KENNETH MELTON
Indian River Warriors
Kenneth Melton

2018-19

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/18

132

Won

Burnt Hills

John Luke

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Won

Greenville

Gabriel Giovanilo

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Won

Colonie

Connor Goedel

pin

3:00

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

1:50

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

pin

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

1:58

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/07/18

138

Lost

Massapequa

Mike Blando

pin

1:26

Colonie Linda Stewart Duals

12/11/18

138

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/14/18

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Won

Canton

Gage Dean

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

138

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

dec

9-6

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

138

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

0:49

Dual vs South Lewis

12/27/18

132

Won

Mountain View, PA

Kyle Pissot

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Won

Homer

Zack Duff

pin

3:23

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/19

138

Won

Watertown

Gabe Lajoie

pin

1:57

Dual vs Watertown

01/05/19

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

4:44

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

34:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

:15

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/05/19

132

Won

Poland

Dane Tanner

pin

:19

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/12/19

132

Lost

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

dec

7-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

maj dec

13-5

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Adam Calton

pin

:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

pin

4:18

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

138

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

01/17/19

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/19/19

138

Won

Carthage

Cale Baker

pin

2:47

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

132

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

dec

12-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

132

Won

South Lewis

Dalton Bliss

pin

:29

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

pin

2:24

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/02/19

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

2:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

3:44

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

pin

:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

:46

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

7-2

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:06

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

4:44

Section III Division I Championships

02/09/19

132

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
17
19
0
3
2
0
0
136
83

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

126

Won

Watertown

Fahad St.Louis

pin

1:01

Dual vs Watertown

12/05/17

132

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/17

132

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Colonie

Ryan Brothers

pin

1:05

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Won

Queensbury

Kyle Miller

pin

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

pin

:24

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

pin

:12

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

132

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

pin

3:33

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/08/17

126

Lost

Burnt Hills

John Luke

dec

5-4

Colonie Linda Stuart Duals

12/12/17

126

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs South Lewis

12/15/17

126

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

01/06/18

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

maj dec

11-2

7th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

maj dec

10-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

pin

1:23

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

pin

1:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

126

Won

Camden

Austin Fountain

dec

9-5

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/11/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

1:39

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/18

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

pin

5:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

126

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

132

Won

Carthage

Coal Snyder

pin

3:49

Dual vs Carthage

01/17/18

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/20/18

126

Won

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

1:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

132

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

dec

8-6

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/18

126

Lost

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

5:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

126

Lost

Carthage

Justyn Begley

dec

7-6

Frontier League Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
15
6
0
4
3
0
0
68
73

2016-17

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Logan Patterson

pin

0:30

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Logan Ewanciw

pin

5:29

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Albany Academy

Gil Dexter

pin

2:24

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

1:35

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Ketcham

Brendan Carroll

pin

4:25

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

pin

:47

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

3:06

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

120

Lost

Massapequa

Nick Karamoshos

pin

:36

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

120

Won

General Brown

Connor Knight

pin

0:18

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:26

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

4:16

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

120

Lost

SJSC

Trey LaFlamme

pin

0:37

Dual vs SJSC

01/07/17

120

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

dec

7-5

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

2:57

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Lost

Penfield

Kyle Spaulding

pin

2:25

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

3:57

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

4:00

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

maj dec

17-9

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

5:35

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

120

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

4:40

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

120

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

3:05

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Syracuse

Nyzair Smith

pin

:27

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

120

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

6:00

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

3:37

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Byard

pin

2:15

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

2:16

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

5:12

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

2:31

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

dec

8-5

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
11
0
0
2
0
0
78
114

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
53
36
0
7
7
0
0
282
270