MASON CLARK
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

113

Won

Hannibal

Ben Alton

pin

2:45

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/19

113

Lost

Marcellus

Ethan Ciota

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

113

Lost

Canton

Matt Haycook

pin

1:14

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Abdulrahman Abouelamayem

pin

3:38

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

120

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

1:46

Dual vs West Genesee

12/14/19

113

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

pin

5:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

113

Won

Syracuse

Sidali Mohamed

dec

6-1

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

113

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:11

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

113

Won

Phoenix

Caleb Jolly

pin

2:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

113

Won

Grand Island

Gavin Dombrowski

pin

4:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/19

120

Lost

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

6-4

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Beau Zeh

maj dec

13-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Maspeth

Malhotra Ronit

pin

3:12

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

120

Won

Corning

Taylor Allyn

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/04/20

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/20

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/20

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Abdulrahman Abouelamayem

dec

5-1

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/20

113

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

pin

5:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

Central Square

Gabe Rupracht

pin

:50

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

Hannibal

Ben Alton

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/22/20

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Christian Mathews

dec

5-2

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/20

113

Won

Oswego

Hunter Mccarthy

pin

1:43

Akley Duals

01/24/20

120

Won

Cortland

fft

Akley Duals

01/24/20

113

Lost

Fulton

Elias Reynolds

dec

8-6

Akley Duals

01/24/20

113

Won

Homer

Lukas Quinn

pin

4:44

Akley Duals

01/25/20

120

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

pin

2:37

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/20

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jeremy Ianno

dec

8-6 SV-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/29/20

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/08/20

113

Won

West Genesee

Anthony Orendorf

tf

15-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

JD-CBA

William BeSeth

dec

5-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

7-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Harrison Portorsnok

dec

7-1

6th

Section III Class AA Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
17
9
1
6
2
0
0
89
72

2018-19

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/18

106

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/08/18

099

Lost

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

1:44

General Brown Duals

12/12/18

106

Won

West Genesee

Matthew Murdock

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/18

106

Won

Liverpool

Matt Spoto

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Liverpool

12/22/18

106

Lost

Penfield

Nolan Liess

maj dec

10-2

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:45

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

pin

3:58

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Aurelio Varela

dec

11-6

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/09/19

099

Won

Syracuse

Emilio OCasio

pin

4:46

Dual vs Syracuse

01/12/19

099

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

maj dec

11-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

dec

9-8

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

pin

3:32

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/19

106

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

3:00

Akley Duals

01/25/19

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Akley Duals

01/25/19

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Akley Duals

02/02/19

099

Won

JD-CBA

Jackson Thomas

dec

5-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

pin

5:16

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Livesay

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

maj dec

9-1

4th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Carthage

Sam Albright

dec

5-4 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
9
3
0
5
5
0
0
65
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
26
12
1
11
7
0
0
154
114