2012-13 CLASS A TOURNAMENT
February 2, 2013 @ Fulton

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
221.5
2
Indian River
177.5
3
Carthage
167.0
4
New Hartford
150.0
5
East Syracuse-Minoa
122.0
6
Whitesboro
87.0
7
Auburn
82.0
8
Oswego
57.5
9
Watertown
36.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) dec Tucker Amato (Indian River) 4-0
106 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Stefan Colbert (Indian River) 2:38
113 Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Thomas Hill (Fulton) 5-3 ot
120 Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) maj dec Michael Mullins (Indian River) 9-1
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Marcus Castaneda (New Hartford) 3:16
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 1:00
138 Derrick Gray (Indian River) inj def Sean McKenna (New Hartford)
145 Kyle Parella (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Dylan Crowder (Indian River) 4:30
152 Stephen Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Michael DeMauro (Fulton) 2-1
160 Colin Ryan (Carthage) dec Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) 4-2
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Caleb Null (Carthage) 4:33
182 Shayne Brady (Carthage) maj dec Alexander Moss (East Syracuse-Minoa) 10-1
195 Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) dec Trae Brooks (Watertown) 6-2
220 Derek Owen (Fulton) dec Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) 7-3
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Eric Doviak (Oswego) 3:11

SEMI-FINALS

099 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Ian McKenna (New Hartford) :25
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) dec Joe Abelgore (Fulton) 6-0
106 Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) pin Austin Duger (Auburn) 3:24
  Stefan Colbert (Indian River) pin Jonathan Fannetti (East Syracuse-Minoa) 3:00
113 Thomas Hill (Fulton) pin Austin Coleman (Oswego) 2:47
  Andy McFarland (Carthage) dec Dempsey King (New Hartford) 1-0
120 Michael Mullins (Indian River) dec James Lamson (Watertown) 6-2
  Daniel Fancett (New Hartford) maj dec Jonathan Earl (Fulton) 13-5
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) maj dec Daesean Williams (Watertown) 9-1
  Marcus Castaneda (New Hartford) dec Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 7-3
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Dustin Swan (Auburn) 2:49
  Jordan Perchway (Oswego) dec Tim Holden (Fulton) 5-4
138 Derrick Gray (Indian River) tf Sam LeGro (East Syracuse-Minoa) 19-0, 4:54
  Sean McKenna (New Hartford) dec Jeff Thurston (Auburn) 5-0
145 Kyle Parella (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) 1:34
  Dylan Crowder (Indian River) dec Noah Christiantelli (Auburn) 7-6
152 Stephen Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Nick Campagnola (Auburn) 1:55
  Michael DeMauro (Fulton) dec Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) 2-0
160 Landon Slawson (Whitesboro) dec Sam Rios (Fulton) 8-6
  Colin Ryan (Carthage) dec Alexander Seamans (East Syracuse-Minoa) 6-3
170 Sonny McPherson (Indian River) pin Ryan Hall (Fulton) 4:24
  Caleb Null (Carthage) pin Brandon Malone (Auburn) 2:20
182 Alexander Moss (East Syracuse-Minoa) maj dec Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) 20-10
  Shayne Brady (Carthage) pin Travis Reid (Whitesboro) 1:34
195 Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) pin DaQuan Brown (Indian River) :31
  Trae Brooks (Watertown) dec Kade Andrews (Carthage) 12-5
220 Derek Owen (Fulton) pin Edward Young (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:30
  Jacob Rodriguez (Oswego) dec Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) 4-3
285 Trevor Gibbons (Carthage) pin Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 1:28
  Eric Doviak (Oswego) dec Mike Carbonaro (Auburn) 5-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Joe Abelgore (Fulton) dec Ian McKenna (New Hartford) 4-2
106 Austin Duger (Auburn) maj dec Jonathan Fannetti (East Syracuse-Minoa) 8-0
113 Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Austin Coleman (Oswego) 2:05
120 Jonathan Earl (Fulton) pin Shane Eisenhauer (Carthage) 1:27
126 Anthony Cortez (Carthage) pin Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 2:42
132 Tim Holden (Fulton) dec Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) 11-4
138 Jeff Thurston (Auburn) dec Sam LeGro (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-0
145 Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) inj def Noah Christiantelli (Auburn)
152 Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) dec Bryce Reed (Carthage) 3-1
160 Alexander Seamans (East Syracuse-Minoa) dec Sam Rios (Fulton) 6-4
170 Ryan Hall (Fulton) dec Eric Spero (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1-0
182 Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) dec Todd Oakes (Fulton) 9-6
195 Matt Marshall (Fulton) pin Corey Swan (Auburn) 3:15
220 Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro) pin Edward Young (East Syracuse-Minoa) :39
285 Mike Carbonaro (Auburn) dec Joe Madonia (Whitesboro) 5-1

