JOEY FLORENCE
BGAH Bears
Joey Florence

2019-20

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/19

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Stevo Poulin

pin

2:27

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Aiden Marcin

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/19

113

Won

Carthage

Frank Downing

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Holden Church

pin

:50

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/13/19

120

Lost

Tioga

Donavan Smith

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Tioga

12/14/19

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

tf

15-0

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

113

Won

Peru

Aaron Edwards

pin

1:04

1st

Sgt. Justin Rodgers Memorial Tournament

12/19/19

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/19

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Aidan Cali

tf

15-0

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Maspeth

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Colton Havens

dec

10-8 SV-1

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Lucas Reilly

pin

1:00

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/27/19

106

Won

Mount Sinai

Derek Menechino

tf

3:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Suffield, CT

Daniel Taggert

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

5-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Corning

Riley Walker

pin

2:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/19

106

Won

Suffield, CT

Daniel Taggert

pin

3:40

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/20

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

1:44

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

106

Won

Elmira

Drew Arnold

pin

3:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

106

Won

Athens, PA

Kyler Setzer

pin

1:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/20

106

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/11/20

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aaron Moir

tf

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

106

Lost

Fulton

Dominick Hofmann

dec

6-4

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/20

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Owen Marcin

pin

1:34

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/22/20

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/25/20

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/25/20

120

Lost

Tioga

Donavan Smith

maj dec

12-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/31/20

106

Won

Unatego

Henry Barnes

pin

1:09

Dual vs Unatego

02/08/20

106

Won

Lansing

Jacob Hall

pin

:33

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

106

Won

Sidney

Tiana Savino

tf

16-1 5:01

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/20

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

3-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/15/20

106

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

1:41

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

2-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

106

Won

Greenville

Kieran Cullen

pin

2:19

7th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Craig Jablonski

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Petrides

Matt Gatto

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Ogdensburg

Brayden Wall

pin

2:13

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Won

Red Hook

Rian Kirker

tf

16-0; 2:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

106

Lost

Tioga

Caden Bellis

dec

7-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
10
16
6
4
6
0
0
176
38

2018-19

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/18

099

Lost

Carthage

Frank Downing

dec

7-6

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

dec

8-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

pin

1:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/08/18

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

5-0

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

:55

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Windsor

Noah Taylor

pin

:36

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

:22

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

:49

Viking Duals

12/12/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

5-0

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/20/18

099

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/18

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

4-1

Dual vs Tioga

12/27/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

pin

3:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

pin

:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

4-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Won

Saratoga Springs

Kyle Griskowitz

pin

1:12

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/18

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

1:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

dec

9-3

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Saugerties

Vance Dyke

fft

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Carthage

Sam Albright

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Won

Carthage

Frank Downing

pin

2:14

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/04/19

099

Lost

Elmira

Donovan Smith

maj dec

11-3

4th

Ross Kordell Rotory Tournament

01/08/19

099

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/12/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

dec

7-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Fulton

Dylan Waldron

pin

3:08

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

4:25

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

6-0

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/15/19

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

3-1

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

3:27

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/18/19

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/22/19

099

Won

Sidney

Lucas Demott

pin

4:59

Dual vs Sidney

02/02/19

099

Won

Norwich

Max Morris

maj dec

14-3

1st

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/02/19

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Kaden Wakefield

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Qualifier B

02/08/19

099

Won

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

2-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

pin

1:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

pin

5:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Matt Laubach

pin

1:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Gouverneur

Trayton Tupper

pin

4:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Bayport-Blue Point

Max Gallagher

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
16
0
12
4
0
0
158
28

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
17
32
6
16
10
0
0
334
66