JOSEPH CLARK
Watertown Cyclones

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Izaiah Robideau

dec

12-7

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Lost

Massena

Mac LaPage

pin

1:25

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Massena

Maria Rodriguez

pin

1:29

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Saranac

Dylan Kipp

pin

:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

1:19

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/10/19

145

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/19

145

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Indian River

12/17/19

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/20/19

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

13-9

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

Canton

Randy Clifford

pin

2:56

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Won

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

inj def

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

2:47

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

maj dec

15-7

Dual vs Beaver River

01/08/20

152

Won

General Brown

Ashton Heath

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/20

145

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

West Genesee

Cole Saxon

dq

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

2:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

2:46

Dual vs Lowville

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
6
5
0
4
2
1
0
62
30

2018-19

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/12/19

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

Watertown

Adam Ortega

fft

Cazenovia Invitational

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
12

2017-18

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Indian River

12/02/17

132

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

5:21

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Connor Deforest

pin

1:33

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

dec

12-6

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/11/17

132

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

:35

Dual vs Beaver River

12/15/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

2:44

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Trombley

pin

2:53

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

2:11

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

132

Lost

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/18/18

138

Lost

Lowville

Carl Hoppel

pin

5:15

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/18

132

Lost

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

1:35

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

fft

5th

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

pin

:56

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

01/22/18

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

:29

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
12
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
6
0
4
3
1
0
74
111