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) inj def Devin Hook (Whitesboro)
113 Austin Benoit (New Hartford) pin Jack Hogan (Auburn) 4:23
120 James Lamson (Watertown) maj dec Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 12-2
126 Daesean Williams (Watertown) dec Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) 6-4
132 Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) dec Dustin Swan (Auburn) 9-7
138 Dewitt Alcorn (Carthage) dec Collin Flynn (Fulton) 8-7
145 Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) pin Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) 2:06
152 Nick Campagnola (Auburn) pin Arlin Kaspari (Indian River) 2:47
170 Brandon Malone (Auburn) dec Tristan Perry (Whitesboro) 6-4 ot
195 DaQuan Brown (Indian River) pin Kade Andrews (Carthage) 3:33

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) pin Devin Hook (Whitesboro) 1:40
  Tucker Amato (Indian River) pin Marcelino Aponte (Carthage) 1:57
106 Austin Duger (Auburn) pin Elijah GalapIa-Castillo (Carthage) 1:46
113 Thomas Hill (Fulton) pin Joe Crabbe (Whitesboro) :21
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Jack Hogan (Auburn) 8-2
  Dempsey King (New Hartford) pin Austin Benoit (New Hartford) 5:54
  Andy McFarland (Carthage) pin Keith Hall (East Syracuse-Minoa) :34
120 Michael Mullins (Indian River) pin Jeff Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) 5:40
  James Lamson (Watertown) pin Jonathan Mosley (Carthage) 2:39
  Jonathan Earl (Fulton) pin Shane Eisenhauer (Carthage) :52
126 Nicholas Toutant (Indian River) pin Stephan Richards (Auburn) :50
  Daesean Williams (Watertown) maj dec Andrew Yablonski (Fulton) 17-3
  Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro) dec Anthony Cortez (Carthage) 7-6
  Marcus Castaneda (New Hartford) pin Jacob Shults (East Syracuse-Minoa) :13
132 Brandon Hill (Fulton) pin Dylan Ellingsworth (Carthage) 4:25
  Jordan Perchway (Oswego) tf Anthony Inman (Whitesboro) 16-0
  Tim Holden (Fulton) pin Ben Callaghan (Indian River) 3:41
138 Sean McKenna (New Hartford) pin Dewitt Alcorn (Carthage) 1:57
  Sam LeGro (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Zach Levesque (Whitesboro) 4:16
  Derrick Gray (Indian River) pin Collin Flynn (Fulton) 1:25
145 Dylan Crowder (Indian River) pin Chuck Roberts (Carthage) :39
  Noah Christiantelli (Auburn) maj dec Dan Knapp (Whitesboro) 13-2
  Aaron Yablonski (Fulton) pin Medo Pugonja (East Syracuse-Minoa) 1:07
  Kyle Parella (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Adam Striejewski (Watertown) 1:59
152 Travis Eberley (Whitesboro) dec Bryce Reed (Carthage) 4-2
  Stephen Loder (East Syracuse-Minoa) pin Arlin Kaspari (Indian River) 1:09
160 Sam Rios (Fulton) pin Logan Running (Indian River) 3:06
170 Caleb Null (Carthage) dec Tristan Perry (Whitesboro) 3-1
  Brandon Malone (Auburn) dec Eric Korn (Carthage) 11-5
  Ryan Hall (Fulton) dec Eric Spero (East Syracuse-Minoa) 11-7
  Sonny McPherson (Indian River) inj def Chad Calhoun (Whitesboro) 1:43
182 Thomas Gitlin (Indian River) pin Todd Oakes (Fulton) 3:36
195 Jim Laurenzo (New Hartford) pin Kevin Koscinski (Whitesboro) 1:10
  DaQuan Brown (Indian River) maj dec Corey Swan (Auburn) 20-6
  Trae Brooks (Watertown) dec Matt Marshall (Fulton) 7-0
  Kade Andrews (Carthage) dec Matthew Grosso (East Syracuse-Minoa) 7-3