MORGAN LAKIN
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Wilmot

dec

9-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

:51

Dual vs Unatego

12/13/17

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

inj def

:44

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Grant Sanford

pin

1:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

2:49

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:53

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

dec

7-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

dec

8-3

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dq

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

8-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:27

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

10-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

2:46

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

dec

6-5

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

maj dec

13-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Norwich

Jaden Jenkins

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley

Kye Cook

pin

1:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

132

Won

Walton

Kalean Smith

pin

1:13

Dual vs Walton

01/23/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

9-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

7-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

12-5

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Central Valley

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
12
0
12
1
0
0
117
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
12
0
12
1
0
0
117
42