BRAYDEN BUSHEY
Peru Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Landen Snyder

pin

1:06

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/07/19

132

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

pin

1:21

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Homer

Kaiden Haynes

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Auburn

Ryan Fedigan

tf

15-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Windsor

Dante Rooke

inj def

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

dec

8-2

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

6-1

Dual vs Saranac

12/14/19

132

Won

Gouverneur

Chance Manson

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Mason Welch

pin

2:55

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Lansing

Anthony Mcmillen

maj dec

11-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

132

Won

Windsor

Bryden Shelp

pin

1:12

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/17/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/19

126

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

1:56

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/03/20

126

Won

South Lewis

Isaac Gibson

pin

3:29

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Petrides

Brandon Fallon

pin

:37

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Ethan Doloughty

pin

1:40

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/03/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Hunter Devins

dec

7-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/07/20

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

01/10/20

120

Lost

Danbury, CT

Kevin Pina

pin

1:11

Eastern States Classic

01/10/20

120

Lost

Hewlett

Naim Lynch

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/20

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Brady Lattrell

pin

5:35

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/22/20

126

Won

Saranac

Landen Smith

dec

1-0

Dual vs Saranac

01/25/20

126

Won

Canton

Erich Zuhlsdorf

dq

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Lost

Massena

Colden Hardy

pin

:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Otter Valley, VT

Tucker Babcock

pin

:38

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Conval, NH

Cameron Jordan

pin

3:35

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

01/25/20

126

Won

Colchester, VT

Luke Doloughty

pin

2:01

5th

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational

02/04/20

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Dual vs Beekmantown

02/15/20

126

Lost

Saranac

Landen Smith

pin

2:24

Section VII Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
9
1
5
2
1
0
95
48

2018-19

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Won

Newark Valley

Noah Waterman

pin

:28

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

3:11

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Brian Hedding

pin

5:09

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Morris

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

120

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Avren Cullen

dec

18-11

3rd

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Jeremiah Thomas

pin

3:59

Dual vs Ausable Valley

12/08/18

126

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Zenmatsu Myles

maj dec

13-0

Mat Mania

12/08/18

126

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

pin

1:37

2nd

Mat Mania

12/13/18

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:18

Dual vs Beekmantown

12/15/18

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

8-6

2nd

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Granville

Ethan Beebe

pin

:43

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Zach Bola

pin

:41

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament

12/19/18

120

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

pin

2:25

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

12/28/18

120

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

dec

10-5

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/04/19

120

Won

Canton

Orion Ayers

pin

:46

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Massena

Rocco Ferriero

pin

3:31

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

6-2

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Shenendehowa

Brandon Baranowski

pin

:54

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/04/19

120

Won

Batavia

Gavin Schmidt

pin

1:50

3rd

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic

01/09/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

3:06

Dual vs Ausable Valley

01/16/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

5-3

Dual vs Saranac

01/26/19

120

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Bryson Terwilliger

pin

3:10

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/26/19

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

dec

9-4

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/30/19

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Troy Labarge

dec

12-9

Dual vs Northern Adirondack

02/09/19

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Alex Martin

pin

3:55

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

120

Won

Beekmantown

Alan Frost-Jones

pin

1:10

Section VII Championships

02/09/19

120

Lost

Saranac

Robert Foley

dec

5-3

Section VII Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
14
0
4
0
0
0
97
39

2017-18

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Indigo Burgess

pin

2:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/17

113

Lost

Tioga

Jacob Welch

pin

3:14

Gouverneur Duals

12/09/17

120

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

:42

Gouverneur Duals

12/29/17

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

pin

3:09

Dual vs Warrensburg

01/27/18

106

Lost

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
18
21

2016-17

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/06/17

099

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

maj dec

15-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

pin

:56

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

000

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:13

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Sam Searles

pin

2:54

4th

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

pin

1:13

Peru Invitational

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
1
0
1
0
0
0
10
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
26
27
1
10
2
1
0
220
126