ZACH PFLUGER
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

145

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lowville

12/31/13

145

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

maj dec

8-0

1st

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

1:18

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

01/03/14

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

11-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

8-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

dec

6-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/10/14

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

1:04

Dual vs South Lewis

01/11/14

145

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

maj dec

14-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

West Genesee

Zach Winterton

pin

1:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-0

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

152

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/18/14

152

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Sam Vacchetto

maj dec

16-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

pin

1:39

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Whitesboro

Zach Levesque

pin

:35

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Won

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

pin

3:34

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

3-2

Spartan Duals

01/21/14

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/27/14

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/14

145

Won

Watertown

Daesean Williams

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watertown

02/01/14

145

Won

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

10-3

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

2:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

2-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

1:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

15-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

pin

1:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

pin

2:41

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

6-4 ot

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
11
0
15
3
0
0
135
25

2012-13

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

1:47

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

:49

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

pin

4:26

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Schweinberg

pin

3:45

Sandy Creek Duals

12/01/12

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:30

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/12

145

Won

Carthage

Tyrin Shupp

pin

:37

Dual vs Carthage

12/08/12

145

Won

Hannibal

Jon Przepiora

pin

3:25

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Ilion

Edward Moises

pin

4:50

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Lowville

Tyler Bray

pin

3:37

Valley Duals

12/08/12

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ryan Wilcox

pin

1:54

Valley Duals

12/08/12

152

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

:36

Valley Duals

12/15/12

145

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

maj dec

12-2

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/12

145

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Jamiel Stapleton

pin

3:58

North Country Invitational

12/18/12

145

Won

Beaver River

David Ornsbee

pin

3:08

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/12

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Cyrus Beckmann

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/04/13

138

Won

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

maj dec

14-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

BGAH

Justin Cirigliano

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Simon Friedman

pin

1:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Levittown

John Bellucci

pin

3:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

138

Won

Schoharie

Kyle Brown

pin

3:55

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Jayson Kellogg

pin

5:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/12/13

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/13

138

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

6-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/13

145

Won

Indian River

Arlin Kaspari

pin

1:09

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/13

138

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

1:24

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/13

138

Lost

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

2:55

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dewitt Alcorn

pin

5:28

Frontier League Tournament

01/26/13

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

inj def

3:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/13

138

Won

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

dec

9-2

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Tully

Davis Herold

dec

5-4 ot

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

fft

Class D Tournament

02/02/13

138

Lost

South Lewis

Blake Matusczak

fft

6th

Class D Tournament

02/09/13

138

Won

Mohawk

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

2:59

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Won

Homer

Matt Norris

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/13

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kasey Proper

dec

8-2

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
22
0
8
0
1
0
163
41

2011-12

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

138

Lost

Canastota

Joe Tiller

dec

8-6 ot

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

South Lewis

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Bray

dec

5-3

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

tf

15-0

Sandy Creek Duals

12/03/11

138

Won

Central Square

Nathan Rogers

pin

:51

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/11

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/11

138

Won

Ilion

Tyler Brown

pin

2:55

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

pin

1:54

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/10/11

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

pin

1:10

Valley Duals

12/10/11

145

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

dec

7-1

Valley Duals

12/14/11

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

tf

15-0

Dual vs Beaver River

12/17/11

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Nathan Murdock

pin

4:12

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Beaver River

Isiah Riccio

pin

3:43

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Won

Massena

Gage Landon

pin

2:42

North Country Invitational

12/17/11

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

5-3

North Country Invitational

12/20/11

138

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

tf

16-1

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/22/11

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Travis Purdy

dec

9-4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/06/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

dec

8-4

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Scott Rudock

dec

9-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

4:46

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/12

138

Won

Oneonta

James Longo

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/12

138

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

pin

3:11

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/14/12

138

Lost

Homer

Matt Norris

pin

4:16

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/12

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

dec

3-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/12

138

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

6-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/21/12

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jeremy Rivera

pin

4:48

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/12

132

Won

Carthage

Brenden Endrina

pin

1:54

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/12

132

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Lost

South Lewis

Garret Kubinski

dec

5-4 ot

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

pin

1:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/12

132

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

pin

2:25

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/12

138

Won

General Brown

Cameron Cole

dec

1-0

Dual vs General Brown

02/04/12

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

pin

1:20

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Miller

dec

8-3

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

2:58

5th

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

6-0

Class D Tournament

02/04/12

138

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Nathan Smart

dec

6-1

Class D Tournament

02/11/12

138

Lost

Hannibal

Alex Race

maj dec

15-3

Section III Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
14
1
7
3
0
0
128
56

