2014-15 CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL
January 10, 2015 @ Cazenovia

TEAM SCORES

1
Baldwinsville
194.0
2
Mexico
158.5
3
Cazenovia
156.0
4
Chittenango
102.5
5
Port Byron
88.5
6
Cicero-North Syracuse
84.5
 
Homer
84.5
8
Greene-Oxford
73.0
9
Herkimer
70.0
10
Onondaga-Tully
64.0
11
West Genesee
61.0
12
Oswego
59.0
13
Syracuse
54.5
14
Immaculate Heart Central
31.0
15
Groton
30.0
16
Sandy Creek
20.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

099 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Joe Powers (Port Byron) 6-4
106 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) 4-3
113 Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) 3-2
120 Hunter Howland (Mexico) pin Anthony Negrete (Onondaga-Tully) 1:53
126 Austin Parker (Port Byron) tf Cameron Cronk (Homer) 5:20
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Collin Baker (Homer) 4:29
138 Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Matt Bixby (Chittenango) 5-1
145 Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) dec Collin Treen (Herkimer) 8-6
152 Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) 3-2
160 Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) dec Liam Kotas (West Genesee) 6-4
170 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) dec John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) 5-4
182 John Nannery (Cazenovia) dec Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) 7-5
195 Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) 5-4
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) 5:29
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) 1:52

SEMI-FINALS

099 Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 10-6
  Joe Powers (Port Byron) maj dec Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 12-2
106 Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) dec Isaac Cline (Homer) 4-3
  Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) pin Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:22
113 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) dec Will Khalil (Cazenovia) 4-2
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 16-4
120 Hunter Howland (Mexico) dec Andrew Taber (Port Byron) 4-2
  Anthony Negrete (Onondaga-Tully) pin Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 2:43
126 Austin Parker (Port Byron) tf Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) 5:29
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) pin Mike Linton (West Genesee) 1:09
132 Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) dec Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) 7-0
  Collin Baker (Homer) dec Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) 3-1
138 Matt Bixby (Chittenango) dec David Rush (Baldwinsville) 1-0
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) dec Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) 4-3
145 Collin Treen (Herkimer) dec Will Young (Chittenango) 6-0
  Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) dec Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) 3-0
152 Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) pin Stephen Demong (Oswego) 2:46
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) dec Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) 6-2
160 Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Jordan Perchway (Oswego) 1:39
  Liam Kotas (West Genesee) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) 8-5
170 Alexander Curr (Cazenovia) maj dec Alex VanRy (Sandy Creek) 8-0
  John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) maj dec Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) 10-0
182 John Nannery (Cazenovia) dec Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) 10-4
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) dec Dalton Elias (West Genesee) 10-7
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) dec Brian Silfer (Cazenovia) 5-0
  Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) pin Zac Caruso (Oswego) 2:52
220 Garyn Huntley (Greene-Oxford) dec Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) 6-1
  Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) dec Justin Cox (Chittenango) 5-4
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:01
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) dec Zach Valerino (West Genesee) 4-2

CONSOLATION FINALS

099 David Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Dean Shambo (Mexico) 2-0
106 Isaac Cline (Homer) maj dec Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) 9-1
113 Will Khalil (Cazenovia) dec Garrett Lockwood (Groton) 11-4
120 Andrew Taber (Port Byron) maj dec Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) 11-1
126 Brent Sawyer (Mexico) pin David Villegas (Syracuse) 2:46
138 David Rush (Baldwinsville) dec Tylor Allard (Mexico) 6-5
145 Will Young (Chittenango) maj dec Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) 8-0
152 Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Stephen Demong (Oswego) 3:19
160 Jordan Perchway (Oswego) dec Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) 3-2
170 Shayne Middleton (West Genesee) dec Anthony Carella (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-4
182 Dalton Elias (West Genesee) dec Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) 6-0
195 Nick Buehler (Port Byron) inj def Brian Silfer (Cazenovia)
220 Justin Cox (Chittenango) dec Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) 6-3
285 Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) pin Zach Valerino (West Genesee)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

099 Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) dec Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) 5-3
113 Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) dec Austin Reed (Mexico) 5-0
120 Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) dec Jacob Cline (Homer) 6-1
126 Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) pin Mike Linton (West Genesee) 1:20
138 Ben Tinelli (Syracuse) inj def Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully)
145 Derick Gracey (Mexico) pin Zachary Egan (Homer) 2:12
152 Tyler Carbonaro (Syracuse) pin Yvan Kouakou (West Genesee) 3:31
160 Chris Johnson (Port Byron) dec Ethan Evans (Herkimer) 6-5
182 Daniel Wicks (Baldwinsville) pin Calo Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 4:12
195 Brandon Gracey (Mexico) pin Zac Caruso (Oswego) 2:19
220 Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Victor Palmer-Ortiz (Syracuse) 4:01
285 Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 8-6

