MORGAN LAKIN
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

145

Lost

Shenendehowa

Brock Delsignore

tf

18-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Groton

Darian Mitchell

pin

:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

BGAH

Brady Buttice

pin

1:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

145

Won

Shenendehowa

Davin Leavey

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/18

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

0:42

Dual vs Unatego

12/11/18

145

Won

Canastota

Jake Backus

tf

17-0 3:34

Dual vs Canastota

12/18/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

John Talbot

pin

0:59

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/19/18

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

1:11

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/29/18

145

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

5:15

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Lost

Lansingburg

Brenden Finch

maj dec

12-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Poland

Shayne Stein

pin

0:29

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

3:00

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

145

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

pin

2:21

Hawkeye Duals

01/04/19

145

Won

Saugerties

Crew Belnap

pin

3:04

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

11-9

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

pin

2;13

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

dec

5-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/09/19

145

Won

Cooperstown

Lucian Lytel

pin

1:22

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/12/19

145

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

3-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

1:25

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Tristian Richardson

dec

5-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/19

145

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

1:26

Dual vs Holland Patent

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
4
14
1
5
0
0
0
104
18

2017-18

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Peter Dilauro

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Dylan Wilmot

dec

9-6

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

132

Won

Shenendehowa

Seamus Leavey

dec

6-1

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

132

Won

Unatego

Tyler Thayer

pin

:51

Dual vs Unatego

12/13/17

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Nathan Duda

inj def

:44

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/16/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Grant Sanford

pin

1:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

2:49

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Lost

Homer

Noah Thomas

pin

1:53

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Bertran Dure

dec

7-3

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

132

Won

Northeast Bradford

Destin Moore

dec

8-3

3rd

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dq

Dual vs Canastota

12/30/17

132

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

8-3

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Poland

Randy Burns

pin

1:27

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Watervliet

Anthony Delmonico

maj dec

10-1

Hawkeye Duals

12/30/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

2:46

Hawkeye Duals

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

6-5

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Stowell

maj dec

13-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

4:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Norwich

Jaden Jenkins

pin

:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

1:02

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

138

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/16/18

132

Won

Oneonta

Ardell Wellman

pin

1:24

Dual vs Oneonta

01/19/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kalean Smith

pin

1:13

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/23/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

9-2

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/25/18

132

Won

Cooperstown

Isaiah Johnson

pin

1:10

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/27/18

132

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

7-2

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

1:29

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

12-5

Center States League Tournament

01/31/18

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cortland

02/03/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Beaver River

Lane Hoch

pin

:34

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

2-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
12
0
12
1
0
0
117
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
16
26
1
17
1
0
0
221
60