CODY MERWIN
Walton-Delhi Warriors
Cody Merwin

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

1:27

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

2:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Corey Bauer

pin

0:39

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

pin

1:21

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/18

120

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/07/18

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Ryan David-kadaronak

pin

1:32

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

3:09

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Groton

Brennan Brockway

pin

1:45

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Dryden

Zackary Willson

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Brian Besanson

pin

5:17

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/12/18

120

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

tf

20-5 5:34

Dual vs BGAH

12/15/18

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Joseph Curreri

dec

6-0

1st

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

:55

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

12-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

1:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

8-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

2-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Won

Homer

Jacob Rice

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

113

Lost

Suffield, CT

Zachary Jones

dec

9-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

dec

5-2

1st

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Furman

pin

4:12

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

113

Won

Burnt Hills

Tyler Rossini

tf

5:29

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Tyler Brown

pin

2:43

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/11/19

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Justin Amendola

maj dec

12-0

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Miller Place

Justin Klein

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Edgemont

Jack Novarro

pin

3:19

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Lost

Ward Melville

Tom Fitzsimons

dec

8-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

113

Won

Minisink Valley

Joe Habert

dec

8-6

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

120

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

2:25

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

126

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/25/19

113

Won

Windsor

Sean Gross

pin

0:50

Dual vs Windsor

02/01/19

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/02/19

113

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

dec

3-0

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

113

Won

Unatego

Josh Meade

pin

:31

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

113

Won

Groton

Kyle Willard

dec

8-4 SV

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Norwich

Mason Edwards

pin

3:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

113

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Red Hook

Matt Morris

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Anthony Noto

maj dec

14-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

113

Won

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

dec

6-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
5
19
2
13
8
0
0
213
17

2017-18

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

pin

0:29

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

0:55

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

maj dec

10-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Cazenovia

Stanley Angus

pin

2:36

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

106

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

106

Won

Greene

Lyric Libbey

pin

3:06

Dual vs Greene

12/09/17

106

Won

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

5-3

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Upper Dauphin Area

Maxx Trexler

dec

8-1

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Mariana Bracetti Academy

Tatyana Ortiz

pin

2:40

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Won

Athens Area

Bailey Poarch

dec

7-2

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/09/17

106

Lost

Johnson City

Dante Rigal

pin

5:10

2nd

Jarvis Wildcat Tournament

12/12/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

9-8

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/16/17

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

dec

3-2

1st

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

dec

4-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Indian River

Alex Booth

dec

12-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

3:28

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

maj dec

9-1

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/11/18

106

Won

Unatego

Noah Cole

pin

3:21

Dual vs Unatego

01/12/18

099

Lost

Hilton

Rocco Camillaci

maj dec

11-3

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Mount Sinai

Brendan Goodrich

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Minisink Valley

Evan Hewett

maj dec

12-4

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Lost

Williamson-Marion

Carter Schubert

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/12/18

099

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Grant Barczak

pin

3:12

Eastern States Classic

01/18/18

106

Won

Windsor

Ryan Kennedy

pin

3:31

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/18

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/20/18

099

Won

East Providence

Sean Sullivan

pin

1:10

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

099

Won

Rondout Valley

Nikko Walsh

dec

3-0

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/20/18

099

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

dec

5-3

2nd

Greg Brigham Invitational

01/23/18

099

Won

BGAH

Jacob Terpstra

pin

5:45

Dual vs BGAH

01/25/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

3:43

Dual vs Windsor

01/30/18

106

Won

Sidney

Adrian Karwowski

pin

1:03

Dual vs Sidney

02/03/18

099

Won

Tioga

Mason Welch

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

099

Won

SVEC

Kamren Lehman

pin

1:06

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

099

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

dec

7-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

1:10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Windsor

Troy Hayes

pin

1:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Pawling

Jerome Scott

dec

5-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/23/18

099

Lost

Newfane

Andrew Lucinski

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
17
0
12
2
0
0
153
29

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Myles Griffin

pin

0:54

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

pin

1:51

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Payton Bennett

pin

5:42

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

0:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

2:13

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Darren Deitrichh

pin

2:40

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

pin

2:53

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

099

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:49

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

099

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

12/21/16

099

Won

BGAH

Dylan Decker

pin

5:08

Dual vs BGAH

12/28/16

106

Lost

Hillcrest

Michael Schiffer

pin

:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Lost

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

1:51

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

099

Won

Skaneateles

Hannah Drake

pin

1:05

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

099

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

01/06/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

1:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Logan Gumble

dec

6-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Nicholas Purtell

pin

1:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Richard Champion

pin

3:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Jack Taylor

pin

2:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

099

Lost

Saugerties

Colby Amell

pin

4:31

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

099

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

3:49

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Rondout Valley

caiden frey

pin

5:06

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:52

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/17

099

Won

Dryden

Mitch Shipman

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Dryden

01/24/17

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/31/17

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

3:34

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/04/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

12-5

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

tf

18-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

4:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

pin

4:25

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

099

Won

Oneonta

Jack Caruso

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

maj dec

20-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Won

SVEC

Kyle Christmas

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

3:23

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
19
0
4
11
0
0
194
56

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
23
55
2
29
21
0
0
560
102