CALEB MILLER
SJSC Spartans
Caleb Miller

2018-19

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

285

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Hewson

pin

1:52

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

5:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

285

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:42

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

285

Lost

New Hartford

Austin Bullock

dec

2-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

285

Won

Oneida

Dylan DelRiva

pin

:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/18

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/11/18

285

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/18

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

2:26

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

JD-CBA

William Laun

pin

5:48

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Camden

Ryan Hildenbrandt

pin

1:34

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

:34

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

0:53

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/28/18

285

Won

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

dec

6-3 TB-1

5th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Lost

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

4:03

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

West Springfield, MA

Jaden Andino

pin

4:25

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Lost

Newfane

Ty Casinelli

maj dec

14-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Moravia

Trent Rutan

pin

:51

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/18

285

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Anthony Lucinski

pin

:56

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/19

285

Won

Beaver River

Collin Edick

pin

3:53

Dual vs Beaver River

01/05/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

:25

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Lost

Central Square

Mason Hoyt

pin

3:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Josh Roberts

pin

2:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Won

Mynderse

Mason Major

pin

:45

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

285

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

:51

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/07/19

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

1:17

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

maj dec

12-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zack Henderson

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/19

285

Lost

Beaver River

Collin Edick

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

1:28

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Mexico

Jacob Becker

pin

1:33

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Mexico

Joe Becker

pin

2:29

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

3:06

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:30

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Phoenix

Zach Green

pin

4:15

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

1:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

5:05

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

285

Won

Marcellus

Wilvon McKee

pin

:59

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
28
0
2
1
0
0
180
50

2017-18

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

285

Won

Lockport

Eric Stone

pin

2:15

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Spencerport

Ryan Cottom

pin

:44

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Won

SJSC

Logan Petrie

dec

6-4

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Testani

dec

2-1

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

285

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

William Mitcham

pin

6th

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

285

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

pin

5:36

1st

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kody Rock

pin

5:51

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

285

Won

Tioga

Stephen Taylor

pin

1:19

North Country Invitational

12/29/17

285

Lost

Webster Thomas

Anthony Oca

pin

2:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Copenhagen

Levi Spinner

pin

1:34

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Schmitt

pin

1:18

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

285

Won

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

pin

1:24

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

285

Won

Watertown

Davian Harris

pin

0:48

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

285

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

2:40

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

5-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

285

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Bullock

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Won

Baldwinsville

Billy Loadwick

pin

3:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

:56

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

285

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Pisaneschi

pin

:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

1:52

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

6-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

285

Won

Phoenix

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

4-0

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

285

Lost

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Lost

Carthage

Collin Null

pin

3:25

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

285

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

:26

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

285

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cory Blais

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Mexico

Blake Wise

pin

2:03

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

285

Won

Oneida

Nate Winchell

fft

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

285

Lost

New Hartford

Tambren Bennett

pin

:55

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
15
14
0
1
4
0
0
111
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
50
25
42
0
3
5
0
0
291
122