2017-18 MAT MANIA
December 9, 2017 @ Glens Falls

TEAM SCORES

1
Watervliet
145.00
2
Niskayuna
137.00
3
Essex, VT
124.50
4
Dolgeville
123.00
5
Schuylerville
104.50
6
Corinth
102.50
7
Fonda-Fultonville
87.00
8
Catskill
85.00
9
Mechanicville-Stillwater
71.00
10
Kingston
66.50
11
Our Lady of Lourdes
42.00
12
Bethlehem
36.00
13
Glens Falls
31.00

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) dec Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 4-2
106 Peyton White (Watervliet) dec Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) 9-2
113 Alec Richards (Corinth) dec Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) 8-1
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) dec Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) 10-6
126 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) maj dec Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 14-2
132 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:58
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin David Pierce (Dolgeville) 5:56
145 Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) pin Conor Eversole (Corinth) 3:38
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) 9-1
160 Seth Carney (Essex, VT) tf Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) 16-0
170 Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Jack Carney (Essex, VT) 1:23
182 James Danis (Essex, VT) maj dec Murray Vliet (Catskill) 11-0
195 Alex Rizvanov (Essex, VT) dec Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) 13-7
220 Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) 12-7
285 Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) dec Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) 6-3

SEMI-FINALS

099 Devlin Blanchard (Corinth) maj dec Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 9-0
  Alex Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) 3:15
106 Justin Kearns (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) :53
  Peyton White (Watervliet) pin Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) 3:35
113 Alec Richards (Corinth) maj dec Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) 8-0
  Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) 10-9
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) :47
  Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) pin Noah Bonning (Essex, VT) 4:36
126 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) maj dec Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) 8-0
  Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) 1:41
132 Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) pin Christian Francisco-Agostin (Kingston) 1:05
  Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Kyel Jacques (Bethlehem) 5:18
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) pin Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 3:29
  David Pierce (Dolgeville) dec Sam Tromblee (Corinth) 7-6
145 Conor Eversole (Corinth) dec Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) 7-2
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) pin Nyen Williams (Catskill) 1:40
152 Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Owen Lyons (Watervliet) 4-0
  Jacob Null (Dolgeville) pin Richard Forbes (Catskill) 4:44
160 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) 1:47
  Seth Carney (Essex, VT) pin Eric Fields (Schuylerville) 1:05
170 Jack Carney (Essex, VT) pin Nate Warrington (Corinth) 3:29
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Zavier Bennet (Kingston) 1:20
182 James Danis (Essex, VT) dec Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 7-4
  Murray Vliet (Catskill) dec Lucca Ardovini-Brooker (Our Lady of Lourdes) 7-4
195 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin Xavier Segura (Catskill) :47
  Alex Rizvanov (Essex, VT) pin Kevin Johansson (Our Lady of Lourdes) 2:31
220 Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) pin George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 1:39
  Riley Beaulieu (Dolgeville) pin Hayden Barley (Kingston) :30
285 Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) maj dec Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) 12-4
  Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) dec John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 4-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Brody Johnson (Niskayuna) dec Jacob Francato (Glens Falls) 4-0
106 Johnathan Freebern (Corinth) maj dec Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) 10-0
113 Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Chris Dimeglio (Our Lady of Lourdes) 4-3
120 Noah Bonning (Essex, VT) pin Ryan Muller (Kingston) 4:14
126 Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) dec Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) 7-4
132 Kyel Jacques (Bethlehem) dec Christian Francisco-Agostin (Kingston) 3-1 SV-1
138 Sam Tromblee (Corinth) dec Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) 9-3
145 Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) pin Zachary Maxson (Fonda-Fultonville) 3:53
152 Owen Lyons (Watervliet) inj def Richard Forbes (Catskill)
160 Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) dec Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) 6-5
170 Donnel Weigel (Kingston) dec Nate Warrington (Corinth) 11-9
182 Lucca Ardovini-Brooker (Our Lady of Lourdes) dec Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) 3-2 OT
195 Valek Segura (Catskill) dec John Monk (Dolgeville) 4-0
220 Hayden Barley (Kingston) tf George Hillenbrand (Catskill) 16-1
285 Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pin John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) 2:04

