HUNTER BURCH
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Victor Arciolla

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/07/18

152

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

pin

2:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

152

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

maj dec

13-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

0:24

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Robert Deaner

pin

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

3:19

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

145

Won

Groton

Shane Smith

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

145

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

5:26

Dual vs Windsor

12/14/18

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

dec

6-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/19/18

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/18

145

Won

Duanesburg

Shayne Chiofalo

dec

8-6

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/18

145

Lost

Onteora

Sam Buono

pin

4:25

Oneonta Midnight Matness

01/04/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

4:53

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

pin

2:27

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

4:49

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

6-4

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

145

Lost

Norwich

Kegan Wright

dec

7-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/19

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

8-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

maj dec

9-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brody Silcox

pin

3:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Clarke

Mike Forte

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/19

145

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

dec

6-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/19

145

Won

Schoharie

fft

Dual vs Schoharie

01/18/19

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

dec

5-1

STAC Championship

01/18/19

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

maj dec

8-0

STAC Championship

02/02/19

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

2:38

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
11
9
0
7
3
0
0
94
48

2017-18

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Grant Sanford

pin

1:11

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/02/17

138

Won

Nanuet

Ryan MacRobbie

pin

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Goshen

Frank Fea

pin

0:51

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Saugerties

Aiden Gruen

dec

4-1

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/02/17

138

Lost

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

pin

3:07

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/13/17

138

Lost

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

dec

7-2

Dual vs Windsor

12/20/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:18

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/21/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

maj dec

12-4

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Onteora

Sam Buono

maj dec

9-0

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

dec

7-5

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Daniel Adams

pin

1:08

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/21/17

138

Won

Oneonta

fft

Oneonta Midnight Matness

12/30/17

138

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

maj dec

9-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

0:56

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

5:38

Hawkeye Duals

01/03/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/05/18

138

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jayden Smith

pin

3:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

tf

5:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

4:12

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/05/18

138

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

dec

11-4

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

4:13

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/18

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

3:04

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/19/18

138

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

3-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

Daniel Flynn

pin

2:59

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

maj dec

13-4

STAC Championship

01/19/18

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

6-3

5th

STAC Championship

01/25/18

138

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/03/18

138

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

dec

3-2

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

dec

3-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

2:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

7-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Kaden Russell

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
9
0
10
4
0
0
112
54

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

132

Lost

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

4-1

Dual vs Johnson City

12/30/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

4:15

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/06/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:37

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jozell Race

pin

2:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

7-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

132

Lost

South Glens Falls

Ethan Weller

dec

5-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Ivan Gomez-Martinez

pin

3:28

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Berlin

Steven Mallory

dec

8-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

132

Won

Columbia

Darius Sheldon

dec

10-3

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

138

Lost

Norwich

Austyn Hatton

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/20/17

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

dec

6-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Zach Sarvey

dec

7-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

132

Lost

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

dec

8-4

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

dec

8-7

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/17

132

Won

Schoharie

Andrew Hahn

pin

3:13

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Grant Decker

pin

3:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

tf

5:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

3:14

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

2:44

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

pin

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
10
6
0
6
2
0
0
67
43

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

dec

11-4

Dual vs Schoharie

12/05/15

132

Lost

Saugerties

Sam Spiers

pin

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

dec

4-2

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Nanuet

Karl Burnich

pin

1:20

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

East Ramapo

Angel Mazariego

pin

1:32

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

132

Lost

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

tf

16-0

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

5:05

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

132

Lost

Galway

Billy Ous

dec

11-4

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

James DeAveiro

dec

5-3

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

4:42

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Binghamton

Ramel Graven

pin

1:40

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Candor

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

132

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

:48

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

17-0 4:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

8-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

dec

5-0

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

126

Lost

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

3:10

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

132

Lost

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

2:10

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

132

Lost

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

5:23

Dual vs Windsor

01/12/16

138

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

2:33

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

132

Lost

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

4:54

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

1:01

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

132

Lost

Amsterdam

James Fallas

pin

5:47

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

126

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

132

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

02/12/16

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
21
1
0
2
3
0
0
30
108

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
54
25
0
25
12
0
0
303
253