CHRIS GRACE
Ballston Spa Scotties

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

160

Won

Colonie

Yasin Sidig

pin

1:49

Dual vs Colonie

12/07/19

160

Won

Hudson Falls

Aidan Dougher

pin

0:49

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Attica

Yaudiel Castillo

dec

5-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Watervliet

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jace Hirsch

dec

6-3

Ballston Spa Duals

12/07/19

160

Won

Red Hook

Tyler Benincasa

dec

8-2

Ballston Spa Duals

12/10/19

160

Won

Guilderland

Patrick Blanchard

pin

3:59

Dual vs Guilderland

12/12/19

160

Lost

Shaker

Tyler Stanton

dec

7-1

Dual vs Shaker

12/18/19

170

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/21/19

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

4-1

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ben Parkison

pin

1:57

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

182

Lost

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

7-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/19

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

5:18

Montgomery County Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Reed Douglass

pin

5:53

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brady Johnson

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Kyle Getman

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

182

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Hilton

Jullian Suro

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Amsterdam

Enrique Almanzar

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

John LaValle

pin

4:47

Mountain Duals

12/27/19

170

Won

Saranac

fft

Mountain Duals

01/04/20

170

Lost

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

5-0

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

170

Lost

Niskayuna

Peter Meshkov

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/20

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Colby Hoolihan

maj dec

9-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/20

182

Lost

Columbia

Angelo Cioffi

dec

4-1

Dual vs Columbia

01/11/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

dec

6-4

2nd

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Niskayuna

Austin Matson

pin

1:59

Schenectady Invitational

01/11/20

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

3-1

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/20

170

Won

Averill Park

Alex Cooper

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Averill Park

01/17/20

170

Lost

Newburgh Free Academy

Nick Patterson

dec

6-2

2nd

Beacon Bulldog Invitational

01/21/20

170

Won

Amsterdam

Enrique Almanzar

pin

2:44

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Lost

Shenendehowa

Samuel Bergin

pin

1:19

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/23/20

170

Won

Bethlehem

Spencer Yarwood

pin

1:29

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/29/20

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Trevor Ismail

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/08/20

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Eladio Montalvo

dec

4-2

4th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

5:51

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Mohonasen

Doan Nguyen

pin

2:53

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/15/20

170

Won

Shaker

Ahmad Farzah

pin

5:36

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

5:19

Section 2 Division I Championships

02/15/20

170

Lost

Guilderland

Sean Collins

dec

4-1

Section 2 Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
16
13
0
8
6
0
0
140
58

2018-19

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Ben Catrambone

dec

6-1

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/01/18

132

Lost

Red Hook

Liam OConnor

dec

11-9 SV-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Won

Glens Falls

Zachary Wadleigh

pin

3:29

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

dec

3-0

Ballston Spa Duals

12/01/18

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Brian Lombardi

dec

4-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/05/18

132

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Maxim Chuckrow

dec

11-4

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/18

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Andrew Smolovik

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Shenendehowa

12/15/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

0:30

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

dec

8-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

132

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/15/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

14-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/19/18

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Dual vs Schenectady

12/28/18

132

Lost

Hilton

Ryan Burgos

pin

1:35

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

5:05

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

13-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Wes Pase

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Jackson

pin

2:57

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Cosmo Lucania

maj dec

12-4

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

01/03/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

5-0

Dual vs Columbia

01/05/19

132

Lost

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

maj dec

10-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

4-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/05/19

132

Lost

Queensbury

Dan Brady

dec

2-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/19

132

Lost

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

5-0

Dual vs Averill Park

01/12/19

132

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Brady Myles

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holliday

dec

9-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Niskayuna

Luke Zink

maj dec

15-3

Schenectady Invitational

01/12/19

132

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ernie Greene

dec

3-0

4th

Schenectady Invitational

01/15/19

132

Lost

Columbia

Jacob Slovak

dec

3-2

Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship

01/16/19

132

Lost

Bethlehem

Anthony Canova

dec

5-0

Dual vs Bethlehem

01/18/19

132

Won

Beacon

Jackson Jackson

dec

6-0

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

132

Lost

Kingston

Christian Francisco-Agostin

dec

9-5

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/18/19

132

Lost

Saugerties

James Heinlein

dec

11-4

Beacon Bulldog Touranment

01/24/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

8-4

Dual vs Burnt Hills

02/02/19

132

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Groff

dec

4-1

5th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

dec

7-4

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Won

Amsterdam

Zachary Gillis

pin

4:28

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/02/19

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Sammy Lindberg

dec

6-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/09/19

132

Lost

Guilderland

Dillon Blanchard

dec

8-5

Section 2 Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
26
3
0
8
2
0
0
55
92

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

120

Won

Shaker

fft

Dual vs Shaker

12/02/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

David Nicollela

dec

5-3 SV-1

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Glens Falls

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Schoharie

fft

Ballston Spa Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jordan Suarez

pin

2:16

Ballston Spa Duals

12/06/17

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Vincent L'Hommedieu

pin

1:51

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/13/17

120

Lost

Niskayuna

Jack Schiavo

pin

3:23

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/14/17

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

pin

4:50

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/16/17

120

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Quinn Cardone

dec

3-2

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Whitesboro

Jeff Robinson

dec

9-4

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:48

Montgomery County Duals

12/16/17

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/20/17

120

Won

Schenectady

Terrell Hill

dec

7-1

Dual vs Schenectady

12/29/17

120

Lost

Brockport

Cody Anders

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Mitch Berenson

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Saranac

Gabe Clausen

dec

7-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Eddie Troyano

pin

5:03

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

pin

3:31

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

11-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

dec

11-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

pin

:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/10/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Shenendehowa

01/16/18

120

Lost

Shenendehowa

Mike Dimonda

maj dec

18-8

Section II Division I Dual Meet Tournament

01/19/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

5-0

Wrangle in the Plains

01/25/18

120

Lost

Columbia

Aiden Scott

dec

10-3

Dual vs Columbia

02/03/18

120

Lost

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

maj dec

12-0

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

La Salle Institute

Chris Hendrick

pin

2:46

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Queensbury

Trevor Robbins

maj dec

15-2

Section 2 Class B Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Connor Melton

pin

4:51

6th

Section 2 Class B Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
22
3
0
3
5
0
0
57
101

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
51
64
19
0
19
13
0
0
252
251