AARON BRIONES-COOPER
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephanie Dixon

pin

:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Northern Adirondack

Isaac Pratt

dec

4-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

Oneida

Andrew Eastman

pin

:25

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Won

New Hartford

Max Horowitz

maj dec

17-4

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

132

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

1:18

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/19

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/14/19

126

Won

West Genesee

Gavin O'Neill

pin

4:43

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Lost

Grand Island

Jack Randle

pin

5:09

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Won

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

1:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Jackson

pin

:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/19

126

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

1:01

Dual vs Indian River

01/02/20

126

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

17-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/20

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:45

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Lost

Ithaca

Daniel Parker

dec

9-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barry Spriggs

pin

:50

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt Knutsen

tf

3:52

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/25/20

132

Lost

General Brown

Chester Grazier

dec

8-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

fft

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

132

Lost

Carthage

Cale Baker

fft

6th

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/20

132

Won

Canton

Connor Ramsey

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Canton

01/30/20

126

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/08/20

126

Won

Camden

Alex Rocker

pin

2:56

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

Homer

Carter Monroe

tf

5:04

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Hannibal

Hunter White

pin

:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

2:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

126

Lost

Hannibal

Tyler Murray

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

8-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
12
8
2
3
3
0
0
87
60

2018-19

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

113

Lost

Adirondack

Chris Webster

dec

11-9

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

SJSC

James Wheller

pin

2:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Kaleb Lavalley

inj def

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/01/18

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:20

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/18

113

Lost

Indian River

Parker Ashley

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

Canton

Damion Hally

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Lost

General Brown

Jared Hoard

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

113

Won

JD-CBA

David BeSeth

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

113

Won

Lowville

Nick Houppert

pin

1:28

Dual vs Lowville

12/20/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

6-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/07/19

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/19

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/28/19

113

Lost

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Won

General Brown

Kaleb Natali

maj dec

12-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

2-1

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

1:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Homer

Jacob Rice

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Won

Camden

Sean Seymore

pin

1:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

113

Lost

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

6-4 SV

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

113

Lost

General Brown

David O'Neil

pin

5:14

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
9
7
0
2
2
1
0
67
33

2017-18

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/17

113

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Beaver River

12/29/17

099

Lost

Fairport

Brady Unger

pin

5:54

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jake Sorensen

pin

2:22

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Marcellus

Carl Santariello

pin

4:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Won

Victor

Adan Barbato

pin

3:02

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

099

Lost

West Genesee

Nate Wade

pin

1:46

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/18

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

tf

15-0 4:00

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/18

106

Won

Carthage

Nicholas Loehr

dec

6-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Kace Cook

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

099

Won

Phoenix

Josh Stafford

pin

;23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

0:59

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

pin

5:18

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andrew Walseman

pin

1:31

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

099

Won

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

3-0

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Dawson Mower

inj def

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Phoenix

Jeff Cooper

dec

6-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

106

Won

Cortland

Kaiden Haynes

DQ

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

106

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

fft

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
8
6
0
3
3
0
1
69
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
29
21
2
8
8
1
1
223
135