JACOB GARCIA
Oswego Buccaneers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

152

Lost

Camden

Eric Mitchell

pin

5:13

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:45

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Austin Engebretson

pin

1:16

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Moravia

AJ Lawton

pin

0:14

Rebel Duals

12/01/18

152

Won

Canton

Keenan LeBoeuf-Davis

pin

3:13

Rebel Duals

12/05/18

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Aslan Abdulla

pin

4:42

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/07/18

152

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/12/18

152

Won

Central Square

Evan Emond

pin

1:12

Dual vs Central Square

01/03/19

145

Won

Port Byron

Zach Dennis

pin

1:35

Dual vs Port Byron

01/05/19

145

Won

SJSC

Dominic Sorbello

pin

:53

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

3:26

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

4:10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/19

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Justin Bedell

tf

16-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Lost

Homer

Joshua Markley

pin

2:14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

3:40

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/19

145

Won

Cortland

Luca Canzano

pin

0:30

Dual vs Cortland

01/24/19

152

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

pin

0:49

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/19

145

Lost

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

dec

9-6

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

maj dec

11-0

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

1:27

Akley Duals

01/25/19

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

1:59

Akley Duals

01/29/19

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

pin

4:55

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/02/19

145

Lost

Whitesboro

Matt Blum

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/02/19

145

Lost

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

2:48

Section III Class A Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
12
11
0
0
1
0
0
72
64

2017-18

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:11

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Moravia

Noah Newhart

pin

5:03

Rebel Duals

12/29/17

132

Lost

SJSC

Levi Darling

pin

4:09

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

tf

15-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

132

Lost

Fulton

Cole French

pin

3:04

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/18

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Nolan Palmer

dec

12-10

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/17/18

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

dec

15-8

Dual vs Poland

01/17/18

132

Lost

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

8-3

Dual vs Port Byron

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
5
1
0
2
0
0
0
12
26

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
12
0
2
1
0
0
84
90