JACOB ANDREWS
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

7-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

4-3

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

1:59

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

4:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

145

Won

Homer

John Horner

tf

16-0; 5:37

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

2-1

Viking Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

maj dec

10-2

Viking Duals

12/17/14

152

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:08

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/14

145

Won

Canandaigua

Connor McClellan

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

3:41

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

7-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

145

Won

East Islip

James Kelly

fft

9-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

AJ Fletcher

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

145

Lost

Levittown

Francis Alexander

maj dec

13-4

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/15

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

Abby Avolio

tf

6:00

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

145

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

pin

1:15

Dual vs Tioga

01/15/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

4-3

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/15

145

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

maj dec

8-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

145

Lost

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

dec

3-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

5-2

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

2-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/23/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Michael Riggin

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

3-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

145

Won

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

5-2

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

fft

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
4
2
15
3
0
0
101
43

2013-14

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jared Jillson

dec

8-3

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

132

Won

Queensbury

Jon Law

maj dec

12-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Averill Park

Don Nalley

dec

8-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

3-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

132

Won

Carthage

Isaiah Boaz

dec

7-5

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

138

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

5-4

Dual vs Greene

01/09/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/11/14

132

Won

Cortland

Drew Towers

dec

9-3

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Won

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

132

Won

WT Clark

Marcos Mejia

maj dec

10-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

132

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

pin

1:13

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/14

138

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

132

Won

Tioga

Dustin Elston

dec

4-2

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

1-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

132

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

tf

20-4; 5:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

138

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

4-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/01/14

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

4-3

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

11-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Greene

Zach Lindow

pin

3:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

132

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

5-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

132

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

7-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

3-1

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
5
3
1
17
2
0
0
90
22

2012-13

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

126

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Kenny Bozbog

pin

:28

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

11/30/12

126

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

3:11

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

maj dec

10-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

126

Won

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

dec

4-2

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

dec

8-4

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/12

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

dec

2-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/12

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

1:14

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

12/22/12

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Patrick Ashcraft

dec

7-2

1st

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

126

Won

Whitney Point

Corey Hodges

dec

6-3

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

126

Won

Greene

Ben Kinney

dec

12-7

Dual vs Greene

01/05/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

2-0

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Duanesburg

Noah Schaeffer

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

120

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/11/13

120

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

4-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

6-0

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

maj dec

12-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Saranac

Richard Armstrong

maj dec

8-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/13

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

:56

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Hannibal

Kyle Cooper

pin

1:21

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

maj dec

16-3

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

1:49

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

120

Won

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

6:35 ot

1st

Marathon Open Tournament

01/26/13

120

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

5:52

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

5-0

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Won

Greene

Zach Orzell

dec

1-0

MAC Championships

01/26/13

120

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

3-2

4th

MAC Championships

02/02/13

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

pin

5:47

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

1:42

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

2:36

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
8
12
0
12
1
0
0
118
28

2011-12

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

4-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/03/11

106

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

5-1

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb O'Neill

pin

1:02

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:17

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

1:48

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

3:40

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

12/08/11

113

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/11

106

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Southern Cayuga

Andrew Head

pin

:47

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

106

Won

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

3:11

Moravia Duals

12/17/11

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

dec

6-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

maj dec

10-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

106

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

7-2

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Mark Golden

pin

2:50

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/07/12

106

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Logan Robinson

pin

3:44

2nd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Allen

tf

15-0, 5:30

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

4-3

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

120

Won

Delhi

Andrew Adamo

pin

3:36

Dual vs Delhi

01/14/12

113

Lost

Montrose, PA

Aaron Grochowski

pin

3:56

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

113

Won

Rondout Valley

Jonathan Nace

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

120

Won

Candor

Tyler Chilson

pin

3:20

Dual vs Candor

01/24/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

1:50

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

106

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

maj dec

9-1

2nd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

1:22

MAC Championships

01/28/12

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

6-3

MAC Championships

02/04/12

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

:51

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

2-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Southern Cayuga

Connor Lauster

pin

2:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

106

Won

Delhi

Nick Masucci

pin

:55

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

106

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Marathon

Lucas Malmberg

pin

4:24

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

106

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
13
1
9
2
0
0
124
40

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/10

103

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

9-2

Marathon Duals

12/11/10

096

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

tf

4:25

Marathon Duals

01/15/11

103

Won

Tully

John Decarlo

dec

4-1

Marcellus Mustang Duals

01/15/11

096

Won

JD-CBA

Dylan Letcher

dec

7-3

Marcellus Mustang Duals

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
1
0
0
3
0
0
0
9
5

2009-10

103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/09

103

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Marathon Duals

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
6
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
35
32
4
56
9
0
0
448
138