FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Carthage

Thomas Albright

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

12-5

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

3:28

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

8-1

4th

Fombo Azah

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

182

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

dec

5-2

2nd

182

Won

Beaver River

Jarrett Aubin

pin

3:26

Justyn Begley

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

126

Lost

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

1:47

126

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

dec

7-6

126

Won

Lowville

Michael Hamburg

pin

1:39

3rd

Edwin Chilton

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

maj dec

10-1

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

:21

138

Won

SJSC

Marshall Coe

dec

14-11

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

3:58

4th

Alec Ford

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

dec

12-5

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

2:38

170

Won

Beaver River

Ryan Everson

dec

12-8

170

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

3:43

4th

Andon Green

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

099

Lost

Indian River

Alex Booth

pin

1:26

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dylan Petrie

dec

8-6

Riley Green

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

113

Lost

SJSC

Matthew Garland

tf

19-4

2nd

113

Won

General Brown

Connor Crump

pin

1:24

113

Won

Indian River

Lucas VanTassel

dec

8-4

Devin Grove

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

1:29

220

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

3:52

220

Lost

Lowville

Dylan Farr

dec

5-1

4th

Owen Lacomb

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

132

Lost

Beaver River

Wyatt Mullin

pin

:48

132

Lost

Lowville

Daniel Mayer

pin

3:31

Nick Loehr

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

106

Won

Watertown

Ashton Beebe

pin

3:01

106

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

pin

:26

106

Won

SJSC

Najuan Williams

pin

5:49

106

Lost

Beaver River

Aiden Clement

dec

6-1

4th

Collin Null

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

285

Won

Indian River

Chris McDonald

pin

:38

285

Lost

Beaver River

Josh Greenwood

dec

7-3

285

Won

SJSC

Caleb Miller

pin

3:25

285

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

3:29

3rd

Camdon Sanders

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

160

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

:37

160

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

dec

7-1

Matt Sandvil

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

152

Lost

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

maj dec

11-3

152

Lost

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

3:57

152

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

fft

5th

Devin VanLengen

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

dec

6-4

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

3:51

195

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

8-6

4th