DEVIN RUNNER
Lowville Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

138

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:54

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

3:22

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

2:23

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

14-5

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

Lowville

Cory Woodward

pin

3:54

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/07/17

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:12

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

5:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

126

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/12/17

132

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

7-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

126

Lost

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

12-5

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

3:01

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

pin

1:50

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

2:10

Dual vs SJSC

01/21/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/26/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/17

132

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

dec

5-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

General Brown

Austin Booth

dec

3-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

126

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/31/17

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/02/17

132

Won

General Brown

Austin Booth

dec

3-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

1:01

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

dec

5-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
6
0
6
4
0
0
78
76

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
6
0
6
4
0
0
78
76