NICK ROGERS
General Brown Lions

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

220

Won

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

8-4

Dual vs Indian River

12/07/19

220

Won

Peru

Parker Liberty

pin

1:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

4:51

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Auburn

Stephen Baier

pin

:52

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Lost

Auburn

Keyshin Cooper

pin

3:48

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

220

Won

Canton

David Jewtraw

pin

:17

Andersen Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
1
4
0
1
0
0
0
27
6

2018-19

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

195

Lost

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

dec

7-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/01/18

182

Won

Corning

Damien Vanetten

pin

:47

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Cody York

pin

:35

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

182

Lost

Corning

Dillon Kennedy

dec

4-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

195

Won

SJSC

Michael Thayer

pin

Dual vs SJSC

12/08/18

182

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

pin

1:12

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

:40

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

195

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

8-2

General Brown Duals

12/08/18

182

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

tf

15-0

General Brown Duals

12/11/18

182

Won

Lowville

Isaac Lyndaker

pin

Dual vs Lowville

12/14/18

182

Won

Indian River

Trevor Pharoah

pin

1:21

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Won

Beaver River

Connor Edick

tf

16-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

182

Lost

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

pin

:55

North Country Invitational

01/02/19

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/07/19

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

dec

6-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/10/19

182

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

182

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

:35

2nd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

:50

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Liverpool

Ron Cyr

pin

5:05

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:39

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/12/19

182

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

2:24

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/28/19

182

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

182

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

182

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

maj dec

12-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Holland Patent

Rob Maciol

pin

1:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

3:43

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

pin

2:41

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Homer

Sam Sorenson

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

tf

16-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Audette

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
12
16
1
3
2
0
0
122
50

2017-18

8th Grader, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Won

SJSC

Travis Benjamin

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs SJSC

12/02/17

152

Lost

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

dec

7-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

1:05

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Lowville

Garrett Barney

pin

:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Trent Widrick

pin

1:28

Dual vs Lowville

12/09/17

160

Lost

Hannibal

Steven Boyer

dec

8-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Ogdensburg

Blake Hall

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

2:33

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

:52

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

152

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

pin

3:12

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/17

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

9-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Won

Mexico

Don Littebrant

maj dec

12-2

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

160

Won

Watertown

Kyle Gomez

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/04/18

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/18

152

Won

South Lewis

Devon Vosburgh

pin

5:30

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/18

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/18

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

maj dec

15-7

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Nobles

pin

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

1:26

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

JD-CBA

Shoh Alibekov

pin

4:48

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

152

Won

General Brown

Chandler Moody

pin

1:30

3rd

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/23/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Chase Cardinal

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

1:21

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

3:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

152

Lost

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

10-3

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
9
0
6
1
0
0
82
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
26
29
1
10
3
0
0
231
118