2010-11

Freshman, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

1:37

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

maj dec

9-1

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

Carthage

Jacob Walls

pin

2:12

Sandy Creek Duals

12/04/10

125

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dustin Martinez

pin

5:00

Sandy Creek Duals

12/08/10

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/10

125

Lost

Liverpool

Casey Guilfoil

pin

3:21

North Country Invitational

12/18/10

125

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/22/10

125

Lost

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

pin

3:59

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/28/10

125

Won

Amsterdam

Pablo Olivera

pin

:49

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Colonie

Joe Hedgeman

tf

18-3

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

pin

:53

Mountain Duals

12/28/10

125

Won

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

pin

:17

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Gouverneur

Joey Love

pin

6:56 ot

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Won

Johnstown

Daniel Sitterly

pin

:38

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

pin

1:04

Mountain Duals

12/29/10

125

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

4:46

Mountain Duals

01/04/11

130

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Crast

pin

:49

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/05/11

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

dec

11-9 ot

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/08/11

125

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Matt Davenport

maj dec

14-0

3rd

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Matt Davenport

dec

9-4

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

125

Lost

Levittown

John Pellegrino

maj dec

11-0

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/08/11

125

Won

Oneonta

Dan Decker

maj dec

15-2

Oneonta Rotary Tournament

01/11/11

125

Won

General Brown

David Damon

pin

3:30

Dual vs General Brown

01/13/11

125

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/15/11

125

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

maj dec

10-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Homer

Hugh Kiernan

pin

2:32

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Fidel Torres

pin

1:02

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

4:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/11

125

Lost

West Genesee

Connor Grome

dec

5-0

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/11

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

pin

4:56

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/11

125

Won

Beaver River

Robert Hoch

maj dec

16-8

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

125

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-4

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/11

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/29/11

125

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:16

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

125

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

tf

3:55

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

125

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

maj dec

13-4

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

125

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

fft

5th

Frontier League Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
12
0
6
3
0
0
112
88

2009-10

8th Grader, 112 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/09

112

Won

Beaver River

Jordan Boliver

pin

3:46

Dual vs Beaver River

12/05/09

112

Won

Canastota

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Lincoln

tf

18-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Lowville

Kyle Windover

pin

:58

Sandy Creek Duals

12/05/09

112

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

01/20/10

119

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/03/10

125

Won

Altmar Parish Williamstown

fft

Dual vs Altmar Parish Williamstown

02/06/10

112

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Mapley

maj dec

19-10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Won

South Lewis

Ryan Baslow

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Port Byron

Cormac Green

tf

3:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/10

112

Lost

Copenhagen

Robbie Harris

pin

4:23

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
4
3
0
1
4
0
0
45
20

2008-09

7th Grader, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/08

112

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

pin

1:18

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/29/08

103

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Lost

Batavia

Josh Mase

pin

2:33

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Lost

Liverpool

Johnny Goldthwaite

dec

6-3

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

dec

9-8

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/29/08

103

Won

Letchworth

Randy Rawleigh

pin

3:10

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Cortland

Zack Alexander

pin

3:25

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Lost

Central Square

Brandon Engebretsen

tf

18-2

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

1:14

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

12/30/08

103

Lost

Penfield

Brandon Ling

pin

1:21

Brett D. Dixon Memorial Duals

01/10/09

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

2:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

Solvay

JT Romagnoli

tf

16-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/09

103

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Quinlan

maj dec

8-0

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/24/09

103

Lost

Gouverneur

Robbie Bell

tf

4:07

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

103

Lost

Massena

Cody Cook

tf

5:50

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

103

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Justin Kellett

pin

2:24

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/24/09

103

Won

Canton

Chelsy Streeter

pin

3:42

Northern Adirondack Invitational

01/31/09

103

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

maj dec

13-3

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

Carthage

Kenneth Phillips

pin

2:51

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

3:15

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Won

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

pin

4:30

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

103

Lost

General Brown

Peter Will

dec

4-2 ot

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/10/09

112

Lost

Beaver River

Cody Houppert

dec

12-4

Dual vs Beaver River

02/14/09

103

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Anna Cummings

maj dec

15-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/09

103

Lost

South Lewis

Damien Dennee

dec

7-0

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/21/09

103

Lost

Little Falls

Matthew Herringshaw

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
6
0
0
1
0
0
42
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
72
68
1
37
14
1
0
625
319