SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Auburn

Alex Ansteth

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

pin

:57

152

Won

Hannibal

Payton Gorman

dec

8-4

152

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

pin

:38

Jack Bennink

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

West Springfield, MA

Kyle Thibodeau

pin

1:47

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

maj dec

11-0

126

Lost

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

Keyshin Cooper

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Won

Gouverneur

Jacob Shippee

maj dec

16-6

1st

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

maj dec

12-0

182

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

3-2

182

Won

West Springfield, MA

Tyler Parent

dec

6-1

Jamyr Grimes

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

7-6 SV-1

126

Lost

Webster Thomas

Jackson Allen

dec

8-1

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dakota Allen

pin

1:05

Lucas Hogan

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Lost

Central Square

Chris Alberti

dec

6-5

170

Lost

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

dec

4-2 SV-1

Liam McLoughlin

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

5-2

3rd

160

Won

Gouverneur

Tyler Tupper

dec

9-4

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mitch Tyler

pin

2:53

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

maj dec

9-0

160

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

7-4

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jake Thibeault

pin

160

Won

Marcellus

Trevor Widrick

pin

4:45

Thomas Pilbeam

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

dec

5-0

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Elvis Shiribwa

pin

195

Lost

Webster Thomas

Noah Lehman

dec

6-2

Luca Pirozzolo

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

3-2

3rd

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph McIntosh

tf

18-3

132

Won

Camden

Richard Smith

pin

2:19

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Montminy

pin

:40

132

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Price

dec

4-3

132

Won

Copenhagen

Ean Allen

tf

18-3