ALEX KLOCKOWSKI
New Hartford Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

106

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

3:41

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

106

Lost

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

dec

8-4

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

106

Lost

Oneida

Hunter Dubois

pin

4:28

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/11/19

113

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

Dual vs Camden

12/14/19

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:26

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Lost

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

pin

4:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Lost

Mexico

Ryan Gates

dec

7-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Jayden Roldan

pin

1:30

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

dec

5-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/19

106

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Adirondack

12/28/19

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Grace York

dec

6-0

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

106

Won

Queensbury

Ryan Vanguilder

dec

10-6

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

106

Won

Newark Valley

Andrew Post

pin

3:21

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

106

Won

Schuylerville

Blake Demiaenko

dec

7-3

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

12/28/19

106

Lost

Hudson Falls

Chris Petteys

pin

1:34

2nd

Queensbury Holiday Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

dec

9-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:35

6th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

1:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

3:07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

106

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

1:42

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

106

Won

Oneida

Hunter Dubois

pin

Dual vs Oneida

01/18/20

106

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Mount Markham

Mallory Poland

pin

3:21

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

South Lewis

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/20

106

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/20

106

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/25/20

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/20

106

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

dec

4-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/08/20

106

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

maj dec

10-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Central Square

Damon Hogan

dec

9-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Won

Whitesboro

Ethan Kahl

dec

6-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/20

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

pin

2:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/15/20

106

Lost

Indian River

Kane Lynch

dec

9-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Lost

Watertown

Jack Clough

pin

1:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/20

106

Won

Oswego

Jamee Ekman

pin

3:16

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
7
0
5
3
0
0
75
104

2018-19

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/18

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

pin

3:40

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/12/18

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/19/18

106

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/19/19

106

Won

Unatego

fft

Mustang Duals

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
0
0
0
3
0
0
18
6

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
22
7
0
5
6
0
0
93
110