COLLIN EDICK
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2019-20

Senior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

2:57

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/07/19

285

Won

Warrensburg

Jacob Clear

pin

3:44

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Saranac

Xavier Manalong

pin

:38

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Ogdensburg

Joesph George

pin

:12

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

285

Won

Watertown

Jamir Pauling

pin

:23

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/14/19

285

Won

Canton

Noah Crespin

pin

1:06

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

General Brown Duals

12/14/19

285

Won

Ogdensburg

Joesph George

pin

0:18

General Brown Duals

12/17/19

285

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:53

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Brody Fountain

pin

:58

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

Mexico

Dylan Moreno

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

285

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

285

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/09/20

285

Won

SJSC

Matthew Fox

pin

3:09

Dual vs SJSC

01/11/20

220

Won

Dolgeville

Jon Costanza

pin

2:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

220

Lost

BGAH

Rocco Arduini

dec

9-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

220

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Fassett

dec

6-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

220

Lost

Fulton

Matthew Woodworth

dec

8-3 TB-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Galway

Russell Cook

pin

4:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Gotte

pin

5:02

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

285

Lost

New Hartford

Charles Tibbitts

dec

7-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

285

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/20

285

Won

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

2:17

Dual vs South Lewis

01/18/20

285

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Conor Todd

pin

1:36

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Greene-Oxford

Skyler Graves

pin

0:42

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Syracuse

Jimmy Holmes

pin

0:53

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

285

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Liam Malgieri

pin

0:52

Hornet Duals

01/21/20

285

Won

Camden

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/21/20

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:51

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/29/20

285

Won

Indian River

Hayden Matice

pin

2:23

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/20

285

Won

Poland

Kayden Lamphere

pin

:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Dolgeville

John Monk

pin

2:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Copenhagen

Josh Freeman

dec

3-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

:53

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
9
21
0
1
6
0
0
165
40

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

5:00

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

285

Won

Homer

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

1:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/14/18

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

5:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Olean

AJ Addotta

pin

3:56

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:34

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

3:56

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

1:46

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kody Rock

pin

1:52

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Warsaw

Dakota Scott

pin

2:56

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

pin

1:25

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jettalin Buffum

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Maspeth

Justice Manzur

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

anthony Giordano

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

3:53

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

1:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

4:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

285

Won

Camden

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:55

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

285

Won

South Lewis

Devin Geary

pin

1:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

3:09

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

5:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

4:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:21

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

3:56

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
19
0
3
3
1
0
147
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
23
40
0
4
9
1
0
312
115