2023-24 Season - Freshman, 131lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | South Lewis | Marek Morrison | maj dec | 16-8 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Won | Syracuse | Fardin Sakhizada | pin | 1:51 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Lost | Oswego | Nathan Freebern | dec | 8-2 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 131 | Lost | Canton | Cole Clifford | maj dec | 11-0 | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2022-23 Season - 7th Grade, 118lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Celia Lando | pin | 3:32 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Lost | Canton | Ezra Williams | tf | 15-0 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Won | Oswego | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 126 | Won | Moravia | Iziah Walters | pin | 1:43 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 118 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Lucas Witter | pin | 3:28 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 132 | Won | Phoenix | Jacob Lovins | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Hannibal | Zenon Derocha | pin | 5:35 | 5th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Lost | Auburn | Mike Boyhan | pin | :45 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Lost | Liverpool | Pierce Goodave | pin | 4:59 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 118 | Won | Grand Island | Giovanni Vanacore | pin | 4:47 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Dallas Wilson | tf | 18-3 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 118 | Won | Ogdensburg | Trenton Cushing | pin | 1:21 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 118 | Won | Ogdensburg | Summer Jenks | pin | 1:16 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | pin | 3:02 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 118 | Won | Gouverneur | Mason Dusharm | pin | 3:50 | 5th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 118 | Lost | Camden | Keith Seaton | maj dec | 9-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Lost | Camden | Carson Mantelli | dec | 7-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 118 | Lost | Fulton | Brady Niver | pin | 2:00 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/23 | 126 | Won | Oswego | Jose Ramos | pin | 4:47 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Lost | Camden | Carson Mantelli | pin | 3:45 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Caleb Farney | maj dec | 11-3 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/23 | 118 | Won | Southern Hills | Carson Haaf | pin | 3:15 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 118 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick Pekola | pin | 2:58 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/23 | 118 | Won | Canastota | Landen Lawrence | pin | 1:41 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Won | Camden | Carson Mantelli | pin | 2:40 | 3rd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 118 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Gene Edwards | pin | :39 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Lowville | Caleb Farney | dec | 7-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Logan Merriam | pin | 3:10 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Lost | Camden | Carson Mantelli | pin | 2:50 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 118 | Won | Holland Patent | Nick Pekola | pin | 1:21 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|