JORDAN CANNIFF
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

145

Won

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:10

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

145

Lost

Homer

Gabe Cline

pin

3:45

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/05/18

145

Lost

Dryden

Matthew McKewin-Bates

inj def

Dual vs Dryden

12/08/18

145

Won

Elmira

Brice Arnold

pin

3:59

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

145

Won

Waverly

Austin Snyder

pin

0:43

Dual vs Waverly

12/19/18

145

Won

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

1:02

Dual vs SVEC

12/20/18

145

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

1:11

Dual vs Moravia

12/29/18

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

tf

18-3 4:27

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

152

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

5:53

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Binghamton

fft

Mark Cody Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Unatego

Jacob Stevens

pin

3:18

Mark Cody Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

0:40

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

152

Won

Dundee

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/05/19

145

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa Montour Duals

01/16/19

145

Won

Marathon

Mike Wales

pin

3:55

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/19

145

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

dec

5-2

6th

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

3:44

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

1:45

IAC Championships

01/26/19

145

Won

Groton

Donovan Mitchell

pin

IAC Championships

01/29/19

145

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

tf

18-1 5:41

Dual vs Sidney

02/01/19

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Gabe Stevens

dec

12-10 SV-1

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

02/02/19

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

pin

1:18

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

2:38

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:00

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

13-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

145

Lost

SVEC

Alex Morse

dec

12-10 SV

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
11
0
1
3
0
0
87
61

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

132

Lost

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

2:44

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

1:25

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/02/17

132

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

1:34

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

2:27

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Binghamton

Kycleim Cooper-Viraphong

dec

10-9

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

138

Lost

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

3:50

Patriot Duals

01/10/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

1:36

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/11/18

138

Lost

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:11

Dual vs Moravia

01/12/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

4:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

132

Lost

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

:24

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/18

132

Won

Sidney

Carter Dumond

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Sidney

01/20/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

3:00

IAC Championships

01/20/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

pin

:56

IAC Championships

01/26/18

132

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

02/03/18

132

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

pin

1:50

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

tf

19-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

4:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:09

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

132

Lost

Tioga

Broadrick Hill

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

pin

2:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

132

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

:38

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
15
5
1
2
2
0
0
54
90

2016-17

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

1:00

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

1:26

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/30/16

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

0:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

2:53

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

0:46

Patriot Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

02/04/17

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

1:47

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Grant Decker

DQ

4:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
5
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
32
18
1
3
7
0
0
165
181