2016-17 ROBERT BRADSHAW TOURNAMENT
January 13, 2017 @ Canandaigua

TEAM SCORES

1
Webster Thomas
374.0
2
Victor
280.0
3
Canandaigua
273.5
4
Tioga
231.0
5
Marcus Whitman
204.0
6
Palmyra-Macedon
174.5
7
Ithaca
172.0
8
Chenango Forks
161.5
9
Hilton
155.0
10
Irondequoit
145.5
11
Dundee
98.5
12
Honeoye Falls-Lima
80.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) dec Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7-2
106 Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Jacob Welch (Tioga) 7-1
113 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) dec David MacWhinnie (Tioga) 8-2
120 Austin Lamb (Tioga) dec Zach Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon) 8-2
126 Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) dec Andrew Konopa (Webster Thomas) 10-5
132 Spencer Chaput (Webster Thomas) maj dec John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) 9-1
138 Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas) dec Emerson Bloc (Palmyra-Macedon) 8-4
145 Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman) pin Troy Callens (Irondequoit) 1:22
152 Jack Kumpf (Victor) dec Tom Foos (Hilton) 7-4
160 Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas) tf Miguel Veldez (Irondequoit) 16-1
170 Christian Coccitti (Webster Thomas) dec Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks) 6-0
182 Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima) maj dec Alex Flacco (Canandaigua) 13-2
195 Dart Corwin (Victor) dec Nick Serce (Irondequoit) 2-1
220 Nate Whybra (Hilton) pin Dustin Gould (Chenango Forks) 3:48
285 Warren Russell (Ithaca) dec Trey Howey (Tioga) 3-0

SEMI-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) dec Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) 9-3
  Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) dec Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman) 7-2
106 Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon) maj dec Ronald Beh (Irondequoit) 11-0
  Jacob Welch (Tioga) dec Kassem Harharu (Victor) 3-2
113 CJ Lee (Webster Thomas) pin Ryan Baronsky (Victor) 2:36
  David MacWhinnie (Tioga) dec Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon) 8-5
120 Austin Lamb (Tioga) tf Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) 17-0
  Zach Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Charlie Dailey (Dundee) 2:38
126 Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) dec Darren Rich (Ithaca) 5-2
  Andrew Konopa (Webster Thomas) dec Tyler Hodgson (Hilton) 5-0
132 John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) pin Jared Merklinger (Irondequoit) :51
  Spencer Chaput (Webster Thomas) pin Owen Wanck (Tioga) 4:44
138 Emerson Bloc (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman) 3:36
  Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas) pin Damon Empson (Dundee) 2:12
145 Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman) pin Codey Bailey (Hilton) 5:33
  Troy Callens (Irondequoit) dec Andrew Huffland (Webster Thomas) 6-4
152 Jack Kumpf (Victor) dec Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) 3-2
  Tom Foos (Hilton) dec John Colombo (Webster Thomas) 7-5, SV-1

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) fft Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman)
106 Kassem Harharu (Victor) dec Ronald Beh (Irondequoit) 3-2
113 Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Ryan Baronsky (Victor) 1:31
120 Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) dec Charlie Dailey (Dundee) 6-0
126 Darren Rich (Ithaca) dec Tyler Hodgson (Hilton) 6-1
132 Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) dec Owen Wanck (Tioga) 14-10
138 Damon Empson (Dundee) pin Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman) 1:24
145 Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) dec Andrew Huffland (Webster Thomas) 5-3, SV-1
152 Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) dec John Colombo (Webster Thomas) 4-1
160 Eric Lyon (Canandaigua) dec Abe Messing (Ithaca) 5-3,SV-1
170 Josh Shamp (Hilton) pin Trevor Legrett (Victor) 2:51
182 Mason Everhart (Victor) dec Joseph Theede (Victor) 3-2
195 Chris Polhamus (Chenango Forks) pin Quintin Yaple (Tioga) :37
220 Robert Clegg (Canandaigua) pin Chance Hansen (Victor) 1:15
285 Carter Moore (Canandaigua) dec Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas) 3-0

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) dec Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 8-1
106 Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) pin Nikolas Tiberio (Webster Thomas) 4:00
113 Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) maj dec Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) 9-1
120 Owen Brown (Irondequoit) dec Wyatt Hayes (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 12-10
126 Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman) fft Jason Urso (Webster Thomas)
132 David Horn (Marcus Whitman) pin Jared Merklinger (Irondequoit) 2:43
138 No Match
145 Alla Alsalahi (Victor) dec Codey Bailey (Hilton) 1-0
152 Peter Foogle (Webster Thomas) dec Joe Bernunzio (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-5, SV-1
160 Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua) sup dec Christopher Gleason (Victor)
170 Joey Pollack (Canandaigua) sup dec Justin Bai-Rossi (Victor)
182 Preston Smith (Marcus Whitman) dec Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 3-0
195 William Korb (Ithaca) sup dec Jacob Hill (Marcus Whitman)
220 Mark Reason (Canandaigua) bye
285 Christian Pereira (Hilton) fft Joseph Dillon (Dundee)

QUARTER-FINALS

099 John Worthing (Tioga) tf Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 19-3
  Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks) 1:17
  Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) pin Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua) 5:36
  Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman) tf Bryce Traver (Webster Thomas) 2:13
106 Ronald Beh (Irondequoit) dec Nikolas Tiberio (Webster Thomas) 7-0
  Jacob Welch (Tioga) pin Paul Knapp (Dundee) :27
  Kassem Harharu (Victor) dec Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas) 6-3
113 David MacWhinnie (Tioga) pin Michael Gee (Dundee) 2:32
  Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Mike Vullo (Irondequoit) :43
  Ryan Baronsky (Victor) pin Nick Tubbs (Ithaca) 1:42
120 Derek Woodall (Irondequoit) dec Owen Brown (Irondequoit) 6-1
  Zach Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Wyatt Hayes (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 3:43
126 Andrew Konopa (Webster Thomas) pin Jacob Bogue (Chenango Forks) 1:29
  Tyler Hodgson (Hilton) pin Jason Urso (Webster Thomas) 5:38
  Darren Rich (Ithaca) pin Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman) 1:59
  Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua) pin Jacob Giess (Victor) 1:00
132 Spencer Chaput (Webster Thomas) pin Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua) 3:37
  Owen Wanck (Tioga) pin Trenton Lane (Dundee) 2:45
  Jared Merklinger (Irondequoit) dec Draven Cruz (Canandaigua) 5-4
  John Chappelle (Marcus Whitman) pin David Horn (Marcus Whitman) 3:14
138 Emerson Bloc (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Max Dailey (Canandaigua) 4:35
  Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman) pin Emmett Wood (Tioga) 4:47
  Damon Empson (Dundee) pin Alex Sidare (Victor) 1:16
  Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas) pin Alex Rateb (Ithaca) 1:40
145 Andrew Huffland (Webster Thomas) dec Nathaniel Valla (Chenango Forks) 10-4
  Troy Callens (Irondequoit) dec Zach Warner (Tioga) 13-7
  Codey Bailey (Hilton) pin Logan Corey (Dundee) 1:29
  Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman) pin Alla Alsalahi (Victor) 3:54
152 Jack Kumpf (Victor) dec Joe Bernunzio (Palmyra-Macedon) 5-1
  Jake Schojan (Canandaigua) pin Declan Levine (Ithaca) 1:15
  John Colombo (Webster Thomas) dec Peter Foogle (Webster Thomas) 6-0
  Tom Foos (Hilton) pin Kyle Ezzell (Canandaigua) 1:13