2019-20 CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL
January 11, 2020 @ Cazenovia

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
182.5
2
Oxford-Greene
178.0
3
Hannibal
138.0
4
Baldwinsville
118.5
5
Canastota
93.0
6
Groton
92.5
7
West Genesee
87.5
8
Liverpool
87.0
 
Cazenovia
87.0
 
SVEC
87.0
11
Watertown
76.0
12
Rome Free Academy
72.0
13
Fayetteville-Manlius
63.0
 
Ogdensburg
63.0
15
Homer
52.0
 
Jordan-Elbridge
52.0
17
Central Square
45.0
18
Auburn
44.0
19
Phoenix
39.0
 
Elmira
39.0
21
Carthage
38.0
22
Oswego
17.0
23
Sherburne-Earlville
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Brady Lynch (Indian River) dec Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia) 9-3
106 Jack Clough (Watertown) pin Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) 3:41
113 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) pin Parker Ashley (Indian River) 3:59
120 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) dec Culley Bellino (Canastota) 4-1
126 Hunter White (Hannibal) maj dec Kyle Willard (Groton) 15-4
132 Nate Wade (West Genesee) tf Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) 18-3
138 Jonah Geller (Liverpool) pin Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) 3:04
145 Parker Sexton (SVEC) fft Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg)
152 Paul Baker (Greene-Oxford) dec Adam Ortega (Watertown) 7-3
160 Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) maj dec Colin McAvan (West Genesee) 12-3
170 Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia) dec Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) 2-1
182 Ethan Scanlon (Hannibal) dec Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 3-2
195 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) 3-1
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) dec John Frega (Cazenovia) 2-1
285 Mike Leibl (Canastota) pin Demetry Brooks (Groton) :42

SEMI-FINALS

099 Brady Lynch (Indian River) pin Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) :31
106 Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 7-4
113 Ashton Thompson (Rome Free Academy) dec Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) 1-0
  Parker Ashley (Indian River) inj def Aiden Marcin (Greene-Oxford)
120 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Mitchel McCarthy (Ogdensburg) 3:01
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Mason Cardinale (Elmira) 4:40
126 Kyle Willard (Groton) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River) 4:56
132 Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 10-1
145 Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) dec Holt Reed (Phoenix) 9-4
152 Adam Ortega (Watertown) pin Cameron Golden-Davis (Elmira) 5:22
  Paul Baker (Greene-Oxford) dec Chris Ianno (Liverpool) 10-5
160 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) dec Devin Beach (SVEC) 10-9
  Alex Dauksza (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Hunter Page (Greene-Oxford) 5-0
170 Nicholas Tubbs (SVEC) dec Blake Hall (Ogdensburg) 8-5
182 Jake Whitmore (Indian River) pin Christian Kerfien (Oswego) 2:17
195 Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) dec Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) 7-4
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal) 3-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

120 Mason Cardinale (Elmira) dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 5-1
126 Manuel Gonzales (Watertown) pin Ethen Garrison (Indian River)
145 Ousmane Duncanson (SVEC) pin Jeremiah Paulson (Liverpool) 3:16
160 Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Hunter Page (Greene-Oxford) 1:54
220 Zach Green (Phoenix) fft Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) fft Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville)
106 Jack Lamson (Hannibal) fft Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg)
195 Peter Dwinell (West Genesee) pin Austin Jacobs (Groton) 2:10
285 Hayden Matice (Indian River) pin Santana Salvador (Hannibal) 2:01

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Wyatt Rupracht (Central Square) maj dec Hayley Delia (Liverpool) 8-0
  Wyatt Stouffer (SVEC) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) 1:24
106 Owen Marcin (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) 12-1
  Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin Brayden Wall (Ogdensburg) 1:10
113 Kaden Wakefield (Greene-Oxford) dec John Hogan (Central Square) 3-2
  Aiden Marcin (Greene-Oxford) pin Mason Clark (Baldwinsville) 5:45
120 Culley Bellino (Canastota) dec Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) 16-9
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Dylan Pitonza (West Genesee) 1:41
126 Manuel Gonzales (Watertown) pin Gavin O'Neill (West Genesee) 4:38
  Kyle Willard (Groton) tf Allen Hamilton (Fayetteville-Manlius) 26-8
  Ethen Garrison (Indian River) pin Eli Carpenter (Elmira) 3:15
  Hunter White (Hannibal) tf Jackson Taetsch (West Genesee) 20-5 2:40
132 Brady Smith (Greene-Oxford) pin Tyler Brown (Greene-Oxford) 1:48
138 Wally Wright Jr (Rome Free Academy) pin Zach Davis (Indian River) 2:32
  Damien Hitt (Greene-Oxford) dec Jamyr Grimes (Auburn) 7-5
145 Tristan Richardson (Ogdensburg) pin Cadence Severs (Indian River) 3:17
  Holt Reed (Phoenix) pin Joseph Clark (Watertown)
  Parker Sexton (SVEC) dec David Morse (Homer) 4-0
152 Paul Baker (Greene-Oxford) pin Jakob Denkenberger (Homer) 4:54
  Adam Ortega (Watertown) dec Anthony Rotunda (Groton) 7-2
160 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) maj dec Jeremy Valerio (Liverpool) 14-1
  Devin Beach (SVEC) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) 3:28
170 Blake Hall (Ogdensburg) maj dec Gannon Lynch (Indian River) 14-5
195 Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool) pin Peter Dwinell (West Genesee) :42
  Noah Kennedy (Greene-Oxford) pin Tayvn Malchak (Homer) 1:42
220 Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Ian Arnold (Hannibal) 4:41