ZANDER JOHNSON
Homer Trojans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

160

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

dec

3-1

Dual vs Phoenix

12/07/19

160

Lost

Fairport

Gavin Lamb

dec

6-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

3:32

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

160

Won

Amsterdam

Enrique Almanzar

pin

4:26

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

170

Won

Marcellus

Jonas Kaczor

dec

7-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/14/19

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Enver Bulatov

pin

1:30

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/21/19

160

Lost

Whitney Point

Killian Prentice

pin

:24

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

160

Won

Sidney

Bradley Marcellus

pin

:57

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Jack Shumway

inj def

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

160

Lost

Longwood

Johnathan Delvecchio

dec

5-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/21/19

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

fft

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/27/19

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Grant Johnston

tf

4:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Will Pettit

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/20

160

Won

Chittenango

Macsen Cameron

pin

1:39

Dual vs Chittenango

01/11/20

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Strife

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Won

Liverpool

Jeremy Valerio

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

160

Lost

SVEC

Devin Beach

pin

3:28

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/20

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Rodriguez

pin

2:45

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/20

160

Won

Cortland

Marcus Hines

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/20

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Housel

pin

3:31

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Keagen Case

pin

0:32

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/24/20

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brendon Kelly

pin

3:20

Akley Duals

01/24/20

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Devin Southworth

dec

8-4

Akley Duals

01/24/20

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Matthew Bristol

pin

0:26

Akley Duals

01/24/20

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Kral

maj dec

11-0

Akley Duals

01/25/20

160

Lost

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Groton

01/29/20

160

Won

Mexico

Harley Wakeman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Mexico

02/01/20

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Konner Corbett

pin

:19

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Rodriguez

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

1:16

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Won

Marcellus

Aiden Stasik

dec

7-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

:50

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

160

Won

Hannibal

Zach Housel

pin

2:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

dec

10-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Cortland

Luca Canzano

dec

4-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

160

Lost

Camden

Tyler Pelton

dec

8-4

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

160

Lost

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

4:02

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

:10

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

160

Won

Cazenovia

Jake Tobin

pin

3:24

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
17
11
0
10
1
1
0
109
78

2018-19

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

160

Won

Beaver River

Major Shue

pin

3:25

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Liverpool

Michael Wayman

maj dec

12-2

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

170

Won

Whitney Point

Brett Wilcox

pin

0:50

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/08/18

170

Lost

Windsor

James Hoover

maj dec

9-1

Viking Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/08/18

160

Won

BGAH

Austin Smith

pin

1:39

Viking Duals

12/08/18

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/18

170

Won

Mexico

Austin Miller

pin

2:40

Dual vs Mexico

12/15/18

160

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dale Brown

DQ

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Lost

Port Jervis

Bryce Horner

maj dec

11-0

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/15/18

160

Won

Ithaca

Nick Tubbs

pin

4:17

5th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/18

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

pin

3:33

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/18

152

Lost

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

3:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

152

Lost

Mount Sinai

Matt Campo

pin

:53

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/19

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

5:16

Dual vs Marcellus

01/12/19

152

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

pin

:29

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Won

Auburn

Ryan Bochenek

pin

2:15

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/19

152

Lost

SJSC

Marshall Coe

pin

1;37

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/19

160

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

1:38

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/19

160

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/23/19

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/26/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

pin

7:11 SV

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:15

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Marcellus

Jonas Kaczor

pin

2:12

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Lost

Marcellus

Riley LaFrance

pin

:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Colby LaBarge

pin

2:42

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/19

160

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chittenango

02/02/19

160

Lost

Chittenango

Devin Myers

pin

:09

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Won

Phoenix

Ayden Slack

pin

2:22

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

2:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/02/19

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

dec

2-1

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/09/19

160

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

2:46

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
11
0
1
5
0
1
106
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
32
22
0
11
6
1
1
215
158