COLLIN EDICK
Beaver River Beavers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/18

285

Won

General Brown

Damien Zawatski

pin

5:00

Dual vs General Brown

12/01/18

285

Won

Homer

fft

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

1:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

1:27

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/01/18

285

Won

Liverpool

JJ Guindy

pin

Denny Wright Memorial Duals

12/14/18

285

Won

Saranac

Kaiden Kriplin

pin

5:01

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:57

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Saranac

Emilio Lugo

pin

:35

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Olean

AJ Addotta

pin

3:56

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Won

Gouverneur

Zach Macaulay

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/14/18

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

:34

4th

North Country Invitational

12/19/18

285

Won

Watertown

Gabe Connell

pin

3:56

Dual vs Watertown

12/22/18

285

Lost

Gouverneur

Logan Garrison

pin

1:46

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Kody Rock

pin

1:52

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Warsaw

Dakota Scott

pin

2:56

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Canton

Kaleb Hamiliton

pin

1:25

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/22/18

285

Won

Cortland

fft

NNYWOA Christmas Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Jettalin Buffum

dec

10-6

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

3:59

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Maspeth

Justice Manzur

pin

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

anthony Giordano

pin

0:48

Mountain Duals

12/28/18

285

Won

Burnt Hills

Chris Serafini

dec

8-7

Mountain Duals

01/02/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

3:53

Dual vs SJSC

01/08/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

7-4

Dual vs South Lewis

01/12/19

285

Won

Chittenango

Ethan Ferguson

pin

1:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

pin

4:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

4:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

285

Won

Dolgeville

Mike Krasko

inj def

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

285

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

Dual vs Indian River

01/19/19

285

Won

Camden

fft

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/19/19

285

Won

Central Valley Academy

Malachi Farr

pin

1:55

Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/28/19

285

Won

South Lewis

Devin Geary

pin

1:57

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

dec

4-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/19

285

Lost

South Lewis

Gage Marolf

pin

3:09

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Otselic Valley

Robert Dougherty

pin

5:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Isaiah Trago

pin

:21

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Won

Cato-Meridian

Santana Salvador

pin

4:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

285

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Eastman

pin

1:21

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

285

Lost

SJSC

Logan Petrie

pin

3:56

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
19
0
3
3
1
0
147
75

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
19
0
3
3
1
0
147
75