ANDREW HATCH
Moravia Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/19

113

Won

Oswego

Michael Harris

pin

0:23

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

113

Lost

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

maj dec

15-7

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

0:49

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/19

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Mike Rio

pin

0:14

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/11/19

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Brandon Davis

pin

3:08

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/14/19

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

pin

:39

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Vestal

Brody Galyen

pin

1:23

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Lost

Ithaca

Chris Biloski

pin

1:30

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Corning

Sara Bilby

pin

1:05

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Vestal

Ryan Fimbres

pin

1:24

Dave Buck Memorial Tournament

12/19/19

120

Lost

Lansing

Owen Emmick

tf

22-6 4:51

Dual vs Lansing

12/21/19

113

Won

Vestal

Ryan Fimbres

pin

1:15

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

pin

4:53

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Lansing

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/21/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

2:53

Sara B Allen Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Liverpool

Rocco Degiormo

pin

3:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

113

Lost

Auburn

Christian Hogan

pin

3:16

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

1:36

Dual vs Groton

01/09/20

120

Won

Whitney Point

Brett Wilcox

pin

1:03

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/20

113

Won

Tioga

Emily Sindoni

dec

8-6

1st

IAC Championships

01/18/20

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Brandon Davis

pin

1:06

IAC Championships

01/18/20

113

Won

Marathon

Zander Sutton

pin

:42

IAC Championships

01/22/20

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

4:53

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/29/20

113

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

02/08/20

113

Lost

Norwich

Dante Geislinger

pin

1:17

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

:49

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/20

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

:30

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/15/20

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

5:25

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Oneonta

Shane Howell

pin

1:57

Section IV Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
14
0
1
4
0
0
111
69

2018-19

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

0:37

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

3:02

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Matthews

pin

3:47

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Oswego

Darwin Warner

pin

0:37

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

120

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:55

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/12/18

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Thomas Rumpff

pin

1:24

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/15/18

120

Lost

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

0:37

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

4:11

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

0:31

Sara B Allen Duals

12/15/18

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/18

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/05/19

120

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Yousuf

dec

13-10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

5:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

3:58

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/24/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

1:52

Dual vs Groton

01/25/19

113

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/26/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

2:51

3rd

IAC Championships

01/26/19

113

Won

Waverly

Cole Stanton

pin

:32

IAC Championships

01/26/19

113

Lost

Groton

Kyle Willard

pin

:52

IAC Championships

01/26/19

113

Won

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

3:45

IAC Championships

01/29/19

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Angelo Steinhauer

pin

1:55

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/02/19

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Kristian Nilsen

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

120

Lost

Waverly

Garrett Skeens

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
8
0
1
5
0
0
81
65

2017-18

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Adah Saunders

pin

:46

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

dec

9-5

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Matthews

dec

7-5

Rebel Duals

12/13/17

120

Lost

Marathon

Ethan Morrison

dec

9-4

Dual vs Marathon

01/07/18

113

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Currie

pin

1:18

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

113

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Troy Brayman

pin

2:10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/18

113

Lost

Whitney Point

Aiden Rosa

pin

1:30

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/18

113

Lost

Groton

Tanner Karschner

pin

5:02

Dual vs Groton

01/17/18

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dawson Wade

pin

3:42

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/20/18

113

Lost

Dryden

Miles Couch

pin

:38

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

3:37

IAC Championships

01/20/18

113

Lost

Groton

Tanner Karschner

maj dec

14-2

IAC Championships

02/03/18

113

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

2:27

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:01

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

113

Lost

SVEC

Hunter Cleveland

pin

:48

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
13
2
0
2
0
0
0
18
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
36
24
0
4
9
0
0
210
204