8

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

220

Lost

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

pin

1:36

Cortland Duals

12/13/17

285

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/17

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

pin

4:34

Dual vs Tioga

01/10/18

220

Lost

SVEC

Mandell Davis

dec

16-10

Dual vs SVEC

01/10/18

220

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Pitre

pin

0:19

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/17/18

285

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Dylan Houseknecht

pin

4:50

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/18/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

3:24

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

2:08

5th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Lost

SVEC

Mandell Davis

pin

1:27

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Won

Dryden

Kaydin Hinckley

pin

2:24

IAC Championships

01/20/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

dec

9-3

IAC Championships

01/25/18

285

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/25/18

285

Lost

Marathon

Quinton Sengsounthone

dec

9-6

Dual vs Marathon

01/31/18

285

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

02/03/18

220

Lost

Lansing

Nick Bashta

dec

2-0

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

dec

3-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Moravia

Jake Langtry

pin

3:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

1:18

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

pin

5:32

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

220

Won

Tioga

Matthew Babcock

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

220

Lost

Unatego

James Peterson

pin

:57

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
7
0
2
3
0
0
66
84

2016-17

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

4:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

1:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Auburn

Rory Allen

pin

1:51

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

Moravia

Carson Ferris

dec

5-4

Moravia Duals

12/15/16

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/16

220

Lost

SVEC

Aidan Aman

pin

1:30

Dual vs SVEC

01/07/17

220

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

dec

5-0

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

dec

4-2

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:45

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/12/17

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

1:54

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/13/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Nate Fayerweather

dec

3-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

dec

9-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

6-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/21/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

2:36

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

2:13

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

dec

6-4

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

1:35

6th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

:48

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

0:18

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/25/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

1:42

Dual vs Tioga

02/01/17

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

dec

2-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:24

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

dec

3-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

5:02

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

2:06

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
5
0
3
6
0
0
75
84

2015-16

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/05/15

220

Lost

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

2:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Tyler Bench

pin

:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

220

Lost

Auburn

Julian Bernard

pin

1:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

4:53

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

220

Lost

Marcellus

Kern Linder

pin

0:21

Moravia Duals

12/17/15

220

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/02/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Hunter Jordan

pin

0:41

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

0:28

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Trentyn Rupert

pin

0:41

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/16

220

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/08/16

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

2:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

220

Lost

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

1:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/16

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/16/16

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/20/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/22/16

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

:33

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Lost

Candor

Aidan Aman

dec

8-6

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

220

Lost

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
14
0
0
0
12
0
0
72
81

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
49
12
0
5
21
0
0
213
249