MICHAEL BRIDGE
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

3:04

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Lost

Elmira

John Robyck

dec

10-4

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Eric Harris

pin

1:15

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/07/19

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

3-1

4th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

01/04/20

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

2-0

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Lost

Shaker

Ryan Stein

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Rondout Valley

Alex Bolin

pin

2:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Logan Barnes

pin

1:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/20

220

Won

Northeast Bradford

Kamden Ricci

pin

1:36

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/20

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/14/20

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

4-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/17/20

220

Lost

Horseheads

Gannon Johnston

pin

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Won

Chenango Valley

Elton Richards-Follette

dec

4-1

STAC Championship

01/17/20

220

Lost

Windsor

Garrett Bidwell

pin

4:31

6th

STAC Championship

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
7
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
30

2018-19

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

220

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

pin

1:11

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Evan Kenyon

dec

3-1

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Michael Watts

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

maj dec

11-3

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

dec

7-0

5th

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/08/18

220

Won

Falconer

Chase Johnson

pin

4:16

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Marcus Whitman

Mason Peterrson

pin

4:38

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Addison

fft

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

220

Won

Campbell-Savona

Jackson Benham

pin

1:12

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

5:06

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

3:54

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Won

Penfield

Trevor Leisten

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

220

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

1-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

285

Won

Vestal

Cameron. Mundell

dec

1-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/12/19

220

Lost

JD-CBA

Laith Abdel-aziz

inj def

4th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troyan Jones

inj def

2:00

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Lost

Carthage

Luke Smith

pin

:49

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Copenhagen

Duncan Zubrzycki

dec

5-0

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

220

Won

Phoenix

Cole LaPine

maj dec

10-1

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/15/19

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

220

Won

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

1-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Patrick Enright

dec

4-2

STAC Championship

01/23/19

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Enright

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/01/19

220

Won

Waverly

Hunter Rando

pin

5:59

Dual vs Waverly

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
8
6
0
9
3
0
0
82
40

2017-18

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/17

195

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

4:35

Dual vs Oneonta

12/02/17

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Tillich

pin

:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

maj dec

11-1

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

220

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

6-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Darian Henry

dec

4-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/08/17

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

dec

10-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/13/17

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Brandon LaChance

pin

1:30

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/16/17

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Jovane Dennis

pin

2:37

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

dec

4-2 SV

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

195

Lost

Longwood

Leslie Burns

dec

3-1

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

01/03/18

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Matt Raleigh

dec

9-2

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/14/18

195

Won

Union-Endicott

William Hopper

pin

0:30

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Pittsford

fft

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

3:14

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/14/18

195

Won

Corning

Umer Khan

pin

3:35

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

01/17/18

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/19/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

5:28

STAC Championship

01/19/18

195

Lost

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

fft

STAC Championship

01/23/18

220

Lost

Chenango Forks

Lucas Scott

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/27/18

195

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

6-2

4th

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

dec

5-3

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Lost

Johnson City

David Kennedy

pin

1:15

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

195

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dalton MacEntee

pin

2:48

Owego Round Robin

02/03/18

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

4:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Marathon

Evan Ticknor

dec

2-0 SV-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

pin

1:28

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Moravia

Caleb Warner

pin

5:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

195

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

fft

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

195

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
19
6
0
4
3
0
0
66
90

2016-17

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

0:41

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

pin

:42

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

fft

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
37
17
0
14
7
0
0
187
178