QUARTER-FINALS

106 Matthew Whelan (Niskayuna) dec Zenmatsu Myles (Fonda-Fultonville) 2-0
113 Alec Richards (Corinth) tf Charles Diotte (Watervliet) 4:13
  Bradley Lamphere (Dolgeville) pin Luke Zink (Niskayuna) 3:30
  Marquise Johnson (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Chris Dimeglio (Our Lady of Lourdes) 7-5
  Jack Schiavo (Niskayuna) dec Ben Stewart (Essex, VT) 6-2
120 Connor Lyons (Watervliet) pin Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) :16
  Sam Pisculli (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3:41
  Noah Bonning (Essex, VT) pin Treay Jaquay (Dolgeville) 1:25
  Ben Catrambone (Niskayuna) dec Ryan Muller (Kingston) 8-2
126 Patrick Moore (Watervliet) dec Noah Warneke (Kingston) 8-3
  Calvin Leo (Essex, VT) dec Riley Mchale (Our Lady of Lourdes) 8-4
  Oscar Lozada (Dolgeville) pin Abdul Asif (Catskill) 5:12
  Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Zachary Wadleigh (Glens Falls) :13
132 Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater) pin Anthony Delmonico (Watervliet) 3:54
  Kyel Jacques (Bethlehem) maj dec Jesse Baignosche (Niskayuna) 10-0
  Christian Francisco-Agostin (Kingston) dec Jesse Davies (Catskill) 3-1
  Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) tf Curtis Rigley (Corinth) 17-3
138 Xavier Jones (Schuylerville) dec Dominic Lodestro (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-0
  Kendryek Flynn (Watervliet) dec Rick Ryan (Catskill) 7-2
  Sam Tromblee (Corinth) pin Robert Seymour (Our Lady of Lourdes) 3:18
145 Conor Eversole (Corinth) dec Zachary Maxson (Fonda-Fultonville) 7-1
  Andrew Brado (Dolgeville) pin Cody Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:31
  Nyen Williams (Catskill) dec Gabe Allen (Essex, VT) 16-11
  Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna) dec Nathan Cook (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 2-0
152 Jacob Null (Dolgeville) dec Harrison Williams (Schuylerville) 6-1
  Richard Forbes (Catskill) pin Shawn Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:43
  Owen Lyons (Watervliet) dec Patrick Baumgras (Bethlehem) 8-4
  Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna) dec Joseph Krauza (Our Lady of Lourdes) 4-0
160 Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Noah Harris (Glens Falls) 1:11
  Angelo Migliore (Watervliet) dec Zach Hyatt (Niskayuna) 7-0
  Seth Carney (Essex, VT) dec Jonathan Jacobs (Our Lady of Lourdes) 2-0
  Eric Fields (Schuylerville) dec Kyle Getman (Dolgeville) 10-8
170 Jack Carney (Essex, VT) pin Joel Thomas (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:18
  Nate Warrington (Corinth) dec Walton Stanton (Glens Falls) 2-0
  Zavier Bennet (Kingston) pin Nick McNulty (Watervliet) :30
  Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna) pin Sabbith Van Olst (Dolgeville) :26
182 Lucca Ardovini-Brooker (Our Lady of Lourdes) pin Kyle Morton (Fonda-Fultonville) :42
  Murray Vliet (Catskill) pin Carson Hotaling (Catskill) 3:27
  James Danis (Essex, VT) dec Ray Fitzpatrick (Bethlehem) 2-0
  Hunter Weaver (Watervliet) pin Dylan Randall (Dolgeville) :19
195 Sterling Spoon (Watervliet) pin John Monk (Dolgeville) :43
  Kevin Johansson (Our Lady of Lourdes) dec Tim Armstrong (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 8-7
220 Hayden Barley (Kingston) pin Justyn Kovalsky (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 1:33
  George Hillenbrand (Catskill) dec Andrew Dumas (Schuylerville) 7-5 OT
  Najon Subik (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Spencer Cargin (Glens Falls) :20
285 Mike Krasko (Dolgeville) pin Christian Kuster (Kingston) 2:40
  Thomas Donovan (Schuylerville) pin Craig Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater) 3:25
  John Michael Dedrick (Catskill) pin Dan Sleurs (Bethlehem) 1:47
  Kaleb Dingman (Glens Falls) pin Triston Zito (Fonda-Fultonville) 5:25