QUARTER-FINALS

099 Jacob Wells (Cazenovia) dec Zach Hahn (Baldwinsville) 11-5
  Travis Harrington (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec David Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3
  Dean Shambo (Mexico) inj def Cole Rice (Greene-Oxford)
106 Bennie Fielding (Immaculate Heart Central) maj dec Reese Lockwood (Groton) 15-2
  Ray Sorensen (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Cole Wade (West Genesee) 1:53
  Isaac Cline (Homer) tf Tyler Parker (Port Byron) 19-1
  Austin O'Reilly (Mexico) maj dec Jake Naples (Baldwinsville) 9-0
113 TJ Philpotts (Herkimer) dec Kevin Lewis (Baldwinsville) 7-0
  Will Khalil (Cazenovia) maj dec Nello Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 9-1
  Garrett Lockwood (Groton) pin Austin Reed (Mexico) 1:20
  Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse) tf Mark Delong (Oswego) 3:36
120 Hunter Howland (Mexico) pin Tyler Patrick (Baldwinsville) 2:27
  Andrew Taber (Port Byron) dec Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia) 11-5
  Anthony Negrete (Onondaga-Tully) pin Jacob Cline (Homer) 5:08
  Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville) pin Lane Ostrander (Groton) 1:38
126 Austin Parker (Port Byron) dec Brent Sawyer (Mexico) 7-4
  Zack Maxwell (Cazenovia) dec Peter Davis (Homer) 10-6
  Cameron Cronk (Homer) pin David Villegas (Syracuse) 1:48
  Mike Linton (West Genesee) dec Dione Martin (Groton) 10-5
132 Wyatt Blanding (Chittenango) dec Keyshawn Howard (Syracuse) 9-2
  Collin Baker (Homer) dec Tyler Toomey (Baldwinsville) 6-4
  Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville) dec Mitchell Shambo (Mexico) 3-2
  Tyler Field (Onondaga-Tully) pin Alex Miller (Chittenango) 1:39
138 David Rush (Baldwinsville) pin Nicholas Gazzillo (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:14
  Matt Bixby (Chittenango) dec Tylor Allard (Mexico) 3-1
  Dylan Stellmack (Onondaga-Tully) inj def Billy Heselden (Cazenovia)
  Austin Coleman (Oswego) pin Joe Malinowski (West Genesee) 1:31
145 Collin Treen (Herkimer) pin Ryan Wills (Sandy Creek) 2:15
  Will Young (Chittenango) maj dec Zachary Egan (Homer) 12-1
  Samuel Candee (Baldwinsville) pin Derick Gracey (Mexico) 2:50
  Garett Sylstra (Greene-Oxford) maj dec Josh Bigford (Cicero-North Syracuse) 12-0
152 Connor Ross (Baldwinsville) pin Daimon Shoemaker (Groton) :36
  Stephen Demong (Oswego) dec Yvan Kouakou (West Genesee) 4-2
  Connor Fredericks (Chittenango) pin Jacob Wheet (Herkimer) 1:50
  Jay Kissilstein (Mexico) pin Tyler Carbonaro (Syracuse) 1:28
160 Liam Kotas (West Genesee) pin Ethan Evans (Herkimer) 5:00
  Alex Nannery (Cazenovia) pin Dannell Trammell (Onondaga-Tully) 3:18
  Thor Sutphen (Baldwinsville) pin Ben Nicholas (Chittenango) 1:38
  Jordan Perchway (Oswego) maj dec Chris Johnson (Port Byron) 15-2
170 John Petrelli (Baldwinsville) dec Anthony Carella (Cicero-North Syracuse) 10-9
182 John Nannery (Cazenovia) pin Gavin Kirby (Port Byron) :40
  Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) pin Daniel Wicks (Baldwinsville) 1:01
  Antonio Cutrie (Chittenango) pin Nahjir Dean (Syracuse) 2:44
  Dalton Elias (West Genesee) pin Calo Alteri (Immaculate Heart Central) 1:05
195 Kevin Frega (Cazenovia) pin Esrayael Flowers (Syracuse) 3:40
  Brian Silfer (Cazenovia) pin Nick Buehler (Port Byron) 3:41
  Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) dec Nicholas Stanton (Baldwinsville) 4-3
  Zac Caruso (Oswego) dec Tyler Wood (Sandy Creek) 4-3
220 Justin Cox (Chittenango) dec Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-2
  Daniel Phillips (Cazenovia) pin Christian Anoceto (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:08
  Michael Spicer (Baldwinsville) pin Victor Palmer-Ortiz (Syracuse) 5:26
285 Dan Appley (Herkimer) pin Jared Hemingway (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:26
  Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jeremiah Bush (Homer) 1:18
  Hayden Polhamus (Cazenovia) pin Ethan Coates (West Genesee) 3:45
  Zach Valerino (West Genesee) pin Kordell Huntley (Greene-Oxford) 4:25