2010-11 WATERLOO INVITATIONAL
December 11, 2010 @ Waterloo

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
213.5
2
Brighton
188.0
3
Phoenix
176.0
4
South Seneca
154.0
5
North Rose-Wolcott
103.0
6
Newark
87.5
7
Geneva
87.0
8
Mynderse
75.0
9
Waterloo
67.0
10
Marcus Whitman
47.0
11
Dansville
44.0
12
Dundee
43.5
13
Palmyra-Macedon
10.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Nick Tighe (Phoenix) 125
Tyler Deuel (Waterloo) 215

 

BRACKETS

 

Individual Brackets

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

096 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Josh Straub (South Seneca) 7-1
103 Thomas Hill (Fulton) tf Nate Bray (Phoenix) 17-2
112 Laken Cook (Phoenix) tf Adam Putz (Brighton) 17-0
119 Ian Ross (Newark) maj dec Tim Tanavung (Brighton) 9-1
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Nick Luongo (Brighton) 3:11
130 Brian Silverstein (Brighton) dec Parker Foster (Geneva) 10-9
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) maj dec Kyle Bush (Mynderse) 15-7
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) dec Brandon Blancke (Geneva) 7-6
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) dec Rob Mourey (North Rose-Wolcott) 10-3
152 David Hall (Fulton) dec Hayden Wagner (South Seneca) 12-5
160 Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca) dec Dan Taillie (Brighton) 4-0
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) maj dec Eric Bush (Mynderse) 13-5
189 Zach Race (Fulton) dec David Kelley (Brighton) 4-3
215 Tyler Deuel (Waterloo) pin Matt Ingalls (Brighton) :24
285 Adam Youlles (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Cody Cornelius (Newark) 2:32

SEMI-FINALS

096 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) dec Blake Jackson (Newark) 5-0
  Josh Straub (South Seneca) dec Austin Dristle (Phoenix) 10-4
103 Nate Bray (Phoenix) pin Corey Doreen (Mynderse) 1:52
  Thomas Hill (Fulton) maj dec Remington Lynch (Phoenix) 13-1
112 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Gunnar Maggio (Dansville) :56
  Adam Putz (Brighton) dec Greg Jodway (Fulton) 13-8
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) tf Jake Nicholson (Waterloo) 15-0
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) pin Corey Porter (Fulton) 4:08
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Austin Riek (Dundee) :40
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Tucker Macintosh (South Seneca) 3:22
152 David Hall (Fulton) pin Nick Raplee (Dundee) 2:14
160 Matt Wyckoff (South Seneca) maj dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 13-4
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Nick Muckey (Fulton) 2:42
189 Zach Race (Fulton) dec Aaron Peterman (Mynderse) 11-4
215 Matt Ingalls (Brighton) dec Casey Clark (Fulton) 4-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

096 Blake Jackson (Newark) pin Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott) 3:49
103 Remington Lynch (Phoenix) pin Corey Doreen (Mynderse) 2:47
112 Greg Jodway (Fulton) maj dec Sean Biery (Newark) 11-2
119 Cody Schuster (Dansville) pin Dakota Orbaker (Marcus Whitman) :52
130 Derek Harris (Fulton) dec Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville) 6-0
145 Kyle Sweet (South Seneca) dec Ethan Levine (Brighton) 5-1
152 Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton) pin Nick Raplee (Dundee) 2:08
160 Dan Ramirez (Geneva) dec Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) 6-4 ot

QUARTER-FINALS

096 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon) 3:41
  Austin Dristle (Phoenix) pin Hunter Orbaker (Marcus Whitman) 1:56
103 Thomas Hill (Fulton) pin Allen Vitale (Brighton) :45
112 Laken Cook (Phoenix) pin Isaiah Johnson (Geneva) 1:55
  Greg Jodway (Fulton) pin Tyler Cook (Geneva) 1:13
119 Ian Ross (Newark) tf Alex Fatcheric (Phoenix) 16-1
125 Nick Tighe (Phoenix) pin Isaiah Grady (Geneva) :33
130 Brian Silverstein (Brighton) dec Derek Harris (Fulton) 7-6
135 Rowdy Prior (Phoenix) dec Eli Zoghlin (Brighton) 8-3
  Corey Porter (Fulton) dec Brian Galuski (North Rose-Wolcott) 10-7
140 Adam Wallace (Fulton) pin Jake Perry (South Seneca) 1:56
145 Tyler Button (Phoenix) pin Ryan Mitchell (Dansville) :24
152 David Hall (Fulton) pin Tyler Marr (Waterloo) 1:52
160 Zach Vaverchak (Phoenix) pin Nick Woodworth (Fulton) 5:36
171 Austyn Hayes (Phoenix) pin Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) :32
  Nick Muckey (Fulton) pin Danny Webster (Marcus Whitman) 1:08
  Donovan Pinette (South Seneca) dec Derek Owen (Fulton) 7-0
189 Zach Race (Fulton) pin Trever Ferens (Phoenix) :38
215 Casey Clark (Fulton) pin Matt McCann (Dundee) :26
285 Adam Youlles (North Rose-Wolcott) maj dec Brennan Roberge (Fulton) 15-1