2023-24 Season - 7th Grade, 101lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Won | South Lewis | fft | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Won | Syracuse | fft | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Won | Oswego | fft | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Won | Canton | fft | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 101 | Won | APW/Pulaski | fft | APW/Pulaski Rebel Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/23 | 101 | Won | Phoenix | Connor Ashby | dec | 8-2 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Layne Foster | dec | 7-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | Palmyra-Macedon | Cole Baker | maj dec | 11-1 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Won | New Hartford | Zain Challab | pin | 1:47 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Lost | Holland Patent | Andrew Juliano | pin | :52 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 101 | Lost | Rush-Henrietta | Luke Koppers | tf | 17-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 101 | Lost | Marcellus | Blaine Haney | pin | 1:40 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/23 | 101 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 101 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Beau Friot | dec | 2-1 | 6th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 101 | Lost | Saranac | Colby Roesler | dec | 6-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 101 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Beau Friot | pin | 3:17 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 101 | Won | Cortland | Suzee Barber | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 101 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Grady Ellsworth | pin | 6:30 SV | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 101 | Won | Phoenix | Conner Hansen | dec | 7-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 101 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Gabriella Barone | pin | 1:48 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 101 | Won | Chittenango | Noah Haarman | pin | 3:22 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 101 | Won | Homer | Liam O'Brien | pin | 1:50 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Lost | Fulton | Zachary Hammond | dec | 5-0 | 6th | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Lost | Holland Patent | Raymond Spann | dec | 7-5 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Lost | Holland Patent | Andrew Juliano | pin | :34 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 101 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Andrew Lafrance | dec | 10-7 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/24 | 101 | Won | Southern Hills | Presley Homer | tf | 16-1 | Dual Meet vs Southern Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 101 | Won | Oswego | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 101 | Won | Liverpool | Jude Atchie | pin | 2:25 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 101 | Won | Southern Hills | Presley Homer | pin | 1:40 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 101 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 101 | Won | Phoenix | Connor Ashby | pin | 1:30 | Akley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 108 | Won | Holland Patent | Dylan Bailey | pin | 3:21 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Layne Foster | dec | 2-0 | 6th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Homer | Patrick Maslin | pin | 4:03 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Lost | Camden | Mason Butler | dec | 9-4 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 101 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Layne Foster | pin | :47 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Lost | Camden | Mason Butler | pin | 3:23 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Won | Hannibal | Earl Hofmann | pin | :39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 101 | Lost | General Brown | Nahjeed Abel | pin | :40 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|