CONNOR ALDASH
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2011-12

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Lost

South Seneca

Nick Wycoff

dec

6-4

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Portville

Jayce Freeborn

pin

5:28

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

126

Won

Bath-Haverling

Brian Hojonski

pin

1:47

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/03/11

132

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Jake Mueller

pin

:48

Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic

12/07/11

126

Won

Mexico

Cody Woolson

pin

1:20

Dual vs Mexico

12/10/11

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Dalton Schaubert

pin

3:03

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Eastridge

Ryan Netchke

dec

6-0

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

dec

3-1

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Won

Brighton

Russell Parella

pin

1:57

Waterloo Invitational

12/10/11

126

Lost

Dansville

Cody Schuster

dec

7-0

4th

Waterloo Invitational

12/22/11

132

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Dylan Rifenburg

pin

3:30

Dual vs Palmyra-Macedon

12/28/11

126

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

3:20

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

dec

4-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

126

Won

East Rochester

Jake Altman

pin

2:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

126

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jon Russo

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/11

126

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Brandon Brusino

dec

4-1

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/18/12

132

Won

Cortland

Alec Edwards

pin

3:02

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/12

132

Lost

South Jefferson

Jacob Moulton

maj dec

13-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/04/12

132

Lost

New Hartford

Tony Karam

dec

8-5

2nd

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Marcus Castaneda

pin

:59

Class A Tournament

02/04/12

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

dec

9-7

Class A Tournament

02/11/12

132

Lost

New Hartford

Tony Karam

fft

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Won

New Hartford

Tony Karam

pin

3:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

dec

13-8

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/12

132

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

dec

8-4

Section III Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
11
0
3
1
0
0
81
40

2010-11

Freshman, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

maj dec

11-1

6th

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

JD-CBA

Arsen Bagiryan

dec

7-2

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Phoenix

Remington Lynch

dec

8-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Grzeskowiak

pin

1:56

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

103

Lost

Canton

Codey Bond

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/09/11

103

Lost

Sayville

Justin Siracusa

dec

7-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

103

Lost

St. Anthonys

Nicholas Ronan

dec

12-5

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

103

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

pin

2:27

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/11

103

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/22/11

103

Won

Canastota

Zach Hannan

dec

12-5

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

103

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Ciciarelli

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/25/11

103

Lost

Homer

Matt DeWitt

dec

7-6

Dual vs Homer

02/05/11

103

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

maj dec

12-1

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Bondarchuk

pin

2:37

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

Carthage

Andy McFarland

dec

9-6

Class A Tournament

02/05/11

103

Won

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

8-6

3rd

Class A Tournament

02/12/11

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Amanda Amarosa

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tim Sposato

dec

10-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Won

Central Square

Ben Mayers

dec

11-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/11

103

Lost

New Hartford

Daniel Fancett

dec

6-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
3
0
5
1
0
0
39
41

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
23
14
0
8
2
0
0
120
81