COREY MCCORMICK
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:10

Dual vs Windsor

12/04/15

145

Lost

Warsaw

Mike Galton

dec

6-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

pin

1:43

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

145

Won

Athens, PA

Gage Cannavino

dec

11-9

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/15/15

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

10-7

Dual vs Norwich

12/29/15

145

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

dec

4-3

2nd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Royal Hendrix

pin

1:49

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Cheektowaga

Eric Bartnik

dec

7-3

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Lancaster

Dante Walsh

pin

:58

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Lockport

Angelo Nunnari

pin

:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

145

Won

Greece

Cameron Welling

pin

:53

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/05/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

pin

0:38

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/16

145

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

:54

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

152

Won

Indian River

Damen Hill

pin

1:32

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/15/16

145

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Evan Barczak

pin

3:18

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Connor Remy

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

0:54

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/16

145

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Post

pin

5:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Jackson

pin

:39

STAC Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Horseheads

Karter Kremer

pin

:51

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

6-0

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Union-Endicott

John Boedicker

pin

2:11

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
5
17
0
3
0
0
0
111
18

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

:55

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

138

Won

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

dec

5-3

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

7-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Won

Corning

Ali Muhammed

pin

3:15

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

1:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Warsaw

Noah Grover

dec

11-9

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Wayne

Jesse Jones

pin

1:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

138

Won

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/14

138

Won

Coughlin, PA

Bobby Hawkins

dec

16-11

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

138

Won

North Penn-Blossburg

Sean Kshir

pin

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

138

Won

Athens, PA

Nate Bradley

dec

11-6

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/22/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

:50

Dual vs Oneonta

12/29/14

138

Won

Clarence

Derek Kelkenburg

maj dec

11-0

3rd

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Irondequoit

Dylan Vemen

pin

:59

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

St. Josephs

Caleb Long

pin

:53

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Ryan Ploetz

pin

1:34

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

St. Josephs

Caleb Long

maj dec

14-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Greece

Jack Borrelli

fft

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Lost

Niagara Falls

Deon Harris

dec

4-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

138

Won

Irondequoit

Dylan Vemen

pin

:23

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/15

138

Lost

Longwood

Jordan Richter

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

pin

2:52

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/15

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

:27

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

dec

8-6

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Liverpool

Mike Mills

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

Phoenix

Adam Pinzer

pin

3:00

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

145

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

pin

0:19

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

145

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

:34

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/24/15

145

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

:35

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:26

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

10-4

STAC Championships

01/30/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

6-5

2nd

STAC Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

1:54

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

138

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

maj dec

14-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:13

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
21
0
11
2
0
0
175
25

2013-14

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

3:32

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/11/13

132

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

pin

2:38

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/13

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

:38

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/27/13

126

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

pin

1:20

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jordan Maynard

dec

7-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Lockport

Miguel Pareja

pin

:28

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Iroquois

Patrick Welling

dec

5-4

3rd

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Spencerport

Alex Rawlings

pin

:21

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Lockport

Miguel Pareja

pin

:48

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jordan Maynard

dec

6-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

126

Won

Iroquois

Dylan Vernen

pin

1:12

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/10/14

126

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Snow

pin

2:56

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

tf

15-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/14

126

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

:29

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

126

Won

Oneonta

Nate Moore

pin

:32

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

126

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

126

Won

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

1:06

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

:57

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

3:41

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Vestal

Alex Crostley

tf

17-0; 5:13

STAC Championships

01/31/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

2:10

3rd

STAC Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

5:02

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

4:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

126

Won

Corning

Charlie Kennedy

pin

2:27

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
14
2
2
1
0
0
107
42

2012-13

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

126

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/05/12

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:33

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/12

126

Won

Brewster

Nick McGill

dec

3-2

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

Valley Central

Hussain Hassan

dec

7-6

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

126

Lost

MacArthur

Chris Cataldo

dec

14-7

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Kellenberg

Joseph Moscato

pin

2:16

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

126

Won

Fox Lane

Scott Rodriguez

dec

10-8

Mahopac Duals

12/11/12

126

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

dec

2-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/18/12

126

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

1:54

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/12

126

Won

Lancaster

Jake Recor

pin

3:13

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

St. Josephs

Nick Custodi

pin

1:52

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

dec

6-4

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

dec

6-3

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jordan Maynard

dec

4-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Won

Lancaster

Jake Recor

pin

2:28

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

126

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

dec

5-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Alex Baum

dec

2-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Islip

Brad Wade

maj dec

13-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Won

Fulton

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

4:39

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/13

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Joe Igo

pin

2:23

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/13

126

Won

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

pin

3:11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

2:25

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

3:20

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

126

Won

Binghamton

Jestin Russell

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Horseheads

Nick Hess

dec

8-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

pin

1:13

STAC Championships

01/25/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:36

4th

STAC Championships

02/08/13

126

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

5:08

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

9-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

tf

17-2, 2:03

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

126

Won

Elmira

Jacob Wandell

pin

:30

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
14
12
1
4
2
0
0
101
55

2011-12

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/11

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/01/11

113

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

:42

Dual vs Oneonta

12/10/11

113

Won

Fox Lane

Warren Gabrillo

pin

:23

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

113

Won

Mahopac

Paul Caruso

pin

3:41

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Ossining

Alex Delacruz

dec

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Kellenberg

Pat Skinner

pin

:38

Mahopac Duals

12/10/11

113

Lost

Farmingdale

Casey Marlowe

dec

10-6

Mahopac Duals

12/14/11

113

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/16/11

113

Lost

Dallas

Dominic Degraba

dec

6-4

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

General McLane

Keller Watkins

pin

4:41

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Lost

Saegertown

Tyler Vath

maj dec

16-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Muncy

Alex Krah

pin

:35

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

:09

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/16/11

113

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

2:20

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/20/11

113

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/28/11

113

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

dec

4-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

Cheektowaga

Scott Le

pin

2:28

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

113

Won

La Salle Institute

Brandon Diaz

dec

6-0

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/28/11

113

Lost

Roy-Hart

Zack Bickle

dec

4-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/04/12

120

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/07/12

113

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jesse Porter

pin

1:34

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Minisink Valley

Mason Rambrose

maj dec

8-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Zach Aal

pin

4:24

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Won

Brockport

Spencer Mulligan

pin

5:36

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/12

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Green

pin

5:59

Union-Endicott Duals

01/11/12

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:44

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/12

113

Lost

Garden City

Jack Reina

dec

3:02

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Justin Siracusa

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/12

113

Lost

MacArthur

Anthony Boccasini

dec

2-1

Eastern States Classic

01/17/12

120

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

tf

17-0, 5:30

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/12

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

9-7

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/21/12

113

Won

Waverly

Jon Bidlack

pin

:33

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

BGAH

Brett Hubbard

tf

16-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/27/12

113

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

5:04

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

pin

2:41

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Won

Horseheads

John Sepelak

pin

:35

STAC Championships

01/27/12

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

3-0

STAC Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

dec

6-2

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Lost

Corning

Anthony Wilsey

dec

6-1 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

dec

11-9

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
19
12
2
6
3
0
0
120
77

2010-11

96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/10

096

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Dyer

pin

1:13

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

New Hartford

Tory King

dec

2-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Herkimer

Ryan Zawtocki

pin

:15

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Billy Heselden

pin

1:22

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Won

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

maj dec

10-1

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/08/11

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nate Bray

maj dec

11-3

4th

Richard New Memorial Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:50

Marathon Open Tournament

01/29/11

096

Won

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:50

Marathon Open Tournament

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
2
5
0
1
0
0
0
34
7

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
121
56
81
5
27
8
0
0
648
224