2013-14 DAN WICKHAM CLASSIC
January 11, 2014 @ Unatego

TEAM SCORES

1
Saranac
241.5
2
Adirondack
223.0
3
Cortland
191.0
4
WT Clark
169.5
5
Walton-Delhi
150.5
6
Unatego
140.0
7
Chenango Valley
123.0
8
Hoosick Falls
122.0
9
Sidney
100.5
10
General Brown
87.0
11
BGAH
77.0
12
Schuylerville
74.0
13
Delhi
68.0
14
Binghamton
47.0
15
Monticello
45.0
 
Unadilla Valley
45.0
17
Berne-Knox-Westerlo
39.0
18
Edmeston
13.0
19
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) maj dec Jacob Nolan (Saranac) 11-1
106 John Devins (Saranac) pin Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) 3:14
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) maj dec Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) 9-0
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) 2-1
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) maj dec Ben Bivar (BGAH) 8-0
132 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) dec Drew Towers (Cortland) 9-3
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) maj dec Tyler Consentine (WT Clark) 12-1
145 Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) dec Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) 7-3
152 Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec James Black (Saranac) 7-6
160 Mike Southwick (Cortland) dec Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) 6-0
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) maj dec Joe Turono (WT Clark) 14-4
182 Travis Kelly (Monticello) dec Mike Urso (WT Clark) 3-2
195 Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Brian Ingram (Delhi) 3:30
220 Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) 5:11
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) 1:10

SEMI-FINALS

099 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) pin Cody Fields (General Brown) :18
  Jacob Nolan (Saranac) dec Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) 6-1
106 John Devins (Saranac) pin Stone Lutz (Adirondack) 3:13
  Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) dec Trent Jones (Cortland) 7-6
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin Brendan Yip (Saranac) 1:03
  Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) 1:25
120 Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Tom Strobe (WT Clark) :57
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) pin Garrett Fields (General Brown) 1:40
126 Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Scott Bluto (General Brown) 5-0
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) maj dec Rafael Rivera (Saranac) 10-2
132 Drew Towers (Cortland) pin Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) 4:35
  Jacob Andrews (BGAH) maj dec Marcos Mejia (WT Clark) 10-0
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) dec Michael Matatt (Hoosick Falls) 8-1
  Tyler Consentine (WT Clark) pin Madison Hoover (BGAH) :45
145 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) dec William Marcil (Saranac) 4-3 2ot
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 9-2
152 James Black (Saranac) maj dec Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 15-2
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) dec Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 6-3
160 Mike Southwick (Cortland) pin Curtis Wilson (Unatego) 5:55
  Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) 4:47
170 Ryan Marszal (Unatego) dec Colby Staley (Saranac) 10-5
  Joe Turono (WT Clark) dec Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) 9-2
182 Travis Kelly (Monticello) dec Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 9-6
  Mike Urso (WT Clark) dec Derek Bird (Hoosick Falls) 4-3
195 Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) 5:18
  Brian Ingram (Delhi) dec Connor Hamilton (Adirondack) 10-3
220 Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) dec Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) 2-1
  Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Matt Guiterez (WT Clark) 1:06
285 Austin Dean (Sidney) pin Tony Bushey (Saranac) 1:37
  Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Bradey Bean (Unatego) 4:32

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Cody Fields (General Brown) dec Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) 7-1
106 Trent Jones (Cortland) dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 5-1
113 Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) tf Brendan Yip (Saranac) 15-0; 3:09
120 Tom Strobe (WT Clark) tf Garrett Fields (General Brown) 15-0; 2:31
126 Scott Bluto (General Brown) dec Rafael Rivera (Saranac) 4-1
132 Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) pin Marcos Mejia (WT Clark) 1:49
138 Michael Matatt (Hoosick Falls) dec Madison Hoover (BGAH) 1-0
145 William Marcil (Saranac) dec Trey Mostert (Delhi) 2-0
152 Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) tf Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 15-0; 4:21
170 Colby Staley (Saranac) dec Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) 6-3
182 Derek Bird (Hoosick Falls) dec Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) 4-1
195 Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) pin Connor Hamilton (Adirondack) 2:42
220 Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) pin Matt Guiterez (WT Clark) :13
285 Kierstan Armstrong (Adirondack) pin Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) :21

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Michael Bay (Cortland) pin Brandon Marohn (WT Clark) 2:32
106 Stone Lutz (Adirondack) dec Seth Arnold (Sidney) 3-2
113 Samuel Gleason (Cortland) dec Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 6-4 ot
132 Jesse Coleman (Unatego) fft Dakota Allen (Walton-Delaware Academy)
182 Micharel Charland (Saranac) pin Marcus Sperry (Unatego) 4:17
285 Tony Bushey (Saranac) fft Bradey Bean (Unatego)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Caleb Wiggins (Chenango Valley) dec Sean Banks (Adirondack) 9-2
  Cody Fields (General Brown) maj dec Michael Bay (Cortland) 10-2
  Jacob Nolan (Saranac) tf Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 15-0
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) maj dec Brandon Marohn (WT Clark) 14-2
106 Jacob Lehr (Chenango Valley) pin Patrick Owens (Monticello) 4:30
  Trent Jones (Cortland) maj dec Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville) 10-2
  Stone Lutz (Adirondack) maj dec Brad Abelman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 12-0
  John Devins (Saranac) pin Will Roberts (Adirondack) :50
113 Derek Spann (Adirondack) pin David Gannon (Sidney) :27
  Brendan Yip (Saranac) pin Connor Hughes (Schuylerville) 3:42
  Brandon Gaylord (Adirondack) dec Chad Brooks (Saranac) 7-0
  Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls) pin Bailey Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) :30
120 Tom Strobe (WT Clark) pin Chase Northrop (Sidney) 5:18
  Logan Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Jake Hurlburt (Schuylerville) :58
  Garrett Fields (General Brown) pin Mike Bryden (Delhi) 1:02
  Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack) maj dec Ian George (Cortland) 10-0
126 Scott Bluto (General Brown) pin Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls) 3:49
  Rafael Rivera (Saranac) dec Wyatt Dees (General Brown) 7-1
  Ben Bivar (BGAH) dec Isaiah Brookman (Cortland) 5-1
  Dylan Wood (Walton-Delaware Academy) pin Phil Liotta (WT Clark) 1:55
132 Jacob Andrews (BGAH) maj dec Austin Lewis (Unadilla Valley) 8-0
  Marcos Mejia (WT Clark) pin Sean Ahern (Saranac) 3:47
  Drew Towers (Cortland) pin Jesse Coleman (Unatego) 1:56
  Anthony Colon (Chenango Valley) maj dec Victor Zapien (Schuylerville) 18-6
138 Codie Gillette (Saranac) pin Tyler Rondeau (Hoosick Falls) 1:01
  Michael Matatt (Hoosick Falls) dec Dakota Coffey (Walton-Delaware Academy) 5-1
  Madison Hoover (BGAH) tf Nathan Hitchcock (Binghamton) 15-0; 4:45
  Tyler Consentine (WT Clark) pin Ben Ulrich (Monticello) 1:01
145 Lucas DeJoy (Unatego) maj dec Steve Alyward (Chenango Valley) 14-1
  William Marcil (Saranac) dec Grant Tinker (Cortland) 6-4 ot
  Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls) maj dec Trevor Snow (General Brown) 13-2
  Trey Mostert (Delhi) dec Dulton Griffith (Adirondack) 11-4
152 James Black (Saranac) pin CJ Hayes (Unadilla Valley) 2:42
  Rob Haas (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) pin Jack Riegal (Chenango Valley) 1:08
  Dylan Gifford (Sidney) pin John Greeno (Schuylerville) 3:46
  Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) pin John MacRabie (Walton-Delaware Academy) :29
160 Dawson Beers (Walton-Delaware Academy) dec Dakoatah Miller (Cortland) 8-4
  Robert Woodward (Chenango Valley) dec Coty Lutz (Adirondack) 5-2
  Nathan Wilsey (Unatego) dec Dominic Woodmansee (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) 13-6
  Mike Southwick (Cortland) pin Noah DeDominicis (Delhi) 2:40
170 Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls) dec James Lamm (Adirondack) 7-0
  Ryan Marszal (Unatego) pin Aaron Tramino (Chenango Valley) 1:33
  Joe Turono (WT Clark) dec Chace Bentley (Cortland) 10-4
  Colby Staley (Saranac) tf Rich Green (Schuylerville) 16-0; 4:36
182 Reed Grunder (Chenango Valley) pin Micharel Charland (Saranac) 2:14
  Travis Kelly (Monticello) pin Sherwin Anthony (Monticello) :59
  Derek Bird (Hoosick Falls) pin Nick Fiore (Monticello) :53
  Mike Urso (WT Clark) dec Marcus Sperry (Unatego) 3-2
195 Kai Sabada (Sidney) pin Dylan Bice (General Brown) :21
  Riley Hanrahan (Unatego) dec Grey Bennis (Edmeston) 1-0
  Connor Hamilton (Adirondack) maj dec Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls) 10-1
  Brian Ingram (Delhi) tf Nicholas Edmond (Cortland) 18-2
220 Tyler DeLaura (Adirondack) pin Christian Capitummino (Schuylerville) :43
  Alex Avolio (Unadilla Valley) pin Gregory Brown (Cortland) 2:26
  Matt Guiterez (WT Clark) pin Frank Smith (Monticello) 1:02
  Paul Herrea (Saranac) pin Bruce Holbrook (Binghamton) 1:07
285 Tony Bushey (Saranac) dec Kierstan Armstrong (Adirondack) 3-2
  Bradey Bean (Unatego) dec Caelan McMahon (Binghamton) 4-2
  Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) pin Marcus Minix (Cortland) 1:06