JACK BENNINK
Auburn Maroons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

126

Lost

Corning

Charles Loucks

maj dec

8-0

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

126

Lost

Spencerport

Aiden Conn

pin

1:18

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/15/18

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jaden Prince

pin

2:44

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Lost

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

1:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Lost

New Hartford

John Davis

pin

3:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

126

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Kaleb Burgess

pin

1:57

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

3:58

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/28/18

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kyle Thibodeau

pin

1:47

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

maj dec

11-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/19

126

Won

Cortland

Frederick Ott

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Cortland

01/05/19

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

pin

5:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

126

Lost

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

1:36

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

2;39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Gerald Viehauer

tf

15-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
1
0
2
1
0
0
20
69

2017-18

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

132

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

pin

0:18

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/06/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Logan Dolloff

dec

2-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/06/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Braeden Barcza

pin

:45

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/14/17

132

Lost

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

3:33

Dual vs Cortland

12/16/17

126

Lost

West Genesee

Ejarian Burgin

pin

:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

tf

16-1

Phoenix Round Robin

01/10/18

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

01/17/18

120

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Leo

pin

1:03

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/18

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Preston Blake

dec

11-8

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/20/18

120

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Donovan Marriott

pin

0:48

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/18

120

Lost

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

3:02

Dual vs Oswego

02/03/18

120

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

maj dec

16-8

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

3:40

Section III Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
12
0
0
1
3
0
0
21
66

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
24
1
0
3
4
0
0
41
135