GABE NEWTON
Port Byron Panthers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

126

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/08/18

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

1:09

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

BGAH

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:56

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Windsor

Dante Rooke

dec

8-2

Viking Duals

12/08/18

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

dec

6-0

Viking Duals

12/11/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jordan Greene

pin

1:37

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/15/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

5:47

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

1:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

5:20

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/18

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/18

126

Won

South Seneca

Tyler Piccollo

dec

12-6

Dual vs South Seneca

12/29/18

138

Lost

Red Creek

Decklin Myers

pin

1:43

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

138

Won

Red Jacket

Ethan Lenny

dec

6-4

Red Creek Duals

01/03/19

126

Won

Oswego

Wayne Earl

pin

4:45

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/19

126

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

tf

17-2; 3:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Liverpool

Tim Young

pin

2:06

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

pin

1:59

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

maj dec

12-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:16

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Won

Waterloo

Derek Colegrove

maj dec

10-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Reece Hibbard

dec

8-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/17/19

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Vinny Bresha

pin

0:43

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/22/19

138

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

dec

11-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/19

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

1:18

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

pin

3:43

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

maj dec

13-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

126

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

2-1

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

5-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

126

Lost

General Brown

Kaine Campbell

pin

4:27

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
9
0
7
4
0
0
101
66

2017-18

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Hay

pin

3:37

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/06/17

132

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Utter

pin

5:45

Dual vs Hannibal

12/09/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

4:45

Viking Duals

12/14/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Brandon Stoltz

pin

5:31

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/17

132

Lost

West Genesee

Patrick Ivery

pin

3:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

2:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Dominic Mastronardi

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/30/17

138

Won

Williamson-Marion

fft

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Red Creek

Seth Arquitt

pin

2:19

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Red Jacket

Andrew Maslyn

dec

7-1

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Austin Mullin

pin

1:44

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Dundee

Trenton Lane

pin

1:22

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

01/07/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

pin

1:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

pin

3:49

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

pin

3:04

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/18

132

Lost

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

4:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Groton

Nick Radley

pin

3:37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

2:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/27/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:36

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

pin

1:25

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Cheyenne Remillard

pin

:37

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Hay

pin

1:55

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

138

Lost

Dolgeville

David Pierce

pin

:54

Section III Class D Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
19
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
111

2016-17

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

113

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

3:51

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/10/16

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Gordon Marshall

pin

0:51

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

2:47

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brady Smith

pin

1:36

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/10/16

113

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

0:18

Viking Duals

12/14/16

113

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/16

113

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

1:53

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/16

113

Lost

Petrides

Kevin Velez

pin

:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:09

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

113

Lost

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

4:22

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/16

113

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/30/16

113

Lost

Marcus Whitman

Katlin Wells

pin

3:09

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Brandon Manley

pin

3:35

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Geneva

Svannah Niver

pin

3:51

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

113

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Anton Wendler

pin

1:25

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

12/30/16

113

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals

01/04/17

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

2:10

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/11/17

113

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

pin

0:48

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/19/17

113

Won

Mynderse

Cody McIntyre

pin

3:21

Dual vs Mynderse

01/25/17

126

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

3:47

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/28/17

113

Lost

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

:52

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

pin

1:32

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

4:33

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Zach Harvey

fft

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

3:50

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
20
2
0
1
3
0
0
34
120

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
52
14
0
8
10
0
0
171
297