CHASE CARDINAL
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/19

170

Lost

Warrensburg

Joseph Murdick

pin

4:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Saranac

Zack Tackett

pin

1:48

5th

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Xavier Stewart

pin

:51

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Won

Massena

Aaron Flynn

pin

1:45

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

170

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

170

Won

Canton

Brandon Murcray

tf

16-0

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

1:25

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:11

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

dec

8-5

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

170

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

1:38

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/19

170

Lost

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

dec

2-0 SV

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/20

170

Lost

Whitesboro

RJ Delahunt

pin

5:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

170

Lost

Mexico

Ethan Lillie

pin

:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

182

Won

Lowville

Keegan Crenshaw

pin

1:54

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/20

182

Won

South Lewis

Trevor Griffith

pin

1:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/20

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ali Abdulla

pin

3:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

Hunter Page

pin

2:16

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

170

Won

Syracuse

Jabari Diggs

pin

1:44

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dan Kenney

pin

1:09

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

170

Won

Camden

Joshua Salsman

pin

1:23

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

:57

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/22/20

170

Lost

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

Dual vs Carthage

01/25/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

6-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

170

Won

Indian River

Gannon Lynch

pin

2:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

170

Lost

SJSC

Justin Thayer

dec

3-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

182

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/20

170

Won

Mount Markham

James Payne

pin

1:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Lost

South Lewis

Owen Highers

dec

4-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

170

Won

Little Falls

Ian Rando

pin

1:55

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
16
1
1
2
0
0
116
62

2017-18

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Trent Widrick

pin

3:48

Dual vs Lowville

12/02/17

160

Lost

Saranac

Keegan Wood

dec

6-0

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/11/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/16/17

160

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Andrew Towse

maj dec

8-0

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

160

Lost

Rensselaer

Nate Breedon

dec

6-4

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/16/17

160

Won

Schoharie

fft

Canajoharie Invitational Duals

12/21/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Petrie

pin

3:16

Dual vs SJSC

12/23/17

152

Lost

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

dec

8-6

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

1:10

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Won

Attica

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/23/17

160

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

pin

3:41

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

01/03/18

152

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

:43

Dual vs South Lewis

01/09/18

152

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/11/18

160

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

4:11

Dual vs Indian River

01/16/18

152

Won

Copenhagen

Bryant Carter

pin

5:04

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/20/18

160

Won

Corinth

Tyler Schoonover

dec

3-0

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Gary Miles

pin

0:48

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

dec

10-5

Mustang Duals

01/20/18

160

Lost

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

maj dec

12-4

Mustang Duals

01/23/18

160

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs General Brown

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
14
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
64

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
28
18
1
2
6
0
0
155
126