Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
Division Alignment
Ranking:
DIVISION I
Team Rankings
#1

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

Northstars

#2

CARTHAGE

Comets

#3

WEST GENESEE

Wildcats

#4

BALDWINSVILLE

Bees

#5

CENTRAL SQUARE

Redhawks

101 lbs
#1

BRADY MANERI

Auburn Maroons

Sophomore

39-3

#2

KASEY KALFASS

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

8th Grader

36-7

#3

BRENNAN KLINE

Baldwinsville Bees

8th Grader

37-3

#4

CARSON BROWN

Watertown Cyclones

8th Grader

27-9

#5

REXFORD REYNOLDS V

Indian River Warriors

Freshman

20-14

108 lbs
#1

KYMAH GUMMOW

Indian River Warriors

8th Grader

33-7

#2

CAEL BRUCE

Baldwinsville Bees

Freshman

39-7

#3

LUCAS HAMMOND

Fulton Red Dragons

8th Grader

27-14

#4

AKASHA NUNNALLY

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

22-9

#5

AIDEN ADAMS-BOVENZI

Liverpool Warriors

Junior

25-6

116 lbs
#1

ANTHONY CICIARELLI

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Junior

21-6

#2

JAXON PERKINS

Central Square Redhawks

Junior

36-5

#3

ELI FAUS

Indian River Warriors

Freshman

29-10

#4

AYDEN DOWNING

Carthage Comets

Senior

29-16

#5

PAOLO MUNETZ

Liverpool Warriors

Sophomore

25-12

124 lbs
#1

TOMAH GUMMOW

Indian River Warriors

Senior

34-5

#2

RYAN MUNN

Carthage Comets

Sophomore

26-7

#3

AUSTIN FESINGER

West Genesee Wildcats

Sophomore

31-9

#4

JAVONE DAWKINS

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Freshman

18-13

#5

PEYTON SPENCER

East Syracuse-Minoa Spartans

Junior

29-11

131 lbs
#1

LOGAN WILLIS

West Genesee Wildcats

Sophomore

40-6

#2

MIKE BOYHAN

Auburn Maroons

Junior

35-7

#3

LANDON COPLEY

Carthage Comets

Senior

31-13

#4

KANE LYNCH

Indian River Warriors

Senior

24-13

#5

MICHAEL CARUSO

New Hartford Spartans

Senior

28-13

138 lbs
#1

SHAY SINITIERE

Carthage Comets

Senior

40-5

#2

COLLEN AUSTIN

Fulton Red Dragons

Sophomore

31-8

#3

SEAN ALDRICH

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Junior

20-7

#4

ISAIAH WARD

Carthage Comets

Sophomore

22-13

#5

JORDAN RANSOM

Central Square Redhawks

Sophomore

31-13

145 lbs
#1

LOGAN MUNN

Carthage Comets

Senior

36-7

#2

KENNEDY THOMAS

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Junior

33-5

#3

PAUL ORTEGA

Watertown Cyclones

7th Grader

29-9

#4

MASON PORTER

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

26-15

#5

JOE DARE

Whitesboro Warriors

Sophomore

32-13

152 lbs
#1

BAILEY GRUBB

Fulton Red Dragons

Senior

19-6

#2

JESUS MORENO

Syracuse City Schools

Senior

36-7

#3

HARRISON SCHWAB

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Sophomore

23-14

#4

DYLAN RADCLIFFE

West Genesee Wildcats

Senior

24-10

#5

DAVIAN MCLEOD

Baldwinsville Bees

Sophomore

27-20

160 lbs
#1

BRADY LYNCH

Indian River Warriors

Senior

31-6

#2

MAXX FESINGER

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

39-5

#3

AARON FREDENBURG

Baldwinsville Bees

Senior

40-6

#4

MICHAEL ROBERTS

Watertown Cyclones

Junior

32-8

#5

ETHAN DALEY

New Hartford Spartans

Senior

33-7

170 lbs
#1

JOHNATHAN CLOHECY

Fulton Red Dragons

Junior

39-8

#2

DANTE MALLOZZI

Liverpool Warriors

Senior

16-9

#3

KAYDIN WELCH

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Freshman

28-11

#4

PATRICK BARRES

New Hartford Spartans

Senior

35-14

#5

ZEB STEVENS

Carthage Comets

Senior

30-16

190 lbs
#1

RYAN BROWN

Syracuse City Schools

Sophomore

28-4

#2

ELIJAH APPS

West Genesee Wildcats

Junior

28-15

#3

ANGELO TURO

Central Square Redhawks

Junior

34-10

#4

JUDSON FERRIS

Baldwinsville Bees

Senior

40-9

#5

NOAH LONG

Whitesboro Warriors

Sophomore

35-9

215 lbs
#1

ROCKY FILES

Central Square Redhawks

Senior

35-2

#2

KAMDIN BEMBRY

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Senior

44-3

#3

BRYCE DADEY

JD-CBA Rams

Junior

31-5

#4

JOSEPH KOZUBOWSKI

Cicero-North Syracuse Northstars

Senior

36-9

#5

MICAH COLLINS

Fulton Red Dragons

Sophomore

29-14

285 lbs
#1

JACKSON SCHWAB

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Senior

36-5

#2

CHRIS BELMONTE

New Hartford Spartans

Sophomore

46-4

#3

KAMDYN DORCHESTER

Carthage Comets

Junior

38-5

#4

HAYDEN FLEET

JD-CBA Rams

Senior

22-5

#5

ANDREW DABULEWICZ

Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Senior

25-9

DIVISION II
Team Rankings
#1

CENTRAL VALLEY ACADEMY

Thunder

#2

MARCELLUS

Mustangs

#3

SOUTH JEFFERSON

Spartans

#4

ADIRONDACK

Wildcats

#5

PHOENIX

Firebirds

101 lbs
#1

ANDREW JULIANO

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Sophomore

37-4

#2

COLIN LOGALBO

Little Falls Mounties

8th Grader

39-8

#3

MASON TANNER

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Freshman

32-7

#4

BLAINE HANEY

Marcellus Mustangs

8th Grader

30-10

#5

NAHJEED ABEL

General Brown Lions

Junior

25-12

108 lbs
#1

COLE CRONISER

Adirondack Wildcats

Junior

33-7

#2

JACKSON MOORE

Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Junior

28-8

#3

SETH STRAIN

Adirondack Wildcats

Freshman

27-7

#4

BENJAMIN LAMSON

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

8th Grader

33-9

#5

AIDAN LAGOWSKI

APW/Pulaski Rebel Devils

Junior

27-16

116 lbs
#1

BROCK FREDERICK

South Jefferson Spartans

Sophomore

35-1

#2

DEREK WALSEMAN

Beaver River Beavers

Junior

29-7

#3

TALON KIMBALL

Camden Blue Devils

8th Grader

37-9

#4

ADAM MUNZ

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Freshman

44-10

#5

NATE VERRI

Little Falls Mounties

8th Grader

29-10

124 lbs
#1

CHASE NEVILLS

Copenhagen Golden Knights

Senior

37-1

#2

GENE EDWARDS

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Sophomore

45-7

#3

ZENON DEROCHA

Hannibal Warriors

Freshman

34-8

#4

LUCAS WITTER

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Sophomore

23-11

#5

JACK BURTON

Marcellus Mustangs

Sophomore

19-20

131 lbs
#1

KOLTON KELLEY

Camden Blue Devils

Junior

32-6

#2

HUNTER LINES

Homer Trojans

Junior

37-7

#3

SANTINO TUBIA

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Senior

48-9

#4

JACOB STRAIN

Adirondack Wildcats

Senior

27-5

#5

CALEB JOLLY

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

32-8

138 lbs
#1

PATRICK GRIMSEY

Lowville Red Raiders

Junior

36-2

#2

COLIN SCHERER

Marcellus Mustangs

Senior

38-5

#3

DYLAN NOLAN

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Senior

30-5

#4

ADEN MEAD

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Senior

43-10

#5

GRAYSON EGGLESTON

Dolgeville Blue Devils

Junior

30-6

145 lbs
#1

RYLEY MONICA

South Jefferson Spartans

Senior

37-1

#2

COOPER REED

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Junior

48-8

#3

MATT VERRI

Little Falls Mounties

Junior

40-9

#4

BRYCE MOSHER

Dolgeville Blue Devils

Junior

22-9

#5

LOGAN SHERIFF

Southern Hills Storm

Freshman

37-6

152 lbs
#1

TAVIAN CAMPER

Copenhagen Golden Knights

Senior

35-2

#2

TJ O'CONNOR

Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Senior

47-9

#3

BRODEN ENDERS

Cazenovia Lakers

Senior

40-6

#4

WILLIAM BURNELL

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

36-6

#5

LUCAS EDGAR

South Jefferson Spartans

Senior

25-10

160 lbs
#1

MASON ROWLEY

Little Falls Mounties

Senior

38-5

#2

HENRY SMITH

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Senior

30-9

#3

WYATT TINKER

Cortland Purple Tigers

Senior

27-12

#4

JACK MANGAN

South Jefferson Spartans

Senior

18-13

#5

LUKEN GAISER

Canastota Raiders

Sophomore

31-10

170 lbs
#1

CHARLIE FOSTER

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Senior

38-5

#2

JACK LAMSON

Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Senior

41-3

#3

KAYLEB MARTIN

Sackets Harbor Patriots

Junior

26-9

#4

TRISTAN JARVIE

General Brown Lions

Junior

32-10

#5

ISAAC GIBSON

South Lewis Falcons

Senior

41-6

190 lbs
#1

AVERY CANZANO

Cortland Purple Tigers

Senior

39-3

#2

TRENT TRUE

Holland Patent Golden Knights

Sophomore

42-5

#3

SEAN KELLY

Lowville Red Raiders

Senior

41-5

#4

KEERAN TIMERMAN

Canastota Raiders

Junior

21-6

#5

DOMINIC ROES

Beaver River Beavers

Senior

26-11

215 lbs
#1

DOMINIC JONES

Mount Markham Mustangs

Senior

39-6

#2

MATTHEW MARKS

South Lewis Falcons

Senior

40-6

#3

SAL FRESCO

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Senior

32-14

#4

ISAAC CRONEISER

Adirondack Wildcats

Senior

29-10

#5

JIM BICCUM

South Jefferson Spartans

Sophomore

30-12

285 lbs
#1

LANDON ANDRADE

Sherburne-Earlville Marauders

Junior

39-4

#2

JEREMY MCREDMOND

Central Valley Academy Thunder

Junior

42-10

#3

JACK BROWN

Homer Trojans

Freshman

24-8

#4

LANDON CRANDALL

Phoenix Firebirds

Senior

25-12

#5

CHARLES VONWAL

Lowville Red Raiders

Junior